2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37939
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
No prize but does count towards Candy Mail Leaderboard
---------
Scoring
1st Round
Correct Result - 5 Points
Correct Score - 10 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
2nd Round
Correct Result - 6 Points
Correct Score - 12 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
QF's
Correct Result - 8 Points
Correct Score - 16 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
SF's
Correct Result - 10 Points
Correct Score - 20 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
Final
Correct Result - 12 Points
Correct Score - 25 Points
----------
Winner - 20 Points
Runner Up - 20 Points
Each Quarter Finalist - 25 Points Each
----------
Rules
viewtopic.php?t=10525
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37939
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11548
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- Tommo
- Posts: 12740
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Leonard Gates
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Leonard Gates
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
They're all here!
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 184596
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-1ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-1Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge l
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - adams
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-1ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-1Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge l
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - adams
-
- Posts: 773
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2022 8:24 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-1 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins (J)
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-1 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-1 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins (J)
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-1 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4709
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton L
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10
Afternoon Session
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten J
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Q3 - Richie Howson
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton L
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10
Afternoon Session
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten J
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Q3 - Richie Howson
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- TheMalteseDart
- Moderator
- Posts: 26600
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-1 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L) (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Andy Jenkins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-1 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L) (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Andy Jenkins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- Greipel
- Posts: 17609
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 1-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) L
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley L
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - David Cameron
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 1-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) L
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley L
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - David Cameron
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Last edited by Greipel on Wed Feb 01, 2023 7:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 555
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 0-3 Darren Johnson (L)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 1-3 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 2-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge (L)
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Dave Prins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Ronnie Baxter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Dave Prins
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 0-3 Darren Johnson (L)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 1-3 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 2-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge (L)
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Dave Prins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Ronnie Baxter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Dave Prins
Modern era prediction comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 129486
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- The Thorn
- Posts: 83239
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) (L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) (L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- The iron chicken
- Posts: 476
- Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2022 6:50 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Bristow, merely a tale, a fable...an image froze in time.
-
- Posts: 11910
- Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:40 am
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 0-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-0 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-0 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 0-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-0 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-0 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27620
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Prins
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Prins
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11441
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-2 Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-2 Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
-
- Posts: 803
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-1 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 2-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L) (J)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 1-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-0 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Mark Dudbridge
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 -Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Tony O'Shea
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-1 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 2-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L) (J)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 1-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-0 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Mark Dudbridge
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 -Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Tony O'Shea
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37939
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Saturday February 11 (Second Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 1-3 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 2-3 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 1-3 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 1-3 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 2-3 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 1-3 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11548
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Saturday February 11 (Second Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-1 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 3-2 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-2 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-1 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 3-2 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-2 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4709
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Richie Howson 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 0- 3 Kevin Painter J
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller A
Robert Thornton 3-2 Scott Mitchell J
Martin Adams 3-1 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-1 Darren Johnson
John Part 3-2 Daryl Fitton (A)
Dennis Harbour 0- 3 Kevin Painter J
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller A
Robert Thornton 3-2 Scott Mitchell J
Martin Adams 3-1 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-1 Darren Johnson
John Part 3-2 Daryl Fitton (A)
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests