Raymond Smith, John Michael, Boris Koltsov
2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11687
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- The Gronk
- Posts: 287
- Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2016 5:44 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
16, 55, 63
-
- Posts: 817
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
6, 14 and 57 for me please
-
- Posts: 115
- Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2021 10:55 am
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
4, 11 and 56
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38245
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38245
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38245
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Gidra
- Posts: 2637
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Thanks, Rat.
I know Im going to suffer
- The Gronk
- Posts: 287
- Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2016 5:44 pm
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 9843
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Lowest 3 not yet picked please
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38245
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 9843
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38245
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38245
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84034
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Good luck all then. This is what we have up to the end of the first round.
Wednesday December 15 (1900 GMT)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse v Lihao Wen (JIMMI)
(DANHAMP) Ricky Evans v Nitin Kumar (THE THORN)
(JIMMI) Adrian Lewis v Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO)
Gerwyn Price v Edhouse/Wen (JOCK MCCALLUM/JIMMI)
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(TOMMO) Steve Lennon v Madars Razma (RANDALL)
(THE GRONK) Scott Mitchell v Chris Landman (ILAD)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Chas Barstow v John Norman Jnr (VIZIISTO)
Daryl Gurney v Evans/Kumar (DANHAMP/THE THORN)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(ILAD) William O’Connor v Danny Lauby (ILAD)
(EMULSFIER) Ryan Meikle v Fabian Schmutzler (EMULSFIER)
(CHRISW) Ron Meulenkamp v Lisa Ashton (EMULSFIER)
Gary Anderson v Lewis/Campbell (JIMMI/VIIZISTO)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(MABBSY) Ryan Joyce v Roman Benecky (DARTS SECRETARY)
(JIMMI) Keane Barry v Royden Lam (DAVEBOYGREEN)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Jermaine Wattimena v Boris Koltsov (GIDRA)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Lennon/Razma (TOMMO/RANDALL)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(TOMMO) Joe Murnan v Paul Lim (MABBSY)
(LEVI8) William Borland v Bradley Brooks (CHRISW)
(LEVI8) Ross Smith v Jeff Smith (DEEPFRIEDRAT)
Peter Wright v Meikle/Schmutzler (EMULSFIER)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Jamie Hughes v Raymond Smith (GIDRA)
(CHRISW) Callan Rydz v Yuki Yamada (SAFC)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Darius Labanauskas v Mike de Decker (THE GRONK)
Ian White v Mitchell/Landman (THE GRONK/ILAD)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(DANHAMP) Adam Hunt v Boris Krcmar (DFC180)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Ted Evetts v Jim Williams (THE GRONK)
(MABBSY) Rowby-John Rodriguez v Nick Kenny (THEMALTESEDART)
Michael van Gerwen v Barstow/Norman Jnr (JOCK MCCALLUM/VIZIISTO)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(THEMALTESEDART) Maik Kuivenhoven v Ky Smith (DFC180)
(RANDALL) Jason Heaver v Juan Francisco Rodriguez (SAFC)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Alan Soutar v Diogo Portela (TOMMO)
Stephen Bunting v Ross Smith/J Smith (LEVI8/DEEPFRIEDRAT)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(DEEPFRIEDRAT) Martijn Kleermaker v John Michael (GIDRA)
(DFC180) Florian Hempel v Martin Schindler (SAFC)
(THE THORN) Steve Beaton v Fallon Sherrock (DANHAMP)
Jonny Clayton v Barry/Lam (JIMMI/DAVEBOYGREEN)
Monday December 20 (1900 GMT)
(DAVEBOYGREEN) Luke Woodhouse v James Wilson (VIZIISTO)
(SKWEEZIT) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez v Ben Robb (THEMALTESEDART)
(LEVI8) Raymond van Barneveld v Lourence Ilagan (THE THORN)
James Wade v Kuivenhoven/K Smith (THEMALTESEDART/DFC180)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(RANDALL) Lewy Williams v Toyokazu Shibata (DEEPFRIEDRAT)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Jason Lowe v Daniel Larsson (DAVEBOYGREEN)
Mervyn King v Joyce/Benecky (MABBSY/DARTS SECRETARY)
Dave Chisnall v Labanauskas/De Decker (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS/THE GRONK)
Wednesday December 15 (1900 GMT)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse v Lihao Wen (JIMMI)
(DANHAMP) Ricky Evans v Nitin Kumar (THE THORN)
(JIMMI) Adrian Lewis v Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO)
Gerwyn Price v Edhouse/Wen (JOCK MCCALLUM/JIMMI)
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(TOMMO) Steve Lennon v Madars Razma (RANDALL)
(THE GRONK) Scott Mitchell v Chris Landman (ILAD)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Chas Barstow v John Norman Jnr (VIZIISTO)
Daryl Gurney v Evans/Kumar (DANHAMP/THE THORN)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(ILAD) William O’Connor v Danny Lauby (ILAD)
(EMULSFIER) Ryan Meikle v Fabian Schmutzler (EMULSFIER)
(CHRISW) Ron Meulenkamp v Lisa Ashton (EMULSFIER)
Gary Anderson v Lewis/Campbell (JIMMI/VIIZISTO)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(MABBSY) Ryan Joyce v Roman Benecky (DARTS SECRETARY)
(JIMMI) Keane Barry v Royden Lam (DAVEBOYGREEN)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Jermaine Wattimena v Boris Koltsov (GIDRA)
Krzysztof Ratajski v Lennon/Razma (TOMMO/RANDALL)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(TOMMO) Joe Murnan v Paul Lim (MABBSY)
(LEVI8) William Borland v Bradley Brooks (CHRISW)
(LEVI8) Ross Smith v Jeff Smith (DEEPFRIEDRAT)
Peter Wright v Meikle/Schmutzler (EMULSFIER)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Jamie Hughes v Raymond Smith (GIDRA)
(CHRISW) Callan Rydz v Yuki Yamada (SAFC)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Darius Labanauskas v Mike de Decker (THE GRONK)
Ian White v Mitchell/Landman (THE GRONK/ILAD)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(DANHAMP) Adam Hunt v Boris Krcmar (DFC180)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Ted Evetts v Jim Williams (THE GRONK)
(MABBSY) Rowby-John Rodriguez v Nick Kenny (THEMALTESEDART)
Michael van Gerwen v Barstow/Norman Jnr (JOCK MCCALLUM/VIZIISTO)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(THEMALTESEDART) Maik Kuivenhoven v Ky Smith (DFC180)
(RANDALL) Jason Heaver v Juan Francisco Rodriguez (SAFC)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Alan Soutar v Diogo Portela (TOMMO)
Stephen Bunting v Ross Smith/J Smith (LEVI8/DEEPFRIEDRAT)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(DEEPFRIEDRAT) Martijn Kleermaker v John Michael (GIDRA)
(DFC180) Florian Hempel v Martin Schindler (SAFC)
(THE THORN) Steve Beaton v Fallon Sherrock (DANHAMP)
Jonny Clayton v Barry/Lam (JIMMI/DAVEBOYGREEN)
Monday December 20 (1900 GMT)
(DAVEBOYGREEN) Luke Woodhouse v James Wilson (VIZIISTO)
(SKWEEZIT) Rusty-Jake Rodriguez v Ben Robb (THEMALTESEDART)
(LEVI8) Raymond van Barneveld v Lourence Ilagan (THE THORN)
James Wade v Kuivenhoven/K Smith (THEMALTESEDART/DFC180)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(RANDALL) Lewy Williams v Toyokazu Shibata (DEEPFRIEDRAT)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Jason Lowe v Daniel Larsson (DAVEBOYGREEN)
Mervyn King v Joyce/Benecky (MABBSY/DARTS SECRETARY)
Dave Chisnall v Labanauskas/De Decker (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS/THE GRONK)
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- skweezit
- Posts: 43997
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
thank-you.
growing up, we had two dogs named Rusty,
so rusty-jake rodriguez will either be 3rd time lucky or a 3 on a match disaster
growing up, we had two dogs named Rusty,
so rusty-jake rodriguez will either be 3rd time lucky or a 3 on a match disaster
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84034
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Session One
Wednesday December 15 (1900 GMT)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse v Peter Hudson (JIMMI)
(DANHAMP) Ricky Evans v Nitin Kumar (THE THORN)
(JIMMI) Adrian Lewis v Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO)
Gerwyn Price v Edhouse/Hudson (JOCK MCCALLUM/JIMMI)
Wednesday December 15 (1900 GMT)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse v Peter Hudson (JIMMI)
(DANHAMP) Ricky Evans v Nitin Kumar (THE THORN)
(JIMMI) Adrian Lewis v Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO)
Gerwyn Price v Edhouse/Hudson (JOCK MCCALLUM/JIMMI)
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84034
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Can't do no fancy colour displays or edit any of the previous posts of course, but well played Danhamp and Jimmi who go on.
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (JIMMI)
(DANHAMP) Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (THE THORN)
(JIMMI) Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (JOCK MCCALLUM)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (JIMMI)
(DANHAMP) Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (THE THORN)
(JIMMI) Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (JOCK MCCALLUM)
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30085
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Would have rather have gone out already.The Thorn wrote: ↑Thu Dec 16, 2021 12:10 am Can't do no fancy colour displays or edit any of the previous posts of course, but well played Danhamp and Jimmi who go on. (JOCK MCCALLUM) Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (JIMMI) (DANHAMP) Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (THE THORN) (JIMMI) Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (VIZIISTO) Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (JOCK MCCALLUM)
But oh well.
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84034
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship - Lucky Dip
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(TOMMO) Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma (RANDALL)
(THE GRONK) Scott Mitchell 0-3 Chris Landman (ILAD)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (VIZIISTO)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (DANHAMP)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(ILAD) William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (ILAD)
(EMULSFIER) Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (EMULSFIER)
(CHRISW) Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton (EMULSFIER)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (JIMMI)
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
(TOMMO) Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma (RANDALL)
(THE GRONK) Scott Mitchell 0-3 Chris Landman (ILAD)
(JOCK MCCALLUM) Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (VIZIISTO)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (DANHAMP)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
(ILAD) William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (ILAD)
(EMULSFIER) Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (EMULSFIER)
(CHRISW) Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton (EMULSFIER)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (JIMMI)
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
Users browsing this forum: Captain Hobo and 77 guests