2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38602
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
No prize but does count towards Candy Mail Leaderboard
---------
Scoring
1st Round
Correct Result - 5 Points
Correct Score - 10 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
2nd Round
Correct Result - 6 Points
Correct Score - 12 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
QF's
Correct Result - 8 Points
Correct Score - 16 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
SF's
Correct Result - 10 Points
Correct Score - 20 Points
1 Joker per Session - 10 Points
Match With Lowest Average - 10 Points
Final
Correct Result - 12 Points
Correct Score - 25 Points
----------
Winner - 20 Points
Runner Up - 20 Points
Each Quarter Finalist - 25 Points Each
----------
Rules
viewtopic.php?t=10525
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38602
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11828
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- Tommo
- Posts: 12799
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Leonard Gates
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Leonard Gates
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
They're all here!
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 186057
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-1ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-1Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge l
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - adams
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-1ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-1Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge l
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Martin Adams
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - adams
-
- Posts: 922
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2022 8:24 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-1 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins (J)
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-1 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-1 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins (J)
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-1 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4901
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton L
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10
Afternoon Session
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten J
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Q3 - Richie Howson
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton L
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10
Afternoon Session
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 2-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten J
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Richie Howson
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Q3 - Richie Howson
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- TheMalteseDart
- Moderator
- Posts: 27089
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-1 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L) (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Andy Jenkins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-1 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (L) (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Andy Jenkins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Andy Jenkins
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- Greipel
- Posts: 18157
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 1-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) L
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley L
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - David Cameron
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 1-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) L
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley L
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - David Cameron
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - David Cameron
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Last edited by Greipel on Wed Feb 01, 2023 7:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 577
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 0-3 Darren Johnson (L)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 1-3 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 2-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge (L)
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Dave Prins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Ronnie Baxter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Dave Prins
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 0-3 Darren Johnson (L)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 1-3 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 2-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge (L)
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Dave Prins
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Ronnie Baxter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Dave Prins
Modern era prediction comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131693
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Glen Durrant
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84665
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) (L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 3-2 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J) (L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 2-3 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Leonard Gates
Runner Up - Robert Thornton
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Richie Howson
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- The iron chicken
- Posts: 476
- Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2022 6:50 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-1 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 1-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-1 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Bristow, merely a tale, a fable...an image froze in time.
-
- Posts: 12363
- Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:40 am
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 0-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-0 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-0 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 0-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 3-2 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-1 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-0 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-0 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 1-3 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-1 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (J) (L)
----------
Winner - Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Scott Mitchell
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Martin Adams
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28119
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Prins
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 1-3 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-2 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour
Martin Adams 1-3 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J, L)
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 0-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-0 Co Stompe (L)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Chris Mason
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Prins
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11465
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-2 Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 2-3 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 1-3 Darren Johnson
Kevin Painter 3-0 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 1-3 Dennis Harbour (L)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 0-3 Scott Mitchell (J)
Bob Anderson 0-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 0-3 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 3-2 Mike Huntley
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe L
Glen Durrant 2-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-2 Colin McGarry
Robert Thornton 3-0 Roland Scholten (J)
----------
Winner - Scott Mitchell
Runner Up - Phil Taylor
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Scott Mitchell
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Kevin Painter
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 - Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Leonard Gates
-
- Posts: 836
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Thursday February 9 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-1 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 2-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L) (J)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 1-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-0 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Mark Dudbridge
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 -Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Tony O'Shea
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Chris Mason
Les Wallace 0-3 Daryl Fitton (J) (L)
David Cameron 3-1 Richie Howson
Larry Butler 2-3 Darren Johnson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Kevin Painter 3-2 Ronnie Baxter
Trina Gulliver 0-3 Dennis Harbour (L) (J)
Martin Adams 3-2 Dave Prins
Peter Manley 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Friday February 10 (First Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Bob Anderson 1-3 Andy Jenkins (J) (L)
Neil Duff 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Tony O'Shea 3-2 Leonard Gates
Keith Deller 1-3 Mike Huntley
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
John Part 3-2 Co Stompe
Glen Durrant 1-3 Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor 3-0 Colin McGarry (J)
Robert Thornton 3-1 Roland Scholten (L)
----------
Winner - Phil Taylor
Runner Up - Mark Dudbridge
----------
Robert Thornton v Roland Scholten
Peter Manley v Scott Mitchell
Neil Duff v Lisa Ashton
Keith Deller v Mike Huntley
Q1 - Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant v Mark Dudbridge
Terry Jenkins v Chris Mason
Trina Gulliver v Dennis Harbour
Kevin Painter v Ronnie Baxter
Q2 - Mark Dudbridge
Phil Taylor v Colin McGarry
Larry Butler v Darren Johnson
David Cameron v Richie Howson
Bob Anderson v Andy Jenkins
Q3 -Phil Taylor
Martin Adams v Dave Prins
Tony O'Shea v Leonard Gates
John Part v Co Stompe
Les Wallace v Daryl Fitton
Q4 - Tony O'Shea
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38602
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Saturday February 11 (Second Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 1-3 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 2-3 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 1-3 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 1-3 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 2-3 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 1-3 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11828
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Saturday February 11 (Second Round)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-1 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 3-2 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-2 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Richie Howson 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 1-3 Kevin Painter
Mark Dudbridge 3-2 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-1 Keith Deller (J) (A)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Robert Thornton 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Martin Adams 3-2 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-2 Darren Johnson (J)
John Part 1-3 Daryl Fitton (A)
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4901
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2023 Seniors World Championship - Comp
Richie Howson 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Dennis Harbour 0- 3 Kevin Painter J
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller A
Robert Thornton 3-2 Scott Mitchell J
Martin Adams 3-1 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-1 Darren Johnson
John Part 3-2 Daryl Fitton (A)
Dennis Harbour 0- 3 Kevin Painter J
Mark Dudbridge 2-3 Terry Jenkins
Neil Duff 3-0 Keith Deller A
Robert Thornton 3-2 Scott Mitchell J
Martin Adams 3-1 Leonard Gates
Phil Taylor 3-1 Darren Johnson
John Part 3-2 Daryl Fitton (A)
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest