TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Saturday's Games Up)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38977
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Saturday's Games Up)
---------------------Mallorca---------------------
Round 1 Draw
Top Half
Daniil Medvedev bye
Lloyd Harris v Corentin Moutet
Jaume Munar v Tennys Sandgren
Gilles Simon v Casper Ruud
Pablo Carreno-Busta bye
Jiri Vesely v Salvatore Caruso
Jordan Thompson v Pablo Andujar
Q v Dusan Lajovic
------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half
Ugo Humbert v Miomir Kecmanovic
Q v Sam Querrey
Stefano Travaglia v Guido Pella
Roberto Bautista Agut bye
Karen Khachanov v Q
Q v Feliciano Lopez
Jan-Lennard Struff v Adrian Mannarino
Dominic Thiem
Player List
Daniil Medvedev
Dominic Thiem
Roberto Bautista Agut
Pablo Carreno Busta
Casper Ruud
Karen Khachanov
Ugo Humbert
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
Jan-Lennard Struff
Miomir Kecmanovic
Lloyd Harris
Guido Pella
Sam Querrey
Feliciano Lopez
Tennys Sandgren
Jaume Munar
Pablo Andujar
Gilles Simon
Jiri Vesely
Jordan Thompson
Stefano Travaglia
Corentin Moutet
Salvatore Caruso
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
----------------------‐-------Eastbourne--------------------------‐-
Round 1 Draw
Top Half
Gael Monfils bye
Q v Q
Q v Yoshihito Nishioka
Emil Ruusuvuori v Albert Ramos
Lorenzo Sonego bye
John Millman v Jay Clarke
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Egor Gerasimov
Q v Alexander Bublik
------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half
Cameron Norrie v Alexei Popyrin
Q v Laslo Djere
Marton Fucsovics v Aljaz Bedene
Reilly Opelka bye
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina v Q
James Ward v Vasek Pospisil
Francis Tiafoe v Liam Broady
Alex de Minaur bye
Player List
Gael Monfils
Alex de Minaur
Lorenzo Sonego
Reilly Opelka
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Alexander Bublik
Cameron Norrie
John Millman
Marton Fucsovics
Laslo Djere
Yoshihito Nishioka
Aljaz Bedene
Frances Tiafoe
Vasek Pospisil
Alexei Popyrin
Emil Ruusuvuori
Egor Gerasimov
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Liam Broady
Jay Clarke
James Ward
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
Q6
Winners
SAFC - Daniil Medvedev & Gael Monfils*
RANDALL - Sam Querrey & Gael Monfils
JIMMI - Dominic Thiem & Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
THE THORN - Daniil Medvedev & Gael Monfils
EMULSFIER - Daniil Medvedev & Alex de Minaur
TUNGSTEN TOSSERS - Daniil Medvedev & Gael Monfils
*Opelka withdrew without playing so default to 1 Seed
Round 1 Draw
Top Half
Daniil Medvedev bye
Lloyd Harris v Corentin Moutet
Jaume Munar v Tennys Sandgren
Gilles Simon v Casper Ruud
Pablo Carreno-Busta bye
Jiri Vesely v Salvatore Caruso
Jordan Thompson v Pablo Andujar
Q v Dusan Lajovic
------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half
Ugo Humbert v Miomir Kecmanovic
Q v Sam Querrey
Stefano Travaglia v Guido Pella
Roberto Bautista Agut bye
Karen Khachanov v Q
Q v Feliciano Lopez
Jan-Lennard Struff v Adrian Mannarino
Dominic Thiem
Player List
Daniil Medvedev
Dominic Thiem
Roberto Bautista Agut
Pablo Carreno Busta
Casper Ruud
Karen Khachanov
Ugo Humbert
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
Jan-Lennard Struff
Miomir Kecmanovic
Lloyd Harris
Guido Pella
Sam Querrey
Feliciano Lopez
Tennys Sandgren
Jaume Munar
Pablo Andujar
Gilles Simon
Jiri Vesely
Jordan Thompson
Stefano Travaglia
Corentin Moutet
Salvatore Caruso
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
----------------------‐-------Eastbourne--------------------------‐-
Round 1 Draw
Top Half
Gael Monfils bye
Q v Q
Q v Yoshihito Nishioka
Emil Ruusuvuori v Albert Ramos
Lorenzo Sonego bye
John Millman v Jay Clarke
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Egor Gerasimov
Q v Alexander Bublik
------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half
Cameron Norrie v Alexei Popyrin
Q v Laslo Djere
Marton Fucsovics v Aljaz Bedene
Reilly Opelka bye
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina v Q
James Ward v Vasek Pospisil
Francis Tiafoe v Liam Broady
Alex de Minaur bye
Player List
Gael Monfils
Alex de Minaur
Lorenzo Sonego
Reilly Opelka
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Alexander Bublik
Cameron Norrie
John Millman
Marton Fucsovics
Laslo Djere
Yoshihito Nishioka
Aljaz Bedene
Frances Tiafoe
Vasek Pospisil
Alexei Popyrin
Emil Ruusuvuori
Egor Gerasimov
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Liam Broady
Jay Clarke
James Ward
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
Q6
Winners
SAFC - Daniil Medvedev & Gael Monfils*
RANDALL - Sam Querrey & Gael Monfils
JIMMI - Dominic Thiem & Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
THE THORN - Daniil Medvedev & Gael Monfils
EMULSFIER - Daniil Medvedev & Alex de Minaur
TUNGSTEN TOSSERS - Daniil Medvedev & Gael Monfils
*Opelka withdrew without playing so default to 1 Seed
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38977
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca Winner - Daniil Medvedev
Eastbourne Winner - Reilly Opelka
Eastbourne Winner - Reilly Opelka
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85989
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca - Daniil Medvedev
Eastbourne - Gael Monfils
Eastbourne - Gael Monfils
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187510
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca - querry
Eastbourne - Monfils
Eastbourne - Monfils
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133533
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca - Daniil Medvedev
Eastbourne - Gael Monfils
Eastbourne - Gael Monfils
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28484
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca - Daniil Medvedev
Eastbourne - Alex de Minaur
Eastbourne - Alex de Minaur
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38977
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Day 1
Mallorca
Centre Court
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
Mallorca
Centre Court
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187510
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca
Centre Court
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-2Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
Centre Court
Jordan Thompson 0-2 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-2Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38977
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners and Mallorca Day 1)
Reminder to TT, Jimmi, Thorn, Emuls
3 games this afternoon at Mallorca
3 games this afternoon at Mallorca
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30447
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners and Mallorca Day 1)
Mallorca
Centre Court
Jordan Thompson 1-2 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-1 drian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 1-2 Tennys Sandgren
Centre Court
Jordan Thompson 1-2 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-1 drian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 1-2 Tennys Sandgren
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133533
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Day 1
Mallorca
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-1 Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
Mallorca
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-1 Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28484
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners and Mallorca Day 1)
Mallorca
Jordan Thompson 2-1 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
Jordan Thompson 2-1 Pablo Andujar
Jan-Lennard Struff 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
Jaume Munar 0-2 Tennys Sandgren
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38977
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Day 2
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 1-2 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 0-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 0-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-0 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 2-1 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 1
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-0 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 1-2 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 0-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 0-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-0 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 2-1 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 1
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-0 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187510
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Pick Winners)
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 2-0 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 0-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 2-1 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 0-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-1 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 2-1 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 0-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-1 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-0 Yoshihito Nishioka
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 2-0 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 0-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 2-1 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 0-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-1 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 2-1 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 0-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-1 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-0 Yoshihito Nishioka
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85989
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 2-0 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 1-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 2-1 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 2-1 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-1 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 1-2 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 0-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 2-0 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 1-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 2-1 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 2-1 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-1 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 1-2 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 0-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28484
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 2
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 0-2 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 0-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 1-2 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 0-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-0 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 1
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 1-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 1-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 0-2 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 0-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 1-2 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 0-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-0 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 1
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 1-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 1-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133533
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 2
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 1-2 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 1-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 1-2 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 1-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-0 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 1
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-1 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 0-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 1-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Gilles Simon 1-2 Casper Ruud
Lucas Pouille 1-2 Karen Khachanov
Nicola Kuhn 0-2 Feliciano Lopez
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-2 Sam Querrey
Court 1
Lloyd Harris 1-2 Corentin Moutet
Lukas Klein 1-2 Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely 2-0 Salvatore Caruso
Court 3
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Guido Pella
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 1
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
John Millman 2-1 Jay Clarke
Court 1
Emil Ruusuvuori 0-2 Albert Ramos
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Max Purcell 1-2 James Duckworth
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38977
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 3
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 1-2 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov 2-0 Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 0-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-0 Albert Ramos
James Ward 2-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 1-2 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov 2-0 Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 0-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-0 Albert Ramos
James Ward 2-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85989
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Day 3
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 2-1 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov 2-1 Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 0-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 1-2 Albert Ramos
James Ward 0-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 1-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-1 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 1-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 2-1 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov 2-1 Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 0-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 1-2 Albert Ramos
James Ward 0-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 1-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-1 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 1-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Last edited by The Thorn on Mon Jun 21, 2021 8:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133533
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 3
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 1-2 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-1 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov - Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 1-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-0 Albert Ramos
James Ward 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 1-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 1-2 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 0-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-1 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov - Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 1-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-0 Albert Ramos
James Ward 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 1-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 1-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests