2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
- thegentle
- Posts: 14174
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp J
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 9-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski J
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock H
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp J
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 9-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski J
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock H
- cannibal
- Posts: 7159
- Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
- Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King J
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown J
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock H
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King J
Michael van Gerwen 11-10 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown J
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock H
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11473
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King J
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11-8 Ian White
Rob Cross 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski J
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock H
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King J
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11-8 Ian White
Rob Cross 8-11 Krzysztof Ratajski J
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock H
- Tommo
- Posts: 12820
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp J
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-9 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 9-11 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown J
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock H
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp J
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-9 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 9-11 Glen Durrant H
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown J
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock H
Last edited by Tommo on Wed Jul 24, 2019 6:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
They're all here!
- skweezit
- Posts: 44440
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp j
James Wade 11-9 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 10-11 Mervyn King (showing merv some love)
Michael van Gerwen 9-11 Glen Durrant h
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski h
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock j
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp j
James Wade 11-9 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 10-11 Mervyn King (showing merv some love)
Michael van Gerwen 9-11 Glen Durrant h
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski h
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock j
-
- Posts: 103
- Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2018 9:36 am
- Location: Not quite sure I think it used to be called England
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic H
Gary Anderson 11-5 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant J
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown H
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski J
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic H
Gary Anderson 11-5 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant J
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown H
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski J
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Dave Chisnall - 10 years of making the hard part look easy and the easy part look impossible
-
- Posts: 232
- Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2016 11:01 pm
- Location: Liverpool
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tuesday 23rd July 7pm GMT Second Round
ive nissed the smith and Wade games, but can i put the rest in?
Michael Smith x-x Max Hopp
James Wade x-x Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 7- 11 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant HJ
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-5 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11 - 7 Ian White J
Rob Cross 11-5 Krzysztof Ratajski H
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
ive nissed the smith and Wade games, but can i put the rest in?
Michael Smith x-x Max Hopp
James Wade x-x Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 7- 11 Mervyn King
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant HJ
Wednesday 24th July 7pm GMT Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-5 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11 - 7 Ian White J
Rob Cross 11-5 Krzysztof Ratajski H
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Thursday 25th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Michael Smith 16-11 Mervyn King
Glen Durrant 16-11 James Wade J H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-9 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 16-13 Peter Wright H
Michael Smith 16-11 Mervyn King
Glen Durrant 16-11 James Wade J H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-9 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 16-13 Peter Wright H
-
- Posts: 10208
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Lol...Putting Peter Wright through before the match is even halfway through
- The Ginge Reaper
- Posts: 39384
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:09 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Aye thats looking a dreadful decision now isnt it?
Big changes on the way ! We've heard it before but it's different this time !!!! , I believe Bdo gonna grow x
Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016
Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016
-
- Posts: 10208
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Right or wrong it was posted before 6 legs were played, Anything could have happenedThe Ginge Reaper wrote: ↑Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:13 pm Aye thats looking a dreadful decision now isnt it?
- JH01
- Posts: 800
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 5:35 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-8 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 12-16 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-10 Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney 10-16 Peter Wright J H
Glen Durrant 12-16 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-10 Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney 10-16 Peter Wright J H
- bullseye
- Posts: 2009
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-11 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 16-12 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-9 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 11-16 Peter Wright H
Glen Durrant 16-12 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-9 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 11-16 Peter Wright H
- thegentle
- Posts: 14174
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-12 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 10-16 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quarter Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-12 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 12-16 Peter Wright H
Glen Durrant 10-16 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quarter Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-12 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 12-16 Peter Wright H
-
- Posts: 1790
- Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 9:34 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-11 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 17-19 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-10 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 12-16 Peter Wright H
Glen Durrant 17-19 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-10 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 12-16 Peter Wright H
-
- Posts: 867
- Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 8:50 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
July 25th
Michael Smith. 16. Mervin King. 11JH
Glen Durrant. 16. James Wade. 12
July 26th
Rob Cross. 16. Stephen Bunting. 10
Peter Wright. 16. Daryl Gurney. 13JH
Michael Smith. 16. Mervin King. 11JH
Glen Durrant. 16. James Wade. 12
July 26th
Rob Cross. 16. Stephen Bunting. 10
Peter Wright. 16. Daryl Gurney. 13JH
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11473
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-11 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 12-16 James Wade H
Rob Cross 16-11 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 14-16 Peter Wright H
Glen Durrant 12-16 James Wade H
Rob Cross 16-11 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 14-16 Peter Wright H
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28319
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-13 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 16-14 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-8 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 9-16 Peter Wright H
Glen Durrant 16-14 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-8 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 9-16 Peter Wright H
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 16-10 Mervyn King J
Glen Durrant 16-11 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-12 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 14-16 Peter Wright H
Glen Durrant 16-11 James Wade H
Friday 26th July 7pm GMT Quater Finals Round
Rob Cross 16-12 Stephen Bunting J
Daryl Gurney 14-16 Peter Wright H
-
- Posts: 232
- Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2016 11:01 pm
- Location: Liverpool
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Michael Smith 12 - 16 Mervyn King H
Glen Durrant 16 - 11 James Wade J
Rob Cross 15-16 Stephen Bunting H
Daryl Gurney 9 - 16 Peter wright J
Glen Durrant 16 - 11 James Wade J
Rob Cross 15-16 Stephen Bunting H
Daryl Gurney 9 - 16 Peter wright J
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests