2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
- Gidra
- Posts: 2639
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round one
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 10-7 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (180s)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 9-10 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 10-7 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 6-10 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 10-6 Ross Smith (180s)
James Wade 10-7 Luke Humphries (J)
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 10-6 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 9-10 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-5 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 6-10 Ian White
Nathan Aspinall 10-7 Mervyn King (180s)
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting
Winner- Peter Wright
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- Yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Wright
Do you want the darts?- Yes
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 10-7 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (180s)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 9-10 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 10-7 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 6-10 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 10-6 Ross Smith (180s)
James Wade 10-7 Luke Humphries (J)
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 10-6 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 9-10 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-5 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 6-10 Ian White
Nathan Aspinall 10-7 Mervyn King (180s)
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting
Winner- Peter Wright
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- Yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Wright
Do you want the darts?- Yes
- Malanax
- Posts: 6594
- Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2017 9:04 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
e Chisnall 7-10 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode 180s
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-5 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-10 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 4-10 Callan Rydz (J)
Rob Cross 10-8 Ross Smith (180’s)
James Wade 7-10 Luke Humphries
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 8-10Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-7 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 10-7 Gabriel Clemens (180s) (J)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Ian White
Nathan Aspinall 10-7 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 8-10 Stephen Bunting (180’s)
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up - Peter Wright
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- de sousa
Do you want the darts?- Yes pls
Jonny Clayton 10-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode 180s
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-5 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-10 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 4-10 Callan Rydz (J)
Rob Cross 10-8 Ross Smith (180’s)
James Wade 7-10 Luke Humphries
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 8-10Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-7 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 10-7 Gabriel Clemens (180s) (J)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Ian White
Nathan Aspinall 10-7 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 8-10 Stephen Bunting (180’s)
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up - Peter Wright
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- de sousa
Do you want the darts?- Yes pls
-
- Posts: 597
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Session 1 Saturday 17th July 7pm BST
Dave Chisnall 10-7 Vincent van der Voort (J)
Jonny Clayton 8-10 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 9-10 Jermaine Wattimena
Dimitri van den Bergh 5-10 Devon Petersen (180s)
Session 2 Sunday 18th July 1pm BST
Krzysztof Ratajski 9-10 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 10-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Rob Cross 6-10 Ross Smith
James Wade 8-10 Luke Humphries (180s)
Session 3 Sunday 18th July 7.30pm BST
Joe Cullen 8-10 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Ryan Searle (J)
Peter Wright 9-10 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 6-10 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Session 4 Monday 19th July 7pm BST
Daryl Gurney 10-5 Ian White (J)
Nathan Aspinall 6-10 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 9-10 Damon Heta
Gary Anderson 7-10 Stephen Bunting (180s)
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Runner Up - Gary Anderson
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 3
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- Yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Clayton
Do you want the darts?- Yes please
Dave Chisnall 10-7 Vincent van der Voort (J)
Jonny Clayton 8-10 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 9-10 Jermaine Wattimena
Dimitri van den Bergh 5-10 Devon Petersen (180s)
Session 2 Sunday 18th July 1pm BST
Krzysztof Ratajski 9-10 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 10-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Rob Cross 6-10 Ross Smith
James Wade 8-10 Luke Humphries (180s)
Session 3 Sunday 18th July 7.30pm BST
Joe Cullen 8-10 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Ryan Searle (J)
Peter Wright 9-10 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 6-10 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Session 4 Monday 19th July 7pm BST
Daryl Gurney 10-5 Ian White (J)
Nathan Aspinall 6-10 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 9-10 Damon Heta
Gary Anderson 7-10 Stephen Bunting (180s)
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Runner Up - Gary Anderson
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 3
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- Yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Clayton
Do you want the darts?- Yes please
Modern era comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
US Darts Masters winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
US Darts Masters winner
- Greipel
- Posts: 18734
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round one
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 7-10 Vincent van der Voort (180s)
Jonny Clayton 13-11 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-6 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 10-8 Brendan Dolan (J)
Glen Durrant 4-10 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 9-11 Ross Smith (180s)
James Wade 10-8 Luke Humphries
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 9-11 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-6 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Ian White (180s)
Nathan Aspinall 10-8 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 8-10 Stephen Bunting
Winner- Peter Wright
Runner up- DVDB
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 4
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- No
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- M. Smith
Do you want the darts?- YES
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 7-10 Vincent van der Voort (180s)
Jonny Clayton 13-11 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-6 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 10-8 Brendan Dolan (J)
Glen Durrant 4-10 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 9-11 Ross Smith (180s)
James Wade 10-8 Luke Humphries
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 9-11 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 10-7 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-6 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-8 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Ian White (180s)
Nathan Aspinall 10-8 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 8-10 Stephen Bunting
Winner- Peter Wright
Runner up- DVDB
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 4
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- No
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- M. Smith
Do you want the darts?- YES
Last edited by Greipel on Sat Jul 17, 2021 6:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28560
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
- Barney Army
- Posts: 249
- Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2019 5:20 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 8-10 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-8 Dirk van Duijvenbode (180s)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-6 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-10 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 6-10 Callan Rydz (J)
Rob Cross 10-7 Ross Smith
James Wade 10-8 Luke Humphries (180s)
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 8-10 Ryan Searle (180s)
Peter Wright 10-6 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-9 Gabriel Clemens
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 8-10 Ian White
Nathan Aspinall 10-7 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 10-9 Stephen Bunting (180s)
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- No
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Michael van Gerwen
Do you want the darts?- Yes please
Dave Chisnall 8-10 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-8 Dirk van Duijvenbode (180s)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-6 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-10 Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant 6-10 Callan Rydz (J)
Rob Cross 10-7 Ross Smith
James Wade 10-8 Luke Humphries (180s)
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 10-7 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 8-10 Ryan Searle (180s)
Peter Wright 10-6 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-9 Gabriel Clemens
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 8-10 Ian White
Nathan Aspinall 10-7 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Damon Heta (J)
Gary Anderson 10-9 Stephen Bunting (180s)
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- No
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Michael van Gerwen
Do you want the darts?- Yes please
- cannibal
- Posts: 7159
- Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
- Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round one
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 10-8 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode (180s)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-5 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 10-9 Brendan Dolan (180s)
Glen Durrant 6-10 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 10-7 Ross Smith (J)
James Wade 10-6 Luke Humphries
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 10-9 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 8-10 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-7 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-6 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Ian White (J)
Nathan Aspinall 10-8 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Damon Heta
Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting (180s)
Winner- Johnny Clayton
Runner up- Michael van Gerwen
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- Yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Johnny Clayton
Do you want the darts?- Yes
Saturday July 17 (1900 BST)
Dave Chisnall 10-8 Vincent van der Voort
Jonny Clayton 10-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode (180s)
Gerwyn Price 10-5 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 10-5 Devon Petersen
Sunday July 18
Afternoon Session (1300 BST)
Krzysztof Ratajski 10-9 Brendan Dolan (180s)
Glen Durrant 6-10 Callan Rydz
Rob Cross 10-7 Ross Smith (J)
James Wade 10-6 Luke Humphries
Sunday July 18
Evening Session (1930 BST)
Joe Cullen 10-9 Chris Dobey
Michael Smith 8-10 Ryan Searle
Peter Wright 10-7 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 10-6 Gabriel Clemens (180s)
Monday July 19 (1900 BST)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Ian White (J)
Nathan Aspinall 10-8 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Damon Heta
Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting (180s)
Winner- Johnny Clayton
Runner up- Michael van Gerwen
Questions
1) How many seeds will lose in the first round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 5
2) Will any first round match go to a deciding leg at 12-12?- Yes
3) Who will post the highest average in the first round?- Johnny Clayton
Do you want the darts?- Yes
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28560
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-4 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton 180s
Dimitri Van den Bergh 8-11 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 8-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson 11-10 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-10 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-2
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?-Wed
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)-11-4
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-4 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton 180s
Dimitri Van den Bergh 8-11 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 8-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson 11-10 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-10 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-2
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?-Wed
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)-11-4
Last edited by Emulsfier on Tue Jul 20, 2021 7:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Tommo
- Posts: 12854
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-7 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Jonny Clayton 180s
Dimitri Van den Bergh 8-11 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson/Bunting 11-8 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-6 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?-Tuesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)-11-6
Rob Cross 11-7 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Jonny Clayton 180s
Dimitri Van den Bergh 8-11 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson/Bunting 11-8 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-6 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?-Tuesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)-11-6
They're all here!
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30532
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-9 Dave Chisnall 180’s
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson/Bunting 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-8 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) - 11-6
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-9 Dave Chisnall 180’s
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson/Bunting 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-8 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) - 11-6
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 134394
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton 180's
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-9 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Tuesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) - 11-6
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton 180's
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-9 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Tuesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) - 11-6
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 39109
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-5 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 9-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 9-11 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 9-11 Dave Chisnall (180s)
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 7-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-5 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 9-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 9-11 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 9-11 Dave Chisnall (180s)
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 7-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
- The Thorn
- Posts: 86351
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-4 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton (180s)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-7 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 0-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 6-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 8-11 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-4
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-4 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton (180s)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-7 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 0-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 6-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 8-11 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-4
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
-
- Posts: 10471
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-5 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 7-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-11 Dave Chisnall (180's)
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa
Gary Anderson 11-7 Nathan Aspinall (180's)
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-5 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) - 11-3
Rob Cross 11-5 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 7-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-11 Dave Chisnall (180's)
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa
Gary Anderson 11-7 Nathan Aspinall (180's)
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-5 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted) - 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) - 11-3
Last edited by daveboygreen on Tue Jul 20, 2021 4:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 12120
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall 180s
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 8-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-9 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)-11-6
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall 180s
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 8-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-9 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)-11-6
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
-
- Posts: 2602
- Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2019 4:03 am
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-6 Dave Chisnall 180s
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 11-9 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson 7-11 Nathan Aspinall (J)
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Ian White
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) 11-6
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-6 Dave Chisnall 180s
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 11-9 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson 7-11 Nathan Aspinall (J)
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Ian White
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc) 11-6
Michael "Bully Boy" Smith REIGNING Shanghai Darts Master
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 187933
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-4 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton 180s
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-7 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-9 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-4 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton 180s
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-7 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Gary Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-9 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
- Dfc180
- Posts: 5076
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall 180
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson/Bunting 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-6 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall 180
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 9-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson/Bunting 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-6 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
- bullseye
- Posts: 2033
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski 180s
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 8-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-6
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-6 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski 180s
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 11-8 Dave Chisnall
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 8-11 Jose de Sousa 180s
Anderson 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Joe Cullen
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)-1
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Wednesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-6
- Barney Army
- Posts: 249
- Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2019 5:20 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Round two
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-5 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-9 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Berg 11-8 Dave Chisnall (180s)
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa
Gary Anderson 9-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 10-11 Joe Cullen (180s)
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Tuesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
Tuesday July 20 (7pm)
Rob Cross 11-5 Callan Rydz (J)
Luke Humphries 11-9 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Berg 11-8 Dave Chisnall (180s)
Wednesday July 21 (7pm)
Michael Smith 7-11 Jose de Sousa
Gary Anderson 9-11 Nathan Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Ian White (J)
Peter Wright 10-11 Joe Cullen (180s)
Questions
1) How many 10 dart legs will be thrown in the second round? (closest answer will be accepted)- 0
2) Will the highest outshot of the second round happen on Tuesday or Wednesday?- Tuesday
3) What will the largest margin of victory be in any second round match? (eg 11-4, 11-3 etc)- 11-5
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests