World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Chat and Gossip About Professional and Ever More Farcical BDO Darts
Post Reply
User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 73824
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by M H » Mon Jul 09, 2018 4:16 pm

Image

http://www.reddragondarts.com/sec/5178/Team-Winmau/

Here goes and you're playing for a shiny set of darts from the above link donated by our superb sponsors Winmau.

Kicks off nice and easy with the first round, best of nineteen but has to be won by two clear legs unless it goes to sudden death. If you think a match will go to extra time just predict the winner to win 10-9*, if he wins you get the correct score.

One joker and highest average for each session, quarter finalists for twenty each and runner up for thirty.

Away we go......................

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-8* Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 5-10 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West JA

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-4 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-7 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 8-10* John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Richard North
James Wade 10-8 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-8* Jelle Klaasen JA

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Chissy

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Price

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - White

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - MvG
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
Captain Hobo
Posts: 1227
Joined: Fri Jan 08, 2016 8:06 am

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Captain Hobo » Tue Jul 10, 2018 1:57 am

Here goes...

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-5 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 9-10 * Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-6 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-7 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-5 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 7-10 Joe Cullen J
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Steve West A

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-4 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-5 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-8 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-5 Richard North J
James Wade 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena A
Peter Wright 10-6 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Mensur

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Cross

User avatar
Captain Hobo
Posts: 1227
Joined: Fri Jan 08, 2016 8:06 am

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Captain Hobo » Tue Jul 10, 2018 2:00 am

Also Father, maybe change the 10 - 8* ones from the template to 10 - 9*?

User avatar
Safc
Posts: 900
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Safc » Tue Jul 10, 2018 3:42 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-5 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-6 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan A
Michael Smith 10-6 Jonny Clayton J

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-6 Steve Lennon J
Ian White 8-10 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 6-10 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Steve West A

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Steve Beaton J
Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting A
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-5 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 7-10 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-6 Richard North JA
James Wade 7-10 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 7-10 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - West

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Van Barneveld

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Klaasen

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Whitlock

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Suljovic

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Suljovic

User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 73824
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by M H » Tue Jul 10, 2018 4:03 pm

Captain Hobo wrote:Also Father, maybe change the 10 - 8* ones from the template to 10 - 9*?
Why? It's pretty clear what they mean but I'll accept either
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
The Thorn
Posts: 8868
Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by The Thorn » Tue Jul 10, 2018 4:17 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-5 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6-10 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan JA
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-8 Steve Lennon
Ian White 6-10 Max Hopp A
Gerwyn Price 5-10 Joe Cullen J
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 6-10 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-6 Stephen Bunting A
Rob Cross 10-4 Mervyn King J
Raymond van Barneveld 9-10* Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 7-10 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-5 Richard North J
James Wade 10-8 Jermaine Wattimena A
Peter Wright 10-7 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Hopp

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Cross

User avatar
thegentle
Posts: 3489
Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
Location: The city of the 120 finish
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by thegentle » Thu Jul 12, 2018 1:05 am

Father Rout wrote:Image

http://www.reddragondarts.com/sec/5178/Team-Winmau/

Here goes and you're playing for a shiny set of darts from the above link donated by our superb sponsors Winmau.

Kicks off nice and easy with the first round, best of nineteen but has to be won by two clear legs unless it goes to sudden death. If you think a match will go to extra time just predict the winner to win 10-9*, if he wins you get the correct score.

One joker and highest average for each session, quarter finalists for twenty each and runner up for thirty.

Away we go......................

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-8* Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 5-10 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West JA

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-4 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-7 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 8-10* John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Richard North
James Wade 10-8 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-8* Jelle Klaasen JA

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Chissy

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Price

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - White

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - MvG
Lewis 10-4 Wilson
Chisnall 10-7 Brown
MvG 10-6 JdZ JA
Smith 10-9 Clayton

Webster 9-10 Lennon
White 10-8 Hopp
Price 10-9 Cullen
Gurney 10-9 West JA

Suljovic 10-6 Beaton
Gando 10-6 Bunting JA
Cross 10-5 King
RvB 10-5 Kando

Huybrechts 10-8 Hendo
Whitlock 10-6 North
Wade 10-6 Wattimena A
Wright 10-5 Klaasen J

QF MvG, Smith, Gurney, Gando, Wright, Wade, Suljovic, Cross
RU Cross
Last edited by thegentle on Tue Jul 17, 2018 3:48 am, edited 2 times in total.
2018 GSOD Prediction Comp champion
2019 Lakeshite Prediction Comp champion, but as I earned a tour card through the Q-School Prediction Comp, I am unable to defend my title

User avatar
bullseye
Posts: 506
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by bullseye » Thu Jul 12, 2018 6:10 am

First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-8* Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-6 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp J
Gerwyn Price 5-10 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 8-10 Steve West A

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-6 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-7 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 8-10 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-7 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Richard North
James Wade 10-7 Jermaine Wattimena ja
Peter Wright 10-7 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Cullen

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Kimmy

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - White

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Cross.
Last edited by bullseye on Mon Jul 23, 2018 6:35 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 73824
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by M H » Thu Jul 12, 2018 7:35 am

thegentle wrote:
Father Rout wrote:Image

http://www.reddragondarts.com/sec/5178/Team-Winmau/

Here goes and you're playing for a shiny set of darts from the above link donated by our superb sponsors Winmau.

Kicks off nice and easy with the first round, best of nineteen but has to be won by two clear legs unless it goes to sudden death. If you think a match will go to extra time just predict the winner to win 10-9*, if he wins you get the correct score.

One joker and highest average for each session, quarter finalists for twenty each and runner up for thirty.

Away we go......................

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-8* Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 5-10 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West JA

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-4 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-7 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 8-10* John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Richard North
James Wade 10-8 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-8* Jelle Klaasen JA

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Chissy

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Price

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - White

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - MvG
Lewis 10-4 Wilson
Chisnall 10-7 Brown
MvG 10-6 JdZ JA
Smith 10-9 Clayton

Webster 9-10 Lennon
White 10-8 Hopp
Price 10-9 Cullen
Gurney 10-9 West JA

Suljovic 10-6 Beaton
Gando 10-6 Bunting JA
Cross 10-5 King
RvB 10-5 Kando

Huybrechts 10-8 Hendo
Whitlock 10-6 North
Wade 10-6 Wattimena
Wright 10-5 Klaasen JA
You left out the quarter finalists and runner up mate
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
tungsten tossers
Posts: 1985
Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
Location: Surrey
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by tungsten tossers » Mon Jul 16, 2018 2:42 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-7 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-6 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon J
Ian White 10-7 Max Hop A
Gerwyn Price 10-7 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-5 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-5 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 9-10* John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-5 Richard North J
James Wade 10-7 Jermaine Wattimena A
Peter Wright 10-4 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Whitlock

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Mensur

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Cross

User avatar
Tommo
Posts: 6861
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
Location: East Yorkshire
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Tommo » Mon Jul 16, 2018 9:36 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 7-10 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan A J
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-6 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-8 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 10-7 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-7 Steve West J A

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-6 Stephen Bunting J A
Rob Cross 10-7 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-7 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-5 Richard North
James Wade 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-7 Jelle Klaasen J A

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Suljovic

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Cross
They're all here!

User avatar
Mabbsy
Posts: 5983
Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
Location: Rural Wiltshire
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Mabbsy » Tue Jul 17, 2018 11:11 am

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-4James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-6 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-3Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-8 Steve Lennon J
Ian White 10-7 Max Hop
Gerwyn Price 8-10Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West A

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-5 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 9-10 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 8-10 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-6 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-8 Richard North
James Wade 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena A
Peter Wright 10-2Jelle Klaasen J

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Mensur

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF -King

RU - Mensur

User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 73824
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by M H » Tue Jul 17, 2018 4:01 pm

Tick tock.........
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
Gidra
Posts: 445
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Gidra » Tue Jul 17, 2018 6:51 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-5 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6-10 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-9 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon
Ian White 8-10 Max Hop
Gerwyn Price 10-7 Joe Cullen A
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West J

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton J
Gary Anderson 10-6 Stephen Bunting
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-6 Kyle Anderson A

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-8 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-6 Richard North
James Wade 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena A
Peter Wright 10-6 Jelle Klaasen J

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - Lewis

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gary

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Mensur

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Wade
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RP2u4wJcnS0

mrb
Posts: 244
Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:04 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by mrb » Wed Jul 18, 2018 4:21 pm

First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-4 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 8-10 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-5 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 7-10 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-5 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 7-10 Joe Cullen J
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West A

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-4 Stephen Bunting JA
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 7-10 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-8 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-5 Richard North J
James Wade 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena A
Peter Wright 10-5 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Mensur

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Wade

User avatar
PDCPower
Posts: 803
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:40 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by PDCPower » Wed Jul 18, 2018 7:03 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-6 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-7 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan J
Michael Smith 10-7 Jonny Clayton A

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West JA

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-5 Stephen Bunting J
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson A

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-7 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Richard North
James Wade 10-7 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-7 Jelle Klaasen JA

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Sully

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Gando
PDCPower The Mong Slayer General

User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 73824
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by M H » Fri Jul 20, 2018 2:42 pm

Tick tock...................
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

Darts Secretary
Posts: 140
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Darts Secretary » Sat Jul 21, 2018 7:52 am

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-5 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-8 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-8* Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-7 Steve Lennon J
Ian White 10-8* Max Hopp A
Gerwyn Price 6-10 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 8-10* Steve West

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 7-10 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-7 Stephen Bunting J
Rob Cross 10-8* Mervyn King A
Raymond van Barneveld 10-8* Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 5-10 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-4 Richard North
James Wade 10-7 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-5 Jelle Klaasen JA

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Cullen

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - White

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Rob Cross

User avatar
Chizzyfan
Posts: 7041
Joined: Tue May 06, 2014 6:34 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Chizzyfan » Sat Jul 21, 2018 8:18 am

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 7-10 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-5 Keegan Brown JA
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Michael Smith 6-10 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-5 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-3 Max Hopp
Gerwyn Price 10-6 Joe Cullen
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Steve West JA

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 10-5 Stephen Bunting J
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson A

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 5-10 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-6 Richard North
James Wade 3-10 Jermaine WattimenaJA
Peter Wright 10-5 Jelle Klaasen

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - My Chizzy

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wattimena

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Suljovic

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Cross
Image

wintergardener
Posts: 1254
Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 6:20 pm
Contact:

Re: World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by wintergardener » Sat Jul 21, 2018 1:09 pm

Saturday July 21 (7pm)
First Round
Adrian Lewis 10-5 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 10-6 Keegan Brown
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan AJ
Michael Smith 10-6 Jonny Clayton

Sunday July 22
Afternoon Session (1pm)
First Round
Darren Webster 10-6 Steve Lennon
Ian White 10-7 Max Hopp J
Gerwyn Price 7-10 Joe Cullen A
Daryl Gurney 10-5 Steve West

Evening Session (7.30pm)
First Round
Mensur Suljovic 10-5 Steve Beaton J
Gary Anderson 10-5 Stephen Bunting A
Rob Cross 10-6 Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld 10-7 Kyle Anderson

Monday July 23 (7pm)
First Round
Kim Huybrechts 10-7 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 10-6 Richard North
James Wade 10-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 10-7 Jelle Klaasen JA

Draw Bracket
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
(16) Adrian Lewis v James Wilson

QF - MvG

(8) Dave Chisnall v Keegan Brown
(9) Michael Smith v Jonny Clayton

QF - Smith

(5) Daryl Gurney v Steve West
(12) Gerwyn Price v Joe Cullen

QF - Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Stephen Bunting
(13) Raymond van Barneveld v Kyle Anderson

QF - Gando

(2) Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
(15) Kim Huybrechts v John Henderson

QF - Wright

(7) Simon Whitlock v Richard North
(10) James Wade v Jermaine Wattimena

QF - Wade

(6) Mensur Suljovic v Steve Beaton
(11) Ian White v Max Hopp

QF - Suljovic

(3) Rob Cross v Mervyn King
(14) Darren Webster v Steve Lennon

QF - Cross

RU - Suljovic

Post Reply
Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], Chizzyfan, mikey_1871, StevieBoy, Tommo and 22 guests