TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Saturday's Games Up)
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185523
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 3
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 2-1 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 1-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov - Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-1 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-01Albert Ramos
James Ward 2-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 1-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 2-1 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-1 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 2-1 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 1-2 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov - Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 2-1 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-1 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 2-01Albert Ramos
James Ward 2-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 1-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 2-1 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-1 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27934
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Day 3
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 0-2 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 2-1 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov 2-0 Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 1-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 1-2 Albert Ramos
James Ward 2-0 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 0-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-0 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 1-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Mallorca
Centre Court
Tennys Sandgren 0-2 Casper Ruud
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Corentin Moutet
Adrian Mannarino 2-1 Dominic Thiem
Court 1
Ugo Humbert 2-0 Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Khachanov 2-0 Feliciano Lopez
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 2
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2-0 Egor Gerasimov
Liam Broady 1-2 Francis Tiafoe
Court 1
John Millman 2-0 Jay Clarke
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 2
Emil Ruusuvuori 1-2 Albert Ramos
James Ward 2-0 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Alastair Gray 0-2 Ilya Ivashka
Max Purcell 0-2 James Duckworth
Aljaz Bedene 0-2 Marton Fucsovics
Court 12
Norbert Gombos 0-2 Alexei Popyrin
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-0 Alexander Bublik
Andreas Seppi 1-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Last edited by Emulsfier on Mon Jun 21, 2021 10:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Lads as Mallorca are knobs they have added Another game in tomorrow I've put it in your post put your score in if you dont u automatically get 2-0 to the higher ranked player Khachanov
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Jimmi are you withdrawing injured?
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30138
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Yeah.
Too lazy to look at the betting odds.
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30138
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
But this is a game the Tories and the rich love.
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185523
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Tomorrow's fixtures will be up soon Eastbourne havnt put their oop out yet as they are currently still playing.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 4
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 1-2 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 1-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 0-2 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 2-1 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Emil Ruusuvuori
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 1-2 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 1-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 0-2 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 2-1 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Emil Ruusuvuori
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185523
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 4
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2 0 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 1-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2 0 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 1-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 1 2Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Emil Ruusuvuori
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2 0 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 1-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2 0 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 1-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 1 2Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-1 Emil Ruusuvuori
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84300
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Tuesday's Games Up)
Day 4
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-1 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-1 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 0-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-0 Emil Ruusuvuori
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-1 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 0-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-1 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-1 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 0-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-1 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-0 Emil Ruusuvuori
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27934
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Wednesday's Games Up)
Day 4
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 2-1 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-0 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-0 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 0-2 Emil Ruusuvuori
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 2-1 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-0 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 2-0 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 2-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-0 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 0-2 Emil Ruusuvuori
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131056
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 4
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 0-2 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 1-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-1 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 1-2 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 1-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-0 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-0 Emil Ruusuvuori
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 0-2 Jiri Vesely
Ugo Humbert 1-2 Sam Querrey
Jordan Thompson 2-1 Lukas Klein
Stefano Travaglia 0-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 3
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Gael Monfils 1-2 Max Purcell
Liam Broady 1-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 John Millman
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 1-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Egor Gerasimov 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Alexei Popyrin 2-0 Ilya Ivashka
Marton Fucsovics 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 12
Andreas Seppi 2-0 Emil Ruusuvuori
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38343
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 5
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 2-1 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 0-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 2-1 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 0-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185523
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 5
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 2-1Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 1-2 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 1-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 0-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 2-1Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 1-2 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 1-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 0-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27934
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Thursday's Games Up)
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 1-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 0-2 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 1-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84300
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Thursday's Games Up)
Day 5
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-1 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 2-0 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 0-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-0 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-1 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 0-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 2-0 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 0-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131056
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 3 Mallorca & Eastbourne Thread (Monday's Games Up)
Day 5
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-1 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 2-0 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 1-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Mallorca
Centre Court
Pablo Carreno-Busta 2-1 Jordan Thompson
Daniil Medvedev 2-0 Casper Ruud
Sam Querrey 1-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano Lopez 2-0 Adrian Mannarino
--------------------------------------------------------
Day 4
Eastbourne
Centre Court
Lorenzo Sonego 1-2 Alexander Bublik
Vasek Pospisil 2-0 Alex de Minaur
Court 1
Max Purcell 1-2 Andreas Seppi
Ilya Ivashka 2-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 81 guests