2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
-
- Posts: 591
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Friday December 8 QFs
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 2-1 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 3-4 Wesley Plaisier (J)
Aileen de Graaf 1-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-3 Johnny Tata (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 2-4 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-3 Danny Lauby (180s)
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 2-1 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 3-4 Wesley Plaisier (J)
Aileen de Graaf 1-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-3 Johnny Tata (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 2-4 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-3 Danny Lauby (180s)
Modern era comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
US Darts Masters winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
US Darts Masters winner
-
- Posts: 13192
- Joined: Fri May 06, 2011 11:12 am
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
y December 8 QFs
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 0-2 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier (180s)
Aileen de Graaf 2-0 Lorraine Winstanley (J)
Andy Baetens 4-1 Johnny Tata
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 4-1 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 1-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-3 Danny Lauby (180s)
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 0-2 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier (180s)
Aileen de Graaf 2-0 Lorraine Winstanley (J)
Andy Baetens 4-1 Johnny Tata
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 4-1 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 1-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-3 Danny Lauby (180s)
The Thorn wrote: Be honest Malt sometimes women deserve a slap or 2.
- .Scatman.
- Posts: 2644
- Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2014 6:25 pm
- Location: The practice board
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Hedman 0-2 O'sullivan J
Nilsson 2-4 Plaisier 180
De Graaf 2-1 Winstanley
Baetens 4-1 Tata
Greaves 2-0 Murphy J
Duff 4-3 Landman 180
Ashton 2-1 Hutchinson
Klaasen 2-4 Lauby
Nilsson 2-4 Plaisier 180
De Graaf 2-1 Winstanley
Baetens 4-1 Tata
Greaves 2-0 Murphy J
Duff 4-3 Landman 180
Ashton 2-1 Hutchinson
Klaasen 2-4 Lauby
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187629
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Friday December 8 QFs
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 0-2 Rhian O'Sullivan j
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier
Aileen de Graaf 2-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-1 Johnny Tata (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 2-4 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-2 Danny Lauby (180s)
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 0-2 Rhian O'Sullivan j
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier
Aileen de Graaf 2-1 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-1 Johnny Tata (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 2-4 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-2 Danny Lauby (180s)
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11483
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Friday December 8 QFs
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 1-2 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier (J)
Aileen de Graaf 1-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-2 Johnny Tata (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 4-3 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-2 Danny Lauby (180s)
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 1-2 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier (J)
Aileen de Graaf 1-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-2 Johnny Tata (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 4-3 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-2 Danny Lauby (180s)
-
- Posts: 843
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Afternoon Session 1pm GMT
Deta Hedman 1-2 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier (180s)
Aileen de Graaf 1-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-1 Jonny Tata (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 4-3 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-3 Danny Lauby (180s)
Deta Hedman 1-2 Rhian O'Sullivan
Dennis Nilsson 2-4 Wesley Plaisier (180s)
Aileen de Graaf 1-2 Lorraine Winstanley
Andy Baetens 4-1 Jonny Tata (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Beau Greaves 2-0 Paula Murphy (J)
Neil Duff 4-3 Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton 2-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Jelle Klaasen 4-3 Danny Lauby (180s)
- Malanax
- Posts: 6557
- Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2017 9:04 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Hedman 0-2 O'sullivan J
Nilsson 2-4 Plaisier 180
De Graaf 2-1 Winstanley
Baetens 4-0 Tata
Greaves 2-0 Murphy J
Duff 4-2 Landman
Ashton 2-1 Hutchinson
Klaasen 4-3 Lauby (180)
Nilsson 2-4 Plaisier 180
De Graaf 2-1 Winstanley
Baetens 4-0 Tata
Greaves 2-0 Murphy J
Duff 4-2 Landman
Ashton 2-1 Hutchinson
Klaasen 4-3 Lauby (180)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38994
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 1-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-1 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 1-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-1 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
-
- Posts: 13192
- Joined: Fri May 06, 2011 11:12 am
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-2 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 0-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-2 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 0-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
The Thorn wrote: Be honest Malt sometimes women deserve a slap or 2.
-
- Posts: 591
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 2-1 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 4-5 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-0 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 5-3 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 2-1 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 4-5 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-0 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 5-3 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Modern era comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
US Darts Masters winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
US Darts Masters winner
- The Thorn
- Posts: 86026
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee (J)
Beau Greaves 2-3 Rhian O'Sullivan
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee (J)
Beau Greaves 2-3 Rhian O'Sullivan
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Greipel
- Posts: 18687
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-2 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan J
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-2 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan J
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 12031
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (J, 180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (J, 180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- Dfc180
- Posts: 5037
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 1-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Aileen de Graaf 1-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5Jelle Klaasen (180s)
- Tommo
- Posts: 12844
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 3-5 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee (J)
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 3-5 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee (J)
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan
Chris Landman 2-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
They're all here!
- TheMalteseDart
- Moderator
- Posts: 27601
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 1-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-1 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 0-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 5-3 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Aileen de Graaf 1-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-1 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 0-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 5-3 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187629
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan j
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s) (J)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan j
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 133866
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-1 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
-
- Posts: 843
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Saturday December 9 SFs
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 2-1 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-0 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 2-1 Bradley van der Velden
Aileen de Graaf 2-3 Lisa Ashton (J)
Andy Baetens 5-3 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 2-0 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-0 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 3-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
-
- Posts: 13026
- Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:40 am
- Contact:
Re: 2023 WDF World Championship - Comp
Afternoon Session 2pm GMT
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 4-5 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 4-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Mats Theobald 0-2 Bradley van der Velden (J)
Aileen de Graaf 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Andy Baetens 4-5 Dennis Nilsson (180s)
Evening Session 7pm GMT
Andras Borbely 1-2 Adam Dee
Beau Greaves 3-1 Rhian O'Sullivan (J)
Chris Landman 4-5 Jelle Klaasen (180s)
Last edited by ChrisW on Sat Dec 09, 2023 11:21 am, edited 1 time in total.
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest