Is this confirmed ?
2024 European Tour
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
- Ross, Bob
- Posts: 20017
- Joined: Sun May 03, 2020 8:55 am
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
- Rogg
- Posts: 65523
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Online Darts say so.
https://onlinedarts.com/gary-anderson-t ... er-injury/
not a girl
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Cheers RoggyRogg wrote: ↑Tue Mar 26, 2024 7:35 pmOnline Darts say so.
https://onlinedarts.com/gary-anderson-t ... er-injury/
- Rogg
- Posts: 65523
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
I must thank Bob for lending me his Barney pin doll...
not a girl
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4833
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Who is 1st reserve if gando is out?
- Rogg
- Posts: 65523
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
The whole field is set so I think it means a bye but I could be wrong. They would give his spot to the host nation qualifier usually. I think somebody will be bumped up into the seeds but I can't be bothered to check the rules and I remember nothing.
not a girl
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Will be top ranked out of the floor Qualifiers as long as he withdraws before the draw has took place
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Reserves are
1. Luke Woodhouse
2. Jim Williams
3. Martin Lukeman
4. Maik Kuivenhoven
5. Rowby John-Rodriguez
1. Luke Woodhouse
2. Jim Williams
3. Martin Lukeman
4. Maik Kuivenhoven
5. Rowby John-Rodriguez
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84321
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 18856
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2014 10:52 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Is their a replacement. I think Byes suck
The Thorn wrote: ↑Fri Mar 26, 2021 11:39 pm
Rather top myself than watch 1 minute of this shite
Thorn about Modus Super Series in 2021 - He now is an avid fan
Rather top myself than watch 1 minute of this shite
Thorn about Modus Super Series in 2021 - He now is an avid fan
-
- Posts: 845
- Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2023 6:56 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
It could be a significant bump for Woodhouse if he gets in as a replacement. He's currently 750 off the Matchplay and 1k off ET7/ET8 invitation. He's an invitee to ET3 (Joyce), but not ET4.
<Attention-seeking signature goes here>
- Rogg
- Posts: 65523
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
- TheMalteseDart
- Moderator
- Posts: 26907
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
I reckon 2 reserves get in
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
But 1 will be Lukeman as Jimbob is at a jam convention on Sunday
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131140
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131140
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
(6) Josh Rock v Oliver Mueller/Richard Veenstra
(11) Michael Smith v Cameron Menzies/Mike De Decker
(3) Gerwyn Price v Peter Wright/Jose de Sousa
(14) Ryan Searle v Lukas Wenig/Steve Lennon
(7) Rob Cross v James Wade/Daryl Gurney
(10) Danny Noppert v Raymond van Barneveld/Gian van Veen
(2) Luke Humphries v Niels Zonneveld/Luke Woodhouse
(15) Ricardo Pietreczko v Ryan Joyce/Kevin Doets
(5) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Nathan Aspinall/Michael Unterbuchner
(12) Ross Smith v Brendan Dolan/Alan Soutar
(4) Damon Heta v Martin Schindler/Vitezslav Sedlak
(13) Krzysztof Ratajski v Chris Dobey/Viktor Tingstrom
(8) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey De Zwaan/Matthias Ehlers
(9) Jonny Clayton v Andrew Gilding/Joe Cullen
(1) Dave Chisnall v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Gabriel Clemens
(16) Stephen Bunting v Franz Roetzsch/Jermaine Wattimena
(11) Michael Smith v Cameron Menzies/Mike De Decker
(3) Gerwyn Price v Peter Wright/Jose de Sousa
(14) Ryan Searle v Lukas Wenig/Steve Lennon
(7) Rob Cross v James Wade/Daryl Gurney
(10) Danny Noppert v Raymond van Barneveld/Gian van Veen
(2) Luke Humphries v Niels Zonneveld/Luke Woodhouse
(15) Ricardo Pietreczko v Ryan Joyce/Kevin Doets
(5) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Nathan Aspinall/Michael Unterbuchner
(12) Ross Smith v Brendan Dolan/Alan Soutar
(4) Damon Heta v Martin Schindler/Vitezslav Sedlak
(13) Krzysztof Ratajski v Chris Dobey/Viktor Tingstrom
(8) Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey De Zwaan/Matthias Ehlers
(9) Jonny Clayton v Andrew Gilding/Joe Cullen
(1) Dave Chisnall v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Gabriel Clemens
(16) Stephen Bunting v Franz Roetzsch/Jermaine Wattimena
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131140
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Schedule of Play
Saturday March 30
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Ryan Joyce v Kevin Doets
Brendan Dolan v Alan Soutar
Franz Roetzsch v Jermaine Wattimena
Cameron Menzies v Mike De Decker
Chris Dobey v Viktor Tingstrom
Jeffrey De Zwaan v Matthias Ehlers
Oliver Mueller v Richard Veenstra
Niels Zonneveld v Luke Woodhouse
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Lukas Wenig v Steve Lennon
James Wade v Daryl Gurney
Andrew Gilding v Joe Cullen
Martin Schindler v Vitezslav Sedlak
Nathan Aspinall v Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld v Gian van Veen
Peter Wright v Jose de Sousa
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Gabriel Clemens
Sunday March 31
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ross Smith v Dolan/Soutar
Josh Rock v Mueller/Veenstra
Krzysztof Ratajski v Dobey/Tingstrom
Ricardo Pietreczko v Joyce/Doets
Stephen Bunting v Roetzsch/Wattimena
Ryan Searle v Wenig/Lennon
Rob Cross v Wade/Gurney
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Aspinall/Unterbuchner
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Michael Smith v Menzies/De Decker
Danny Noppert v Van Barneveld/Van Veen
Gerwyn Price v Wright/De Sousa
Luke Humphries v Zonneveld/Woodhouse
Damon Heta v Schindler/Sedlak
Michael van Gerwen v De Zwaan/Ehlers
Dave Chisnall v Van den Bergh/Clemens
Jonny Clayton v Gilding/Cullen
Saturday March 30
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Ryan Joyce v Kevin Doets
Brendan Dolan v Alan Soutar
Franz Roetzsch v Jermaine Wattimena
Cameron Menzies v Mike De Decker
Chris Dobey v Viktor Tingstrom
Jeffrey De Zwaan v Matthias Ehlers
Oliver Mueller v Richard Veenstra
Niels Zonneveld v Luke Woodhouse
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Lukas Wenig v Steve Lennon
James Wade v Daryl Gurney
Andrew Gilding v Joe Cullen
Martin Schindler v Vitezslav Sedlak
Nathan Aspinall v Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld v Gian van Veen
Peter Wright v Jose de Sousa
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Gabriel Clemens
Sunday March 31
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ross Smith v Dolan/Soutar
Josh Rock v Mueller/Veenstra
Krzysztof Ratajski v Dobey/Tingstrom
Ricardo Pietreczko v Joyce/Doets
Stephen Bunting v Roetzsch/Wattimena
Ryan Searle v Wenig/Lennon
Rob Cross v Wade/Gurney
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Aspinall/Unterbuchner
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Michael Smith v Menzies/De Decker
Danny Noppert v Van Barneveld/Van Veen
Gerwyn Price v Wright/De Sousa
Luke Humphries v Zonneveld/Woodhouse
Damon Heta v Schindler/Sedlak
Michael van Gerwen v De Zwaan/Ehlers
Dave Chisnall v Van den Bergh/Clemens
Jonny Clayton v Gilding/Cullen
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11754
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2024 European Tour
Vile draws for the team
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 19 guests