2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38333
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Winner gets a set of darts courtesy of Winmau from any of the below
https://www.reddragondarts.com/info/pla ... yggDrtokpf
Scoring As Follows
5 Points Correct Result
10 Points Correct Score
1 Joker per Session For Double Points
10 Points Match With High Checkout
10 Points per Player Finishing Last In Group
10 Points Winner
10 Points Runner Up
10 Points How Many BDO Players Get Out Of There Group
Rules
1.Anyone who is a new member from when this post went active is not eligible for the prize
2.Once first match in template has started DO NOT edit post as you will be disqualified
https://www.reddragondarts.com/info/pla ... yggDrtokpf
Scoring As Follows
5 Points Correct Result
10 Points Correct Score
1 Joker per Session For Double Points
10 Points Match With High Checkout
10 Points per Player Finishing Last In Group
10 Points Winner
10 Points Runner Up
10 Points How Many BDO Players Get Out Of There Group
Rules
1.Anyone who is a new member from when this post went active is not eligible for the prize
2.Once first match in template has started DO NOT edit post as you will be disqualified
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38333
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 2-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 2-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Hi mate,
When you're ready to kick off the Mother of all Comps, good name that, let me know and I'll transfer the prize money to you. The prizes are guaranteed
When you're ready to kick off the Mother of all Comps, good name that, let me know and I'll transfer the prize money to you. The prizes are guaranteed
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38333
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
MH will keep the prize money until the finish . Big thank you for providing the prizes
All ready to go thread will be live after the PDPA worlds qualifier so every player can be updated.
- Cinnamon Bun
- Posts: 1373
- Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2019 3:31 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday
Afternoon session
Aspinall 5-2 Schindler
Noppert 5-2 Harrington
Dolan 5-4 Clemens
Chisnall 5-3 Hughes J
Gurney 5-3 Veenstra
Wright 5-2 Warren
Cross 5-0 Ashton
Smith 5-4 Durrant H
Evening session
Webster 3-5 O'Connor J
Price 5-0 Suzuki
White 5-2 Lennon
Anderson 4-5 Parletti
Wade 5-3 Harms
Van Gerwen 5-1 Williams H
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Van Den Bergh 4-5 Thornton
Runner Up- Cross
Winner - Van Gerwen
BDO player getting out of group- 2
Last in group-
A- Williams
B- Lennon
C- Suzuki
D- Webster
E- Ashton
F- Harrington
G- Clemens
H- Schindler
Afternoon session
Aspinall 5-2 Schindler
Noppert 5-2 Harrington
Dolan 5-4 Clemens
Chisnall 5-3 Hughes J
Gurney 5-3 Veenstra
Wright 5-2 Warren
Cross 5-0 Ashton
Smith 5-4 Durrant H
Evening session
Webster 3-5 O'Connor J
Price 5-0 Suzuki
White 5-2 Lennon
Anderson 4-5 Parletti
Wade 5-3 Harms
Van Gerwen 5-1 Williams H
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Van Den Bergh 4-5 Thornton
Runner Up- Cross
Winner - Van Gerwen
BDO player getting out of group- 2
Last in group-
A- Williams
B- Lennon
C- Suzuki
D- Webster
E- Ashton
F- Harrington
G- Clemens
H- Schindler
One of the many members of the "get Chris Mason off comentary" institution.
- thegentle
- Posts: 14145
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday
Afternoon session
Aspinall 5-2 Schindler
Noppert 5-2 Harrington
Dolan 5-3 Clemens
Chisnall 5-4 Hughes J
Gurney 5-2 Veenstra
Wright 5-2 Warren
Cross 5-1 Ashton
Smith 5-4 Durrant H
Evening session
Webster 2-5 O'Connor J
Price 5-1 Suzuki
White 5-3 Lennon
Anderson 5-3 Parletti
Wade 5-4 Harms
Van Gerwen 5-1 Williams H
Adrian Lewis 4-5 Ross Smith
Van Den Bergh 5-3 Thornton
Runner Up- Cross
Winner - Van Gerwen
BDO player getting out of group- 1
Dicked-
A- Williams
B- Lennon
C- Suzuki
D- Parletti
E- Ashton
F- Harrington
G- Veenstra
H- Schindler
Afternoon session
Aspinall 5-2 Schindler
Noppert 5-2 Harrington
Dolan 5-3 Clemens
Chisnall 5-4 Hughes J
Gurney 5-2 Veenstra
Wright 5-2 Warren
Cross 5-1 Ashton
Smith 5-4 Durrant H
Evening session
Webster 2-5 O'Connor J
Price 5-1 Suzuki
White 5-3 Lennon
Anderson 5-3 Parletti
Wade 5-4 Harms
Van Gerwen 5-1 Williams H
Adrian Lewis 4-5 Ross Smith
Van Den Bergh 5-3 Thornton
Runner Up- Cross
Winner - Van Gerwen
BDO player getting out of group- 1
Dicked-
A- Williams
B- Lennon
C- Suzuki
D- Parletti
E- Ashton
F- Harrington
G- Veenstra
H- Schindler
-
- Posts: 202
- Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2019 11:51 pm
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens H
Dave Chisnall 4-5 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Michael Smith 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-2 William O'Connor H
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-4 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Glen Durrant
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 3
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. William O'Connor
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Jobber extraordinaire Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens H
Dave Chisnall 4-5 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Michael Smith 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-2 William O'Connor H
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-4 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Glen Durrant
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 3
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. William O'Connor
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Jobber extraordinaire Martin Schindler
-
- Posts: 118
- Joined: Sat Oct 26, 2019 4:25 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-0 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-1 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 3-5 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Dave Chisnall
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Gary Anderson
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-0 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-1 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 3-5 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Dave Chisnall
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Gary Anderson
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- JH01
- Posts: 800
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 5:35 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 4-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 4-5 Wayne Warren H
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 2-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki H
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Glen Durrant
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Darren Webster
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 4-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 4-5 Wayne Warren H
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 2-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki H
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Glen Durrant
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Darren Webster
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- Tommo
- Posts: 12779
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-2 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti H
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-2 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti H
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
They're all here!
- PDCPower
- Posts: 875
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H Martin Schindler
PDCPower The Mong Slayer General
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185507
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-4Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5Glen Durrant
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki j
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams h
Adrian Lewis 5-3Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard venestra
H. Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-4Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5Glen Durrant
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki j
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams h
Adrian Lewis 5-3Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard venestra
H. Martin Schindler
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
aturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-2 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-2 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
-
- Posts: 18839
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2014 10:52 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-1 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-4 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. William O'Connor
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-1 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-4 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. William O'Connor
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
The Thorn wrote: ↑Fri Mar 26, 2021 11:39 pm
Rather top myself than watch 1 minute of this shite
Thorn about Modus Super Series in 2021 - He now is an avid fan
Rather top myself than watch 1 minute of this shite
Thorn about Modus Super Series in 2021 - He now is an avid fan
- bullseye
- Posts: 1988
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-3 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-3 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27929
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 4-5 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 4-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Daryl Gurney
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group ZERO
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Richard Veensrta
H. Martin Schindler
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 4-5 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 4-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Daryl Gurney
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group ZERO
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Richard Veensrta
H. Martin Schindler
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30134
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 0
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti (Who the fuck is this guy?)
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-3 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 0
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti (Who the fuck is this guy?)
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11460
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-4 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 4-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Creepy
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-4 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 4-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Creepy
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
-
- Posts: 232
- Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2016 11:01 pm
- Location: Liverpool
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 1-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-1 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-0 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 2-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 3-5 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-1 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams JH
Adrian Lewis 5-2 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-0 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Ian White
C. Robert Thornton
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Ricahard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 1-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-1 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-0 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 2-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-1 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 3-5 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-1 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams JH
Adrian Lewis 5-2 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-0 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Ian White
C. Robert Thornton
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Ricahard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- Greipel
- Posts: 17962
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 4-5 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens H
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Peter Wright
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 4-5 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens H
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Peter Wright
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests