PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
http://www.reddragondarts.com/sec/5178/Team-Winmau/
Draw Bracket:
Phil Taylor (1, England) v Muramatsu/Nilsson
Mark Dudbridge (32, England) v Dave Chisnall (England)
Vincent van der Voort (16, Netherlands) v Mark Hylton (England)
Andy Hamilton (17, England) v Antonio Alcinas (Spain)
Raymond van Barneveld (8, Netherlands) v James Richardson (England)
Brendan Dolan (25, Northern Ireland) v Kim Huybrechts (Belgium)
Paul Nicholson (9, Australia) v Mensur Suljovic (Austria)
Alan Tabern (24, England) v Burger/Perez
Simon Whitlock (5, Australia) v Dennis Smith (England)
Steve Beaton (28, England) v Magnus Caris (Sweden)
Mervyn King (12, England) v Geoff Kime (Australia)
Colin Osborne (21, England) v Michael van Gerwen (Netherlands)
Gary Anderson (4, Scotland) v Jyhan Artut (Germany)
Steve Brown (29, England) v Petersen/de Sousa
Colin Lloyd (13, England) v Darin Young (USA)
Andy Smith (20, England) v Scott Rand (England)
Adrian Lewis (2, England) v Nigel Heydon (England)
Robert Thornton (31, Scotland) v Ian White (England)
Wayne Jones (15, England) v Barham/MacKenzie
Jamie Caven (18, England) v Roland Scholten (Netherlands)
Wes Newton (7, England) v Kurt van de Rijck (Belgium)
Justin Pipe (26, England) v Sean Reed (Australia)
Terry Jenkins (10, England) v Cullen/Ferenc
Co Stompe (23, Netherlands) v Michael Smith (England)
Mark Webster (6, Wales) v Richie Burnett (Wales)
John Part (27, Canada) v John Henderson (Scotland)
Mark Walsh (11, England) v Finnan/French
Kevin Painter (22, England) v Arron Monk (England)
James Wade (3, England) v Laursen/Korte
Peter Wright (30, England) v Jelle Klaasen (Netherlands)
Ronnie Baxter (14, England) v Steve Farmer (England)
Denis Ovens (19, England) v Munch/Choon Peng
Again nice and simple for the first round, five points a correct score and two for the correct winner. A ten point bonus for each correct Quater Finalist predicted and the template's below:
Jamie Caven 3-2 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-3 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 2-3 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-2 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 2-3 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-2 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 2-3 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-2 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-3 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 2-3 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-3 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 2-3 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-3 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 2-3 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-2 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 2-3 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-2 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 2-3 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-2 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-3 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-2 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 3-2 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-3 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 2-3 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
Barney
Whitlock
Anderson
Lewis
Newton
Webster
Wade
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
-
- Posts: 24119
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:05 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 3-1 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-2 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-1 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-1 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-1 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-1 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 1-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-0 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-0 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-2 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 3-2 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 0-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-2 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
Pipe
Whitlock
Anderson
Lewis
Nicholson
Webster
Wade
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-2 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-1 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-1 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-1 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-1 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 1-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-0 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-0 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-2 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 3-2 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 0-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-2 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
Pipe
Whitlock
Anderson
Lewis
Nicholson
Webster
Wade
Last edited by D & B on Mon Dec 12, 2011 3:20 pm, edited 3 times in total.
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
You sure about the quarter finalists Dandy? I only used the first eight seeds as the template
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
-
- Posts: 24119
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:05 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Let me take another look.
Is it not possible for those eight all to get through then.
Is it not possible for those eight all to get through then.
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
It is mate but unlikely in my opinion
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
-
- Posts: 24119
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:05 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Now you got me thinking(very rare). I usually just put down the first numbers that enter me head without any deliberation.
Had to edit it twice already.
Had to edit it twice already.
- hang the dj
- Posts: 4928
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:00 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 3-1 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-2 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-0 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 2-4 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-1 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 0-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-1 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 1-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Lewis
Newton
Webster
Wade
Barney
King
Taylor
Anderson
Paul Barham 4-2 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-0 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 2-4 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-1 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 0-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-1 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 1-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Lewis
Newton
Webster
Wade
Barney
King
Taylor
Anderson
- Jock Mccallum
- Posts: 410
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 3-1 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 1-4 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-1 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 0-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 1-3 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-0 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-0 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-3 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 0-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 2-3 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-2 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-0 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 3-2 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 1-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-2 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 3-1 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
QFinalists
WEBSTER
PIPE
WRIGHT
HYLTON
CHISNALL
PAINTER
ANDERSON
WHITLOCK
Paul Barham 1-4 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-1 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 0-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 1-3 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-0 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-0 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-3 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 0-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 2-3 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-2 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-0 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 3-2 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 1-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-2 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 3-1 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
QFinalists
WEBSTER
PIPE
WRIGHT
HYLTON
CHISNALL
PAINTER
ANDERSON
WHITLOCK
- The Ginge Reaper
- Posts: 39384
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:09 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
This competition really hasnt been thought out MH. You ask people to name the 8 quarter finalist yet you dont provide a link to the draw
For example in the above post ^^ Hylton and Chisnall would actually meet in the Last 16.
The event isnt been played in draw order and 1/8th of the draw each night.
For example in the above post ^^ Hylton and Chisnall would actually meet in the Last 16.
The event isnt been played in draw order and 1/8th of the draw each night.
Big changes on the way ! We've heard it before but it's different this time !!!! , I believe Bdo gonna grow x
Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016
Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Did you not see the draw bracket at the top Bradders?
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- The Ginge Reaper
- Posts: 39384
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:09 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
I obviously didnt.M H wrote:Did you not see the draw bracket at the top Bradders?
Then again, neither did Jock
Maybe it would help if you stated that the games are not being played in draw order and not just to pick one name from each night to go through.
Big changes on the way ! We've heard it before but it's different this time !!!! , I believe Bdo gonna grow x
Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016
Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
You just said it mate and Jock can edit his picks
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
-
- Posts: 24119
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:05 pm
- Contact:
- skweezit
- Posts: 43637
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
if we wanted to, could we pick 2 (or more) quarterfinalists from the same segment of the draw?
yes I know that one (or more) would lose, but one could get through as compared to another segment of the draw
that you have no clue about the quaterfinalists anyways.
yes I know that one (or more) would lose, but one could get through as compared to another segment of the draw
that you have no clue about the quaterfinalists anyways.
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Why not mate, it's still eight picks at the end of the day
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
-
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 4:43 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 3-1 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-2 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-2 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-1 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-1 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-1 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 1-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-0 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-2 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
Pipe
Newton
Anderson
Lewis
Nicholson
Webster
Wade
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-2 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-2 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-1 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-1 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-1 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 1-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-0 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-2 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
Pipe
Newton
Anderson
Lewis
Nicholson
Webster
Wade
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 184589
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
amie Caven 2-3 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-1 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-1 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-2 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 1-3 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-1 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-1 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-0 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-1 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-2 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-2 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-1 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-2 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
nicholson
king
Anderson
Lewis
jenkins
Webster
Wade
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-1 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-1 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-1 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-2 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 1-3 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-1 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-1 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-0 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-1 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-2 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-2 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-1 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-2 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
nicholson
king
Anderson
Lewis
jenkins
Webster
Wade
-
- Posts: 224
- Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 9:00 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 3-1 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-2 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 1-3 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-1 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-1 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-2 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 0-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-1 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-1 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-0 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 1-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 1-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-1 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 3-1 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Dave Chisnall
Paul Nicholson
Mervyn King
Gary Anderson
Adrian Lewis
Wes Newton
Mark Webster
James Wade
Paul Barham 4-2 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 1-3 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-1 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 3-2 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-1 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-2 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 0-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-1 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-1 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-0 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-0 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 1-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 1-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-1 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 3-1 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Dave Chisnall
Paul Nicholson
Mervyn King
Gary Anderson
Adrian Lewis
Wes Newton
Mark Webster
James Wade
Darts DVD's And Snooker DVD's at http://goonerproductions.co.uk
-
- Posts: 2260
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 3-2 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-2 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-1 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-2 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-2 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 2-4 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 2-3 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-2 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 1-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-1 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-1 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 123 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finalists:
Taylor
Barney
King
Anderson
Lewis
Jenkins
Painter
Wade
Paul Barham 4-2 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-1 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-0 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-2 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 3-2 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 2-4 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 2-3 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-0 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-2 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-2 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 1-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-0 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-1 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-1 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-1 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 2-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 123 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-0 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 2-3 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-1 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finalists:
Taylor
Barney
King
Anderson
Lewis
Jenkins
Painter
Wade
-
- Posts: 2141
- Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2011 3:37 pm
- Location: Brize Norton
- Contact:
PDC World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Jamie Caven 2-3 Roland Scholten
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-1 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 2-3 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-2 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 1-3 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 1-3 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-1 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-1 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-0 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-1 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-2 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-2 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 1-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-2 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 3-2 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-2 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
nicholson
king
Anderson
Lewis
jenkins
Webster
Wade
Paul Barham 4-1 Scott MacKenzie (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Richie Burnett
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Nigel Heydon
Wayne Jones 3-0 Barham/MacKenzie
Justin Pipe 3-1 Sean Reed
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dennis Nilsson (P)
Co Stompe 3-1 Michael Smith
Wes Newton 3-0 Kurt van de Rijck
Phil Taylor 3-0 Muramatsu/Nilsson
Peter Wright 2-3 Jelle Klaasen
Dietmar Burger 4-2 Christian Perez (P)
Ronnie Baxter 1-3 Steve Farmer
Robert Thornton 1-3 Ian White
Alan Tabern 3-1 Burger/Perez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Magnus Caris
Kevin Munch 4-1 Lee Choon Peng (P)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Mark Hylton
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Mensur Suljovic
Denis Ovens 3-0 Munch/Choon Peng
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Kim Huybrechts
Connie Finnan 4-0 Warren French (P)
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 James Richardson
Mark Walsh 3-1 Finnan/French
Andy Hamilton 3-2 Antonio Alcinas
Per Laursen 4-2 Petri Korte (P)
Mervyn King 3-0 Geoff Kime
Kevin Painter 3-1 Arron Monk
James Wade 3-0 Laursen/Korte
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Joe Cullen 4-1 Oliver Ferenc (P)
Colin Osborne 1-3 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jyhan Artut
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Cullen/Ferenc
Andy Smith 2-3 Scott Rand
Devon Petersen 4-2 Jose de Sousa (P)
John Part 3-2 John Henderson
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dennis Smith
Steve Brown 3-2 Petersen/de Sousa
Quarter Finallists:
Taylor
nicholson
king
Anderson
Lewis
jenkins
Webster
Wade
I wished for this, I bitched at that
I've left behind this little fact
You cannot kill what you did not create
I've left behind this little fact
You cannot kill what you did not create
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot], Bing [Bot], Captain Hobo, Dfc180, Google [Bot], oche balboa, Safc and 67 guests