TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 7 Games Up)
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28517
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Halle
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-0 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 1-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 2-0 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 2-0 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 0-2 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 2-1 Jeremy Chardy
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-0 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 1-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 2-0 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 2-0 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 0-2 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 2-1 Jeremy Chardy
- The Thorn
- Posts: 86058
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Halle
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 0-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 2-1 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 1-2 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 1-2 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jeremy Chardy
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 0-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 2-1 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 1-2 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 1-2 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jeremy Chardy
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133959
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Halle
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 0-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-1 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 1-2 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 0-2 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jeremy Chardy
SCOTLAND 0 CZECH REPUBLIC 2
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 0-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-1 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 1-2 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 0-2 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jeremy Chardy
SCOTLAND 0 CZECH REPUBLIC 2
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187761
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
tungsten tossers wrote: ↑Mon Jun 14, 2021 9:50 pm Halle
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Lloyd Harris
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Jan-Lennard Struff
Karen Khachanov 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Dominik Koepfer
Court 1
Ricardas Berankis 0-2 Kei Nishikori
Jurij Rodionov 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-0 Hubert Hurkacz
Arthur Rinderknech 1-2 Yannik Hanfmann
Court 3
Guido Pella 2-1 Lukas Lacko
Nikoloz Basilashvili 1-2 Gilles Simon
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
-------------------------
Day 2
Queen's
Centre Court
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Stefano Travaglia
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Daniel Evans
Benoit Paire 0-2 Andy Murray
Alexsander Vukic 0-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Court 1
Alex de Minaur 2-0 Laslo Djere
Aljaz Bedene 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Ysen-Hsun Lu 0-2 Fabio Fognini
Marin Cilic 2-0 Sebastian Ofner
Court 5
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jeremy Chardy
SCOTLAND 0 CZECH REPUBLIC 2
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30472
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28517
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Remind me to rig the comp at some point.
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30472
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 39014
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 1 Games Up)
Day 3
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-0 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-1 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognini
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-0 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-1 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognini
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187761
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 1 Games Up)
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 1-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 1-2John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-1 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognini
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 1-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 1-2John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-1 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 1-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognini
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30472
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 3 Games Up)
Day 3
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 2-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-1 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 1-2 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-0 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 0-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognini
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 2-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-1 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 1-2 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-0 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 0-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognini
- The Thorn
- Posts: 86058
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 3 Games Up)
Day 3
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 1-2 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-1 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-1 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 0-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-1 Fabio Fognini
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 0-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 1-2 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-1 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-1 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 0-2 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-1 Fabio Fognini
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28517
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 3 Games Up)
Day 3
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 1-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-0 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-0 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 2-1 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognin
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 1-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-0 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-0 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 2-1 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognin
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133959
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 3 Games Up)
Day 3
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-1 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-0 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 2-1 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognin
Halle
Centre Court
Corentin Moutet 1-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Jordan Thompson 1-2 Andrey Rublev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-2 Roger Federer
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Marcos Giron
-------------------------
Day 3
Queen's
Centre Court
Alex de Minaur 2-1 John Millman
Aslan Karatsev 2-0 Cameron Norrie
Alexander Bublik 2-1 Jack Draper
Marin Cilic 2-0 Fabio Fognin
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 39014
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Rogg
- Posts: 67160
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Damn it. You know, I'll withdraw as I'll get ever more useless at keeping up as I'm not following the actual thing. Sorry Safc.
not a girl
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 39014
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
- Rogg
- Posts: 67160
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
lol, while I can't even achieve zero in the actual darts game on here.
not a girl
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 39014
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Rogg wrote: ↑Wed Jun 16, 2021 2:21 pmlol, while I can't even achieve zero in the actual darts game on here.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 39014
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 1 Games Up)
Day 4
Halle
Centre Court
Kei Nishikori 2-0 Sebastian Korda
Lloyd Harris 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Ugo Humbert
Nikoloz Basilashvili 2-0 Arthur Rinderknech
-------------------------
Day 4
Queen's
Centre Court
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dan Evans
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Andy Murray
Feliciano Lopez 1-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Viktor Troicki 2-0 Francis Tiafoe
Halle
Centre Court
Kei Nishikori 2-0 Sebastian Korda
Lloyd Harris 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Alexander Zverev 2-0 Ugo Humbert
Nikoloz Basilashvili 2-0 Arthur Rinderknech
-------------------------
Day 4
Queen's
Centre Court
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dan Evans
Matteo Berrettini 2-0 Andy Murray
Feliciano Lopez 1-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Viktor Troicki 2-0 Francis Tiafoe
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30472
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 2 Halle & Queen's Thread (Day 3 Games Up)
Day 4
Halle
Centre Court
Kei Nishikori 2-1 Sebastian Korda
Lloyd Harris 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Alexander Zverev 2-1 Ugo Humbert
Nikoloz Basilashvili 1-2 Arthur Rinderknech
-------------------------
Day 4
Queen's
Centre Court
Adrian Mannarino 2-0Dan Evans
Matteo Berrettini 1-2 Andy Murray
Feliciano Lopez 1-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Viktor Troicki 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Halle
Centre Court
Kei Nishikori 2-1 Sebastian Korda
Lloyd Harris 2-0 Lukas Lacko
Alexander Zverev 2-1 Ugo Humbert
Nikoloz Basilashvili 1-2 Arthur Rinderknech
-------------------------
Day 4
Queen's
Centre Court
Adrian Mannarino 2-0Dan Evans
Matteo Berrettini 1-2 Andy Murray
Feliciano Lopez 1-2 Dennis Shapovalov
Viktor Troicki 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests