2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38350
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Peter Hudson
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim (H)
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 1-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 2-3 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 2-3 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Peter Hudson
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim (H)
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 1-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 2-3 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 2-3 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11754
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 1-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H) (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN JOYCE 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 1-3 Paul Lim (J)
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
ROSS SMITH 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 2-3 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-2 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 ROSS SMITH (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
JONNY CLAYTON 3-2 Keane Barry (J) (H)
JONNY CLAYTON 3-0 Royden Lam (J) (H)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 JAMES WILSON (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-2 Ben Robb
RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 1-3 RYAN JOYCE (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 0-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN SEARLE 3-0 William Borland (H)
RYAN SEARLE 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 2-3 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 2-3 JAMES WILSON
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 1-3 Jason Lowe (H)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers
Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 2-3 RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb (J)
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Nathan Aspinall
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Chuck well my block capital soldiers
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 1-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H) (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN JOYCE 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 1-3 Paul Lim (J)
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
ROSS SMITH 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 2-3 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-2 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 ROSS SMITH (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
JONNY CLAYTON 3-2 Keane Barry (J) (H)
JONNY CLAYTON 3-0 Royden Lam (J) (H)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 JAMES WILSON (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-2 Ben Robb
RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 1-3 RYAN JOYCE (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 0-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN SEARLE 3-0 William Borland (H)
RYAN SEARLE 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 2-3 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 2-3 JAMES WILSON
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 1-3 Jason Lowe (H)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers
Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 2-3 RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb (J)
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Nathan Aspinall
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Chuck well my block capital soldiers
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
-
- Posts: 568
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (H)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 2-3 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-2 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-0 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-2 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-2 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (H)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 2-3 Boris Krcmar (H)
Ted Evetts 3-2 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 1-3 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-2 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Alan Soutar 2-3 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-2 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 3-1 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-2 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-1 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 2-3 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-1 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Adam Hunt (H)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Boris Krcmar (H)
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler
Devon Petersen 0-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Nick Kenny (H)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker (H)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael (H)
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-2 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jose Francisco Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb (J)
Winner - Jonny Clayton
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (H)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 2-3 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-2 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-0 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-2 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-2 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (H)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 2-3 Boris Krcmar (H)
Ted Evetts 3-2 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 1-3 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-2 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Alan Soutar 2-3 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-2 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 3-1 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-2 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-1 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 2-3 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-1 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Adam Hunt (H)
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Boris Krcmar (H)
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler
Devon Petersen 0-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Nick Kenny (H)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker (H)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael (H)
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-2 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jose Francisco Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb (J)
Winner - Jonny Clayton
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Modern era prediction comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30140
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen (H)
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (H)
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton (J)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (H)
Jermaine Wattimena 1-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 2-3 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker (J)
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams (H)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-2 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-2 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-2 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (H) (J)
James Wade 3-1 Ky Smith (H) (J)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-2 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-2 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3–1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Steve Beaton (H)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Jonny Clayton
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen (H)
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (H)
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton (J)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (H)
Jermaine Wattimena 1-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 2-3 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker (J)
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams (H)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-2 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-2 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-2 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (H) (J)
James Wade 3-1 Ky Smith (H) (J)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-2 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-2 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3–1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Steve Beaton (H)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Jonny Clayton
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4833
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen J
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse H
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma H
Scott Mitchell 3-0 Chris Landman J
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-2 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton J H
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon H
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma H
Evening Session
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith H
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada J
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker H
Ian White 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 3-0 Chris Landman
Evening Session
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith H
Jason Heaver 2-3 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael J
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock H
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven H
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith H
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session
Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata J
Jason Lowe 3-2 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-1 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike De Decker H
Evening Session
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland H
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks H
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 3-2 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez J
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-0 Jim Williams
Evening Session
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Paul Lim
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton J
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Fallon Sherrock J
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael H
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session
Damon Heta 3-0 Luke Woodhouse J
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson J
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 1-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Jason Lowe H
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson H
Evening Session
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Michael Van Gerwen
Runner Up - Jonny Clayton
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen J
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse H
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma H
Scott Mitchell 3-0 Chris Landman J
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-2 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton J H
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon H
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma H
Evening Session
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith H
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada J
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker H
Ian White 1-3 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 3-0 Chris Landman
Evening Session
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith H
Jason Heaver 2-3 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael J
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock H
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven H
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith H
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session
Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata J
Jason Lowe 3-2 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-1 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike De Decker H
Evening Session
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland H
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks H
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 3-2 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez J
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-0 Jim Williams
Evening Session
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Paul Lim
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton J
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Fallon Sherrock J
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael H
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session
Damon Heta 3-0 Luke Woodhouse J
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson J
Brendan Dolan 1-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 1-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Jason Lowe H
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson H
Evening Session
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Michael Van Gerwen
Runner Up - Jonny Clayton
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Last edited by Dfc180 on Mon Dec 06, 2021 7:18 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- TheMalteseDart
- Moderator
- Posts: 26907
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-2 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby (H)
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 1-3 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (H)
Darius Labanauskas 3-0 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 2-3 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J) (H)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 1-3 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-1 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-3 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-0 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb
Winner - Nathan Aspinall
Runner Up - MVG
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-2 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby (H)
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 1-3 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (H)
Darius Labanauskas 3-0 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 2-3 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J) (H)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 1-3 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-1 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-3 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-0 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb
Winner - Nathan Aspinall
Runner Up - MVG
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27939
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Peter Hudson (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-0 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby (J)
Ryan Meikle 3-2 Fabian Schmutzler (H)
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-2 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (H)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-0 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J) (H)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J) (H)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 2-3 Raymond Smith (H)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 2-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 3-1 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0 Nick Kenny (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-0 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven (J)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 2-3 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 0-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-0 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 2-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-0 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton (H)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-0 Luke Woodhouse (J)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz(H)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada(H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner -Michael van Gerwen
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Peter Hudson (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-0 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby (J)
Ryan Meikle 3-2 Fabian Schmutzler (H)
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 3-2 Matt Campbell
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (H)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-0 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J) (H)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J) (H)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 2-3 Raymond Smith (H)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 2-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 3-1 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0 Nick Kenny (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-0 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven (J)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 2-3 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 0-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-0 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 2-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-0 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton (H)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-0 Luke Woodhouse (J)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz(H)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada(H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner -Michael van Gerwen
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
-
- Posts: 115
- Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2021 10:55 am
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (J/H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen (J/H)
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 1-3 Madars Razma (J)
Scott Mitchell 3-2 Chris Landman (H)
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 2-3 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 3-2 Jim Williams (H)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 1-3 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-0 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (J, H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (J, H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven (H,J)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H,J)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-0 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-1 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-0 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (J)
Ryan Searle 1-3 Bradley Brooks (J)
Glen Durrant 3-1 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 3-1 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Steve Beaton (H)
Kim Huybrechts 1-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (J)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (J)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar (H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (H)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Michael van Gerwen
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (J/H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen (J/H)
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 1-3 Madars Razma (J)
Scott Mitchell 3-2 Chris Landman (H)
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 2-3 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-2 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 3-2 Jim Williams (H)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 1-3 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-0 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (J, H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (J, H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1-3 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven (H,J)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H,J)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-0 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-1 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-0 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (J)
Ryan Searle 1-3 Bradley Brooks (J)
Glen Durrant 3-1 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 3-1 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Steve Beaton (H)
Kim Huybrechts 1-3 Fallon Sherrock (H)
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (J)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (J)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar (H)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (H)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Michael van Gerwen
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84321
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 1-3 Madars Razma (H)
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 2-3 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim (J)
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-0 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams (H)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 2-3 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (J) (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (J)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (J)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-0 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Jermaine Wattimena (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Boris Koltsov (H)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 0-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Jason Lowe (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 2-3 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Jonny Clayton
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Would you like the set of darts - No
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 1-3 Madars Razma (H)
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 2-3 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim (J)
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-0 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams (H)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 2-3 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (J) (H)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (J)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (J)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-2 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-0 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Joe Murnan (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Jermaine Wattimena (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Boris Koltsov (H)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 0-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Jason Lowe (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 2-3 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Jonny Clayton
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Would you like the set of darts - No
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- ILAD
- Posts: 3797
- Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2019 4:04 pm
- Location: Gods country (Geordieland)
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 1-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 2-3 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 1-3 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J) (h)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J) (h)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (j)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 3-1 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-0 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon (j)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce (H) (j)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 1-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J) (h)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J) (h)
Kim Huybrechts 1-3 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-2 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (h)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (h)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Jose De Sousa
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 1-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 2-3 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 1-3 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J) (h)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J) (h)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (j)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 3-1 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-0 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon (j)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce (H) (j)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 1-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J) (h)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J) (h)
Kim Huybrechts 1-3 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-2 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (h)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (h)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Jose De Sousa
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185537
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 0-3 Paul Lim j
William Borland 2-3Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2Jeff Smith h
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams h
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1James Wilson h
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven j
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith j
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas h
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker h
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0Joe Murnan j
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim j
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1Steve Beaton h
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock h
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-1Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - price
Runner Up - wright
Would you like the set of darts - no thankyou
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 0-3 Paul Lim j
William Borland 2-3Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2Jeff Smith h
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-2 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams h
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1James Wilson h
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven j
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith j
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas h
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker h
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0Joe Murnan j
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim j
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1Steve Beaton h
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock h
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-1Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - price
Runner Up - wright
Would you like the set of darts - no thankyou
- bullseye
- Posts: 1988
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 2-3 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 0-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith hj
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams h
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan H
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven j
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith j
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas h
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker h
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan j
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim j
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1Steve Beaton h
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock h
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1Jason Lowe J
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Clayton
Runner Up - MVG
Would you like the set of darts -yes please
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-1John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 2-3 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 0-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith hj
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams h
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan H
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven j
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith j
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas h
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker h
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 2-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Joe Murnan j
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim j
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1Steve Beaton h
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock h
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1Jason Lowe J
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Clayton
Runner Up - MVG
Would you like the set of darts -yes please
- Greipel
- Posts: 17980
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 2-3 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3 Chris Landman H
Chas Barstow 1-3 John Norman Jnr J
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby J
Ryan Meikle 1-3 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam H
Jermaine Wattimena 1-3 Boris Koltsov J
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks H
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 1-3 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker J H
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 2-3 Chris Landman
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams J
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith J
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 1-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock J H
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 1-3 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-3 Ben Robb H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven J
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith J
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 1-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas H
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-3 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-1 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland H
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks H
Glen Durrant 1-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan J
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Paul Lim J
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton H
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock H
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 1-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe J
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-0 Gordon Mathers
Gabriel Clemens 2-3 Lewis Williams H
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata H
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez J
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb J
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Jonny Clayton
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 2-3 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 2-3 Chris Landman H
Chas Barstow 1-3 John Norman Jnr J
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby J
Ryan Meikle 1-3 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam H
Jermaine Wattimena 1-3 Boris Koltsov J
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-2 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 1-3 Bradley Brooks H
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 1-3 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker J H
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell
Ian White 2-3 Chris Landman
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams J
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith J
Jason Heaver 3-2 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting 1-3 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock J H
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 1-3 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-3 Ben Robb H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven J
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith J
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-2 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 1-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas H
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2-3 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-1 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland H
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks H
Glen Durrant 1-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan J
Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Paul Lim J
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton H
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock H
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 1-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe J
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson J
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-0 Gordon Mathers
Gabriel Clemens 2-3 Lewis Williams H
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata H
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez J
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb J
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Jonny Clayton
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
-
- Posts: 9882
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H) (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Nitin Kumar (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 1-3 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN JOYCE 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim (J)
William Borland 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
ROSS SMITH 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-1 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 ROSS SMITH (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
JONNY CLAYTON 3-1 Keane Barry (J) (H)
JONNY CLAYTON 3-1 Royden Lam (J) (H)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 JAMES WILSON (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-1 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-1 RYAN JOYCE (H)
Mervyn King 3-1 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-1 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN SEARLE 3-1 William Borland (H)
RYAN SEARLE 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 JAMES WILSON
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (H)
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jose Francisco Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb (J)
Winner - MVG
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H) (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Nitin Kumar (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 1-3 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN JOYCE 3-1 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-1 Paul Lim (J)
William Borland 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
ROSS SMITH 3-1 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle
Peter Wright 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-1 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny (J)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 ROSS SMITH (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler
Steve Beaton 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
JONNY CLAYTON 3-1 Keane Barry (J) (H)
JONNY CLAYTON 3-1 Royden Lam (J) (H)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 JAMES WILSON (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-1 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata (J)
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-1 RYAN JOYCE (H)
Mervyn King 3-1 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-1 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
RYAN SEARLE 3-1 William Borland (H)
RYAN SEARLE 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-1 JAMES WILSON
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Callan Rydz (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuki Yamada (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (H)
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jose Francisco Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 RAYMOND VAN BARNEVELD (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Ben Robb (J)
Winner - MVG
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131140
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-0 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-0 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 1-3 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 2-3 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (J)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 3-1 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-2 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H) (J)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H) (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Crusty
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-0 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-0 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 1-3 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 2-3 John Michael
Florian Hempel 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (J)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 3-1 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-2 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H) (J)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H) (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Crusty
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11462
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 1-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-0 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-2 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J) H
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Jonny Clayton
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (J)
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 1-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 2-3 Paul Lim
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks (H)
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-0 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-1 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-2 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Mike de Decker (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 2-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 0-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-2 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J) H
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 3-1 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada (J)
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Jonny Clayton
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
- Tommo
- Posts: 12781
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 2-3 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 2-3 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-3 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 2-3 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 2-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 1-3 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-2 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 2-3 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-2 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (J)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks (J)
Glen Durrant 3-2 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 2-3 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-2 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H) (J)
Damon Heta 2-3 James Wilson (H) (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 2-3 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 2-3 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 3-2 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 2-3 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-2 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-3 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim
William Borland 2-3 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Peter Wright 3-1 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 2-3 Mike de Decker
Ian White 2-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 2-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 1-3 Gordon Mathers
Alan Soutar 3-2 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 2-3 John Michael
Florian Hempel 1-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 2-3 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith (H)
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 2-3 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Darius Labanauskas
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-2 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-3 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (J)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Bradley Brooks (J)
Glen Durrant 3-2 William O’Connor
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-1 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 2-3 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 2-3 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 2-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-2 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H) (J)
Damon Heta 2-3 James Wilson (H) (J)
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Gordon Mathers (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Peter Wright
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
They're all here!
- PDCPower
- Posts: 875
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Post by Safc » Fri Nov 05, 2021 12:15 am
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim (H)
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 1-3 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3- 0 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 2-3 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Wednesday December 15
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Ritchie Edhouse 3-0 Lihao Wen (J)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-2 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman (J)
Chas Barstow 2-3 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ricky Evans (H)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 3-1 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Ron Meulenkamp 1-3 Lisa Ashton
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-1 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Boris Koltsov
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Madars Razma (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim (H)
William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 3-2 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-0 Raymond Smith (J)
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Darius Labanauskas 3-2 Mike de Decker
Ian White 3-2 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 1-3 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael
Florian Hempel 3-2 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Keane Barry (J)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam (J)
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 1-3 James Wilson (H)
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J)
James Wade 3-0 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-1 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-1 Daniel Larsson (J)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 3-2 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 3-1 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
Ryan Searle 3- 0 Bradley Brooks
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 2-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts (H)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Boris Koltsov (J)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-1 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (H)
Damon Heta 2-3 James Wilson (H)
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Alan Soutar (J)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Jose de Sousa 2-3 Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-2 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
PDCPower The Mong Slayer General
-
- Posts: 232
- Joined: Thu Dec 15, 2016 11:01 pm
- Location: Liverpool
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Championship Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Ritchie Edhouse 2-3 Lihao Wen
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3- 0 Ritchie Edhouse J
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen J
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H) (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 2-3 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-0 Paul Lim
William Borland 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 2-3 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J) (H)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J) (H)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada(J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 1-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael (J)
Florian Hempel 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 0-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J) (H)
James Wade 2-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-2 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (J)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-3 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 1-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (H)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 2-3 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-0 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (H) (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - MVG
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Matt Campbell (H)
Gerwyn Price 3- 0 Ritchie Edhouse J
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Lihao Wen J
Thursday December 16
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Chris Landman
Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (H) (J)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Nitin Kumar (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
William O’Connor 2-3 Danny Lauby
Ryan Meikle 3-1 Fabian Schmutzler
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Lisa Ashton (J)
Gary Anderson 3-2 Adrian Lewis (H)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Matt Campbell (H)
Friday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Roman Benecky (J)
Keane Barry 3-0 Royden Lam
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Boris Koltsov (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Steve Lennon
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Madars Razma
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Joe Murnan 3-0 Paul Lim
William Borland 3-1 Bradley Brooks
Ross Smith 2-3 Jeff Smith
Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (J) (H)
Peter Wright 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (J) (H)
Saturday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Jamie Hughes 3-1 Raymond Smith
Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada(J)
Darius Labanauskas 3-1 Mike de Decker
Ian White 1-3 Scott Mitchell (H)
Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Adam Hunt 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Ted Evetts 2-3 Jim Williams
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-1 Nick Kenny
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Chas Barstow (J) (H)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 John Norman Jnr (J) (H)
Sunday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Maik Kuivenhoven 3-0 Ky Smith
Jason Heaver 3-1 Juan Francisco Rodriguez
Alan Soutar 3-0 Diogo Portela (J)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Ross Smith (H)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Martijn Kleermaker 3-0 John Michael (J)
Florian Hempel 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Steve Beaton 0-3 Fallon Sherrock
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Royden Lam
Monday December 20
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-0 Ben Robb
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (J) (H)
James Wade 2-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
James Wade 3-0 Ky Smith
Tuesday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Jason Lowe 3-2 Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (H)
Mervyn King 3-0 Roman Benecky (H)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (J)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike de Decker (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Adam Hunt
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Boris Krcmar
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 3-0 Lisa Ashton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-3 Florian Hempel (H)
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-1 Martin Schindler (H)
Devon Petersen 1-3 Jamie Hughes
Devon Petersen 1-3 Raymond Smith
Wednesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Ryan Searle 3-1 William Borland (H)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Bradley Brooks (H)
Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (J)
Glen Durrant 1-3 Danny Lauby (J)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 3-0 Nick Kenny
Joe Cullen 3-1 Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen 3-1 Jim Williams
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Joe Murnan (H) (J)
Nathan Aspinall 3-0 Paul Lim (H) (J)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-0 Boris Koltsov
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts 1-3 Fallon Sherrock
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Simon Whitlock 3-0 John Michael
Thursday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Damon Heta 2-3 Luke Woodhouse
Damon Heta 3-0 James Wilson
Brendan Dolan 2-3 Callan Rydz
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuki Yamada
Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Diogo Portela
Jose de Sousa 3-1 Jason Lowe (H) (J)
Jose de Sousa 3-0 Daniel Larsson (H) (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Danny Noppert 3-0 Jose Francisco Rodriguez (J)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Lewis Williams
Gabriel Clemens 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata
Rob Cross 3-1 Raymond van Barneveld (H)
Rob Cross 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (H)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Chris Dobey 3-0 Ben Robb
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner Up - MVG
Would you like the set of darts - Yes
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests