World Darts Trophy - Comp
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
World Darts Trophy - Comp
No Prize So Just for Fun
Rules
Correct Result - 5 Points
Correct Score - 10 Points
1 Joker per Session
Match With Highest Checkout - 10 Points
Mens Winner - 20 Points
Womens Winner - 20 Points
Rules
Correct Result - 5 Points
Correct Score - 10 Points
1 Joker per Session
Match With Highest Checkout - 10 Points
Mens Winner - 20 Points
Womens Winner - 20 Points
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Friday 30th August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-1 Justin Thompson J
Wayne Warren 5-2 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Montgomery 5-3 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 5-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny H
Derk Telenekes 2-5 Scott Taylor
Gary Robson 5-2 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 3-5 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-1 Daniel Day J
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton
Dave Parletti 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Jim Williams
WW - Lisa Ashton
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-1 Justin Thompson J
Wayne Warren 5-2 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Montgomery 5-3 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 5-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny H
Derk Telenekes 2-5 Scott Taylor
Gary Robson 5-2 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 3-5 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-1 Daniel Day J
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton
Dave Parletti 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Jim Williams
WW - Lisa Ashton
Last edited by Safc on Thu Aug 29, 2019 2:58 pm, edited 2 times in total.
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Is in line with the tournament itself
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27929
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Friday 30th August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson
Wayne Warren 5-1 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 2-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 5-2 Adam Smith-Neale H
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny
Derk Telenekes 3-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-1 Joe Chaney J
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 5-4 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 2-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-3 Daniel Day
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-3 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-0 Wes Newton J
Dave Parletti 5-2 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Scott Mitchell
WW - Mikuru Suzuki
A comp where we know fuck all about the players form or strengths should be great fun.
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson
Wayne Warren 5-1 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 2-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 5-2 Adam Smith-Neale H
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny
Derk Telenekes 3-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-1 Joe Chaney J
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 5-4 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 2-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-3 Daniel Day
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-3 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-0 Wes Newton J
Dave Parletti 5-2 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Scott Mitchell
WW - Mikuru Suzuki
A comp where we know fuck all about the players form or strengths should be great fun.
Last edited by Emulsfier on Thu Aug 29, 2019 5:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Template ready with qualifies added
- thegentle
- Posts: 14145
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Friday 30th August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson JH
Wayne Warren 5-2 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Løkken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 4-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 4-5 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-2 Nick Kenny
Derk Telkenes 3-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-2 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 3-5 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-1 Daniel Day J
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton
Dave Parletti 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Jim Williams
WW - Lisa Ashton
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson JH
Wayne Warren 5-2 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Løkken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 4-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 4-5 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-2 Nick Kenny
Derk Telkenes 3-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-2 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 3-5 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-1 Daniel Day J
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton
Dave Parletti 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Jim Williams
WW - Lisa Ashton
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Possibly more interest in this than the WDT itself
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- Tommo
- Posts: 12778
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Friday 30th August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson
Wayne Warren 5-3 John Scott J
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 5-3 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 3-5 Adam Smith-Neale H
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny
Derk Telenekes 5-4 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-2 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 5-4 Paul Hogan
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-3 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-2 Daniel Day J
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton H
Dave Parletti 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Scott Mitchell
WW - Lisa Ashton
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson
Wayne Warren 5-3 John Scott J
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 5-3 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 3-5 Adam Smith-Neale H
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny
Derk Telenekes 5-4 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-2 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 5-4 Paul Hogan
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-3 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-2 Daniel Day J
Scott Mitchell 3-5 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-2 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton H
Dave Parletti 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Scott Mitchell
WW - Lisa Ashton
They're all here!
- JH01
- Posts: 800
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 5:35 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Friday 30th August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson J
Wayne Warren 5-1 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 4-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny H
Derk Telenekes 2-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-3 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 3-5 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-2 Daniel Day
Scott Mitchell 5-2 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-0 Roger Janssen J
Jim Williams 5-3 Wes Newton
Dave Parletti 5-3 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Jim Williams
WW - Lisa Ashton
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Justin Thompson J
Wayne Warren 5-1 John Scott
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-2 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 4-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-3 Nick Kenny H
Derk Telenekes 2-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 5-3 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 3-5 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 3-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 5-2 Daniel Day
Scott Mitchell 5-2 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-0 Roger Janssen J
Jim Williams 5-3 Wes Newton
Dave Parletti 5-3 Martijn Kleermaker
MW - Jim Williams
WW - Lisa Ashton
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84222
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Friday 30th August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-1 Justin Thompson J
Wayne Warren 3-5 John Scott H
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-4 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 2-5 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-0 Nick Kenny H
Derk Telenekes 1-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 3-5 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 5-4 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 2-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-0 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 4-5 Daniel Day
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-1 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton J
Dave Parletti 5-4 Martijn Kleermaker H
MW - Scotty Dog
WW - Fallon Sherrock
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Richard Veenstra 5-1 Justin Thompson J
Wayne Warren 3-5 John Scott H
Mario Vandenbogaerde 5-4 Brian Lokken
Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-5 Sebastian Steyer
Andy Hamilton 2-5 Adam Smith-Neale
Kyle McKinstry 5-0 Nick Kenny H
Derk Telenekes 1-5 Scott Taylor
Big jobbo 3-5 Joe Chaney
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Wesley Harms 5-4 Paul Hogan H
Chris Landman 2-5 Mark McGrath
Willem Mandigers 5-0 Carl Hamilton
Scott Waites 4-5 Daniel Day
Scott Mitchell 5-3 Martin Adams
Michael Unterbuchner 5-1 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 5-2 Wes Newton J
Dave Parletti 5-4 Martijn Kleermaker H
MW - Scotty Dog
WW - Fallon Sherrock
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
As there is no way of knowing the high out for the session it will revert to match with highest average
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Saturday 31st August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Nick Kenny H
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Priscilla Steenbergen J
Joe Chaney 3-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 2-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-2 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Corrine Hammond J
Sebastian Steyer 2-5 Scott Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 5-2 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-0 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor H
Deta Hedman 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 2-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Nick Kenny H
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Priscilla Steenbergen J
Joe Chaney 3-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 2-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-2 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Corrine Hammond J
Sebastian Steyer 2-5 Scott Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 5-2 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-0 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor H
Deta Hedman 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 2-5 Martijn Kleermaker
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27929
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Saturday 31st August
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 3-4 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-2 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Joe Chaney 2-5 Willem Mandigers J
Fallon Sherrock 2-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-3 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Sebastian Steyer 1-5 Scott Mitchell H
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 3-5 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-0 Paula Jacklin J
Jim Williams 3-5 Scott Taylor
Deta Hedman 2-4 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 1-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 3-4 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-2 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Joe Chaney 2-5 Willem Mandigers J
Fallon Sherrock 2-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-3 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Corrine Hammond
Sebastian Steyer 1-5 Scott Mitchell H
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 3-5 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-0 Paula Jacklin J
Jim Williams 3-5 Scott Taylor
Deta Hedman 2-4 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 1-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Tommo
- Posts: 12778
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen J
Joe Chaney 3-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-3 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Corrine Hammond J
Sebastian Steyer 3-5 Scott Mitchell H
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 5-3Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-2 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor
Deta Hedman 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 4-2 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen J
Joe Chaney 3-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 4-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-3 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Corrine Hammond J
Sebastian Steyer 3-5 Scott Mitchell H
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 5-3Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-2 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor
Deta Hedman 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
They're all here!
- thegentle
- Posts: 14145
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 3-4 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-2 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen J
Joe Chaney 4-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 3-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-2 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Corrine Hammond J
Sebastian Steyer 4-5 Scott Mitchell H
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 5-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-1 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor
Deta Hedman 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 3-4 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-2 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen J
Joe Chaney 4-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 3-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-2 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-1 Corrine Hammond J
Sebastian Steyer 4-5 Scott Mitchell H
Lorraine Winstanley 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Roger Janssen 5-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-1 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor
Deta Hedman 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
- JH01
- Posts: 800
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 5:35 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Sharon Prins J
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Priscilla Steenbergen
Joe Chaney 3-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 3-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-3 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Sebastian Steyer 3-5 Scott Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson J
Roger Janssen 5-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-1 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor H
Deta Hedman 2-4 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 2-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Sharon Prins J
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Nick Kenny
Trina Gulliver 4-3 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton H
Aileen de Graaf 4-0 Priscilla Steenbergen
Joe Chaney 3-5 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 3-4 Mikuru Suzuki
Wayne Warren 5-3 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Sebastian Steyer 3-5 Scott Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson J
Roger Janssen 5-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-1 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 5-3 Scott Taylor H
Deta Hedman 2-4 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 2-5 Martijn Kleermaker
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84222
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Nick Kenny J
Trina Gulliver 2-4 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Joe Chaney 5-3 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki H
Wayne Warren 5-4 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Sebastian Steyer 5-3 Scott Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson J
Roger Janssen 5-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-2 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 3-5 Scott Taylor H
Deta Hedman 3-4 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Richard Veenstra 5-2 Nick Kenny J
Trina Gulliver 2-4 Casey Gallagher
Wesley Harms 5-3 Andy Hamilton
Aileen de Graaf 4-1 Priscilla Steenbergen
Joe Chaney 5-3 Willem Mandigers
Fallon Sherrock 4-3 Mikuru Suzuki H
Wayne Warren 5-4 Daniel Day
Evening Session 6pm GMT
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Corrine Hammond
Sebastian Steyer 5-3 Scott Mitchell
Lorraine Winstanley 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson J
Roger Janssen 5-3 Mario Vandenbogaerde
Laura Turner 4-2 Paula Jacklin
Jim Williams 3-5 Scott Taylor H
Deta Hedman 3-4 Maria O'Brien
Mark McGrath 3-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
BDO posted wrong order of play last night with 2 mens games wrong tools so the session we have will still stand for joker and averages
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38329
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Sunday 1st September
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Maria O'Brien
Laura Turner 2-4 Lorranie Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Casey Gallagher J
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Aileen de Graaf
Jim Williams 6-2 Joe Chaney H
Wesley Harms 6-3 Mark McGrath
Roger Janssen 3-6 Sebastian Steyer
Richard Veenstra 6-3 Daniel Day
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-1 Maria O'Brien
Laura Turner 2-4 Lorranie Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-0 Casey Gallagher J
Mikuru Suzuki 4-1 Aileen de Graaf
Jim Williams 6-2 Joe Chaney H
Wesley Harms 6-3 Mark McGrath
Roger Janssen 3-6 Sebastian Steyer
Richard Veenstra 6-3 Daniel Day
- Tommo
- Posts: 12778
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: World Darts Trophy - Comp
Sunday 1st September
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Laura Turner 2-4 Lorranie Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Casey Gallagher J
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Aileen de Graaf
Jim Williams 6-3 Joe Chaney H
Wesley Harms 6-3 Mark McGrath
Roger Janssen 6-4 Sebastian Steyer
Richard Veenstra 6-4 Daniel Day
Afternoon Session 12pm GMT
Anastasia Dobromyslova 4-2 Maria O'Brien
Laura Turner 2-4 Lorranie Winstanley
Lisa Ashton 4-2 Casey Gallagher J
Mikuru Suzuki 4-3 Aileen de Graaf
Jim Williams 6-3 Joe Chaney H
Wesley Harms 6-3 Mark McGrath
Roger Janssen 6-4 Sebastian Steyer
Richard Veenstra 6-4 Daniel Day
They're all here!
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests