European Championship Comp Discussion
- DartJack Horseman
- Posts: 3110
- Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:53 pm
- Location: Eastern Block
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
What the hell happened to Rowby-John??
Wesley Plaisier 6:3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
http://www.dartsdatabase.co.uk/PlayerDe ... rKey=15759
Maybe I am exaggerating but he won only ~13k according to DDB
Wesley Plaisier 6:3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
http://www.dartsdatabase.co.uk/PlayerDe ... rKey=15759
Maybe I am exaggerating but he won only ~13k according to DDB
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185839
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Dimitri and his lordship missing out is painful.
- DartJack Horseman
- Posts: 3110
- Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:53 pm
- Location: Eastern Block
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Spaniards can share a car once again, shame on you JdZ!
- Rogg
- Posts: 65723
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Dear, useless Dimitri.
HNQ nearing conclusion:
Robert Marijanovic 6:1 Marvin Wehder
Rene Eidams – Florian Hempel
Martin Schindler 6:5 Mike Holz
Rene Berndt – Manfred Bilderl
Max Hopp 6:3 Bernd Roith
Michael Hurtz – Kleining / Müller
Christopher Hänsch 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Jeremy Jendrzejewski – Daniel Sprudz
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Dominik Thiel
Nico Schlund – Nico Blum
HNQ nearing conclusion:
Robert Marijanovic 6:1 Marvin Wehder
Rene Eidams – Florian Hempel
Martin Schindler 6:5 Mike Holz
Rene Berndt – Manfred Bilderl
Max Hopp 6:3 Bernd Roith
Michael Hurtz – Kleining / Müller
Christopher Hänsch 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Jeremy Jendrzejewski – Daniel Sprudz
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Dominik Thiel
Nico Schlund – Nico Blum
not a girl
- Rogg
- Posts: 65723
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Third Round
Robert Marijanovic 6:1 Marvin Wehder
Florian Hempel 6:4 Rene Eidams
Martin Schindler 6:5 Mike Holz
Manfred Bilderl 6:1 Rene Berndt
Max Hopp 6:3 Bernd Roith
Michael Hurtz – Tobias Müller
Christopher Hänsch 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Jeremy Jendrzejewski 6:3 Daniel Sprudz
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Dominik Thiel
Nico Blum 6:1 Nico Schlund
Finals
Robert Marijanovic – Florian Hempel
Martin Schindler – Manfred Bilderl
Max Hopp – Hurtz / Müller
Christopher Hänsch – Jeremy Jendrzejewski
Gabriel Clemens – Nico Blum
Robert Marijanovic 6:1 Marvin Wehder
Florian Hempel 6:4 Rene Eidams
Martin Schindler 6:5 Mike Holz
Manfred Bilderl 6:1 Rene Berndt
Max Hopp 6:3 Bernd Roith
Michael Hurtz – Tobias Müller
Christopher Hänsch 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Jeremy Jendrzejewski 6:3 Daniel Sprudz
Gabriel Clemens 6:2 Dominik Thiel
Nico Blum 6:1 Nico Schlund
Finals
Robert Marijanovic – Florian Hempel
Martin Schindler – Manfred Bilderl
Max Hopp – Hurtz / Müller
Christopher Hänsch – Jeremy Jendrzejewski
Gabriel Clemens – Nico Blum
not a girl
- Fiss Plaps
- Posts: 8746
- Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2018 5:07 pm
- Location: Quadruple 20
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Bracket & order of play tomorrow:
Rob Cross (3) v Lee Bryant/Kyle Anderson
Simon Whitlock (14) v Michael Rasztovits/David Pallett
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Andrew Gilding/Max Hopp
Darren Webster (11) v Ricky Evans/Danny Noppert
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jonny Clayton (7) v Jermaine Wattimena/James Wilson
James Wade (10) v Robert Thornton/Robert Marijanovic
Michael Smith (2) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Vincent van der Voort
Stephen Bunting (15) v Richard North/Ron Meulenkamp
_________________________________________________
Daryl Gurney (4) v Darren Johnson/Christopher Hänsch
Mervyn King (13) v Adrian Lewis/Toni Alcinas
Joe Cullen (5) v Andy Boulton/Josh Payne
Gerwyn Price (12) v Darius Labanauskas/Jan Dekker
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ian White (8) v Terry Jenkins/Ross Smith
Dave Chisnall (9) v Ted Evetts/Mark Webster
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Cristo Reyes/Nico Blum
Steve Beaton (16) v Martin Schindler/Justin Pipe
Schedule of Play
Friday August 31
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Andy Boulton v Josh Payne
Ted Evetts v Mark Webster
Lee Bryant v Kyle Anderson
Darren Johnson v Christopher Hänsch
Darius Labanauskas v Jan Dekker
Richard North v Ron Meulenkamp
Andrew Gilding v Max Hopp
Krzysztof Ratajski v Vincent van der Voort
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Martin Schindler v Justin Pipe
Michael Rasztovits v David Pallett
Jermaine Wattimena v James Wilson
Adrian Lewis v Toni Alcinas
Terry Jenkins v Ross Smith
Robert Thornton v Robert Marijanovic
Ricky Evans v Danny Noppert
Cristo Reyes v Nico Blum
Rob Cross (3) v Lee Bryant/Kyle Anderson
Simon Whitlock (14) v Michael Rasztovits/David Pallett
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Andrew Gilding/Max Hopp
Darren Webster (11) v Ricky Evans/Danny Noppert
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jonny Clayton (7) v Jermaine Wattimena/James Wilson
James Wade (10) v Robert Thornton/Robert Marijanovic
Michael Smith (2) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Vincent van der Voort
Stephen Bunting (15) v Richard North/Ron Meulenkamp
_________________________________________________
Daryl Gurney (4) v Darren Johnson/Christopher Hänsch
Mervyn King (13) v Adrian Lewis/Toni Alcinas
Joe Cullen (5) v Andy Boulton/Josh Payne
Gerwyn Price (12) v Darius Labanauskas/Jan Dekker
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ian White (8) v Terry Jenkins/Ross Smith
Dave Chisnall (9) v Ted Evetts/Mark Webster
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Cristo Reyes/Nico Blum
Steve Beaton (16) v Martin Schindler/Justin Pipe
Schedule of Play
Friday August 31
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Andy Boulton v Josh Payne
Ted Evetts v Mark Webster
Lee Bryant v Kyle Anderson
Darren Johnson v Christopher Hänsch
Darius Labanauskas v Jan Dekker
Richard North v Ron Meulenkamp
Andrew Gilding v Max Hopp
Krzysztof Ratajski v Vincent van der Voort
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Martin Schindler v Justin Pipe
Michael Rasztovits v David Pallett
Jermaine Wattimena v James Wilson
Adrian Lewis v Toni Alcinas
Terry Jenkins v Ross Smith
Robert Thornton v Robert Marijanovic
Ricky Evans v Danny Noppert
Cristo Reyes v Nico Blum
2020 World Grand Prix Lucky Dip winner!
2x 2019 Q-School Lucky Dip winner!
Both as valuable as the Lakeside piss pot!
2x 2019 Q-School Lucky Dip winner!
Both as valuable as the Lakeside piss pot!
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38489
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
The fall of Kim,Jelle & Benito continues some canny games tomorrow Ratty v VVDV & Evans v Noppie the picks but some very evenly matched games aswell
- Chizzyfan
- Posts: 7086
- Joined: Tue May 06, 2014 6:34 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Good moses not Ted for my Chizzy. That hasn't worked well so far.
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11464
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
No Lord Ronald again, I fear that the worst case scenario has finally come true.
We can only live in hope that this is all a bad dream.
We can only live in hope that this is all a bad dream.
- Rogg
- Posts: 65723
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Meanwhile, this was the Euro Qualifier for ET11 (Dutch Masters). Reyes and Alcinas did the double.
Dimitri lost 6-2 to Diogo, nice one. He'll barely make Ally Pally at this rate.
European Qualifier DDC 2018
Preliminary Round
Nico Blum 6:4 Davy Van Baelen
Christian Bunse 6:3 Bernd Roith
Kevin Knopf 6:0 Michael Tetkovic
Erik Tautfest 6:0 Frederic Mozelewski
Thomas Junghans 6:1 Dominik Thiel
Kevin Münch 6:1 Daniel Sprudzs
Maik Langendorf 6:0 Sammy Kreitz
Mick Hasse 6:4 Jens Kniest
Veniamin Symeonidis 6:5 Daniel Shorbaji
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:2 Dragutin Horvat
Mike De Decker 6:2 Garunakumar Markandu
Christopher Hänsch 6:5 Ricardo Pietreczko
First Round
Mike Holz 6:5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Nico Blum 6:2 Michel Furlani
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6:3 Gabriel Rollo
Christian Bunse 6:5 Nico Schlund!
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Davyd Venken 6:4 John Michael
Rene Berndt 6:4 Philipp Gerwing
Kevin Knopf 6:2 Karsten Kornath
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Anton Salge
Erik Tautfest 6:4 Stefan Nilles
Markus Linn 6:1 Marvin Esser
Thomas Junghans 6:5 Manfred Bilderl
Martin Schindler 6:0 Stefan Taferner
Hannes Schnier 6:4 Andrea Micheletti
Hendrik Eggermann 6:5 Michael Hurtz
Kevin Münch 6:5 Pascal Wirotius
Cristo Reyes 6:0 Michael Rosenauer
Felix Losan 6:3 Jannick Vankan
Simeon Heinz 6:1 Luis Camacho
Maik Langendorf 6:1 Baran Özdemir
Toni Alcinas 6:0 Tobias Müller
Justin Müller 6:5 Mick Hasse
Rene Eidams 6:1 Andre Christen
Veniamin Symeonidis 6:0 Mathias Lang
Diogo Portela 6:2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:0 Keith Pätzold
Brian Raman 6:0 Seppe Giebens
Mike De Decker 6:0 Fabian Freitag
Robert Marijanovic 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Steffen Siepmann 6:0 Michele Turetta
Florian Hempel 6:4 Jose Justicia
Michael Rasztovits 6:2 Christopher Hänsch
Second Round
Mike Holz 6:1 Nico Blum
Christian Bunse 6:4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:4 Davyd Venken
Rene Berndt 6:3 Kevin Knopf
Erik Tautfest 6:5 Ronny Huybrechts
Thomas Junghans 6:0 Markus Linn
Martin Schindler 6:4 Hannes Schnier
Kevin Münch 6:2 Hendrik Eggermann
Cristo Reyes 6:2 Felix Loson
Maik Langendorf 6:1 Simeon Heinz
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Justin Müller
Rene Eidams 6:2 Veniamin Symeonidis
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:5 Diogo Portela
Mike De Decker 6:4 Brian Raman
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Steffen Siepmann
Michael Rasztovits 6:0 Florian Hempel
Finals
Christian Bunse 6:2 Mike Holz
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Rene Berndt
Erik Tautfest 6:4 Thomas Junghans
Kevin Münch 6:3 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Rene Eidams
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:5 Mike De Decker
Robert Marijanovic 6:2 Michael Rasztovits
EQ1: Christian Bunse
EQ2: Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ3: Erik Tautfest
EQ4: Kevin Münch
EQ5: Cristo Reyes
EQ6: Toni Alcinas
EQ7: Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
EQ8: Robert Marijanovic
Dimitri lost 6-2 to Diogo, nice one. He'll barely make Ally Pally at this rate.
European Qualifier DDC 2018
Preliminary Round
Nico Blum 6:4 Davy Van Baelen
Christian Bunse 6:3 Bernd Roith
Kevin Knopf 6:0 Michael Tetkovic
Erik Tautfest 6:0 Frederic Mozelewski
Thomas Junghans 6:1 Dominik Thiel
Kevin Münch 6:1 Daniel Sprudzs
Maik Langendorf 6:0 Sammy Kreitz
Mick Hasse 6:4 Jens Kniest
Veniamin Symeonidis 6:5 Daniel Shorbaji
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:2 Dragutin Horvat
Mike De Decker 6:2 Garunakumar Markandu
Christopher Hänsch 6:5 Ricardo Pietreczko
First Round
Mike Holz 6:5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Nico Blum 6:2 Michel Furlani
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6:3 Gabriel Rollo
Christian Bunse 6:5 Nico Schlund!
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Davyd Venken 6:4 John Michael
Rene Berndt 6:4 Philipp Gerwing
Kevin Knopf 6:2 Karsten Kornath
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Anton Salge
Erik Tautfest 6:4 Stefan Nilles
Markus Linn 6:1 Marvin Esser
Thomas Junghans 6:5 Manfred Bilderl
Martin Schindler 6:0 Stefan Taferner
Hannes Schnier 6:4 Andrea Micheletti
Hendrik Eggermann 6:5 Michael Hurtz
Kevin Münch 6:5 Pascal Wirotius
Cristo Reyes 6:0 Michael Rosenauer
Felix Losan 6:3 Jannick Vankan
Simeon Heinz 6:1 Luis Camacho
Maik Langendorf 6:1 Baran Özdemir
Toni Alcinas 6:0 Tobias Müller
Justin Müller 6:5 Mick Hasse
Rene Eidams 6:1 Andre Christen
Veniamin Symeonidis 6:0 Mathias Lang
Diogo Portela 6:2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:0 Keith Pätzold
Brian Raman 6:0 Seppe Giebens
Mike De Decker 6:0 Fabian Freitag
Robert Marijanovic 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Steffen Siepmann 6:0 Michele Turetta
Florian Hempel 6:4 Jose Justicia
Michael Rasztovits 6:2 Christopher Hänsch
Second Round
Mike Holz 6:1 Nico Blum
Christian Bunse 6:4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:4 Davyd Venken
Rene Berndt 6:3 Kevin Knopf
Erik Tautfest 6:5 Ronny Huybrechts
Thomas Junghans 6:0 Markus Linn
Martin Schindler 6:4 Hannes Schnier
Kevin Münch 6:2 Hendrik Eggermann
Cristo Reyes 6:2 Felix Loson
Maik Langendorf 6:1 Simeon Heinz
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Justin Müller
Rene Eidams 6:2 Veniamin Symeonidis
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:5 Diogo Portela
Mike De Decker 6:4 Brian Raman
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Steffen Siepmann
Michael Rasztovits 6:0 Florian Hempel
Finals
Christian Bunse 6:2 Mike Holz
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Rene Berndt
Erik Tautfest 6:4 Thomas Junghans
Kevin Münch 6:3 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Rene Eidams
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:5 Mike De Decker
Robert Marijanovic 6:2 Michael Rasztovits
EQ1: Christian Bunse
EQ2: Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ3: Erik Tautfest
EQ4: Kevin Münch
EQ5: Cristo Reyes
EQ6: Toni Alcinas
EQ7: Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
EQ8: Robert Marijanovic
not a girl
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38489
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Marijanovic seems to do well on the floor but every time i've seen him on stage he struggles.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38489
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Still 25 mins till start but stream on pdctv is doing its usual unauthorized country shit again
- skweezit
- Posts: 44117
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
results of yesterday's european qualifier for the Dutch Darts championship -
final round
Christian Bunse 6-2 Mike Wood
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 René Berndt
Erik Tautfest 6-4 Thomas Junghans
Kevin Münch 6-3 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas 6-4 René Eidams
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Mike De Decker
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
so Marianovic & Alcinas qualified for both ET events.
(max hopp did not enter the 2nd qualifier)
ps. rowby-john found a little something this time, dartjack.
final round
Christian Bunse 6-2 Mike Wood
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 René Berndt
Erik Tautfest 6-4 Thomas Junghans
Kevin Münch 6-3 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas 6-4 René Eidams
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Mike De Decker
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
so Marianovic & Alcinas qualified for both ET events.
(max hopp did not enter the 2nd qualifier)
ps. rowby-john found a little something this time, dartjack.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38489
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Hopp is a seed in the next fewskweezit wrote:results of yesterday's european qualifier for the Dutch Darts championship -
final round
Christian Bunse 6-2 Mike Wood
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 René Berndt
Erik Tautfest 6-4 Thomas Junghans
Kevin Münch 6-3 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas 6-4 René Eidams
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6-5 Mike De Decker
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
so Marianovic & Alcinas qualified for both ET events.
(max hopp did not enter the 2nd qualifier)
ps. rowby-john found a little something this time, dartjack.
- skweezit
- Posts: 44117
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Team Skweeze games coming up.
could be something.
Darius Labanauskas v Jan Dekker
...
Andrew Gilding v Max Hopp
Krzysztof Ratajski v Vincent van der Voort
could be something.
Darius Labanauskas v Jan Dekker
...
Andrew Gilding v Max Hopp
Krzysztof Ratajski v Vincent van der Voort
- skweezit
- Posts: 44117
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Dekker Dances with Mr. D and rock & rolls him off the stage.
6-3
6-3
- thegentle
- Posts: 14148
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
First time I've seen Ron Meulenkamp for a while, got off to a flier this season but has tailed off. You could say the same for Northy too, despite his Blackpool appearance, winnable game for both of them
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185839
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Don't think North has the game to be a fixture long term
- thegentle
- Posts: 14148
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
Is Meulenkamp wearing an old shirt of his? Looks big on him lol
- thegentle
- Posts: 14148
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2018 PDC European Tour
I suppose he could be a fixture at the Worlds given the expansion, but in the smaller events maybe notRandall wrote:Don't think North has the game to be a fixture long term
Users browsing this forum: Amazon [Bot], daveboygreen, Dfc180, Google [Bot], Greipel, Semrush [Bot], shenmue, tungsten tossers and 10 guests