2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38333
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27929
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-5 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-1 Ricky Evans (J)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 3-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-4 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-2 Darius Labanauskas (J)
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 5-6 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 5-6 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon (J)
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 6-2 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-5 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-1 Ricky Evans (J)
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 3-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-4 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-2 Darius Labanauskas (J)
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 5-6 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 5-6 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon (J)
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 6-2 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38333
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton (H)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow (J)
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-2 Keane Barry (H)
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 5-6 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 3-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Most tournament 180s - Michael Smith
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton (H)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow (J)
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton (H)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-2 Keane Barry (H)
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 5-6 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 3-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Most tournament 180s - Michael Smith
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4829
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland J
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-2 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jeff Smith H
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 5-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 5-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas H
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow J
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Gary Anderson H
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-1 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern J
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 jelle klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver J
Chris Dobey 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 4-6 Ritchie Edhouse H
Winner- Peter wright
Runner up- mvg
Most tournament 180s- price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland J
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-2 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jeff Smith H
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 5-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 5-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas H
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow J
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Gary Anderson H
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-1 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern J
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 jelle klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver J
Chris Dobey 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 4-6 Ritchie Edhouse H
Winner- Peter wright
Runner up- mvg
Most tournament 180s- price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Last edited by Dfc180 on Tue Nov 23, 2021 4:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 566
- Joined: Wed Oct 28, 2020 9:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 5-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-2 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 5-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 3-6 Martijn Kleermaker (H)
Ryan Joyce 2-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-4 Ian White
Mervyn King 5-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 5-6 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Winner- Jonny Clayton
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Most tournament 180s- Michael Smith
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 5-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-2 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 5-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 3-6 Martijn Kleermaker (H)
Ryan Joyce 2-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-4 Ian White
Mervyn King 5-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 5-6 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Winner- Jonny Clayton
Runner up- Gerwyn Price
Most tournament 180s- Michael Smith
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Modern era prediction comps Roll of honour-
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
2020 Players Champ Finals joint winner
2021 World Series 1 joint winner
2023: PDC World Champs winner
Euro Tour 5 winner
Euro Tour 11 joint winner
Players Champ Finals winner
2024: UK Open winner
- Tommo
- Posts: 12779
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 4-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-1 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 4-6 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker (H)
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 4-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
Rob Cross 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-4 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Winner- Price
Runner up- Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Michael Smith
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 4-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-1 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 4-6 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker (H)
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 4-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
Rob Cross 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 4-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-4 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse (H)
Winner- Price
Runner up- Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Michael Smith
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
They're all here!
- TheMalteseDart
- Moderator
- Posts: 26900
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 10:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 4-6 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 4-6 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 5-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 4-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 4-6 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 3-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 4-6 Steve Lennon (H)
Callan Rydz 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-6 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 4-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Rob Cross
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 4-6 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 4-6 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 5-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 4-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 4-6 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 3-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 4-6 Steve Lennon (H)
Callan Rydz 6-3 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-6 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 4-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Michael van Gerwen
Runner up- Rob Cross
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30134
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jeff Smith (H)
Adrian Lewis 2-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-5 Ian White
Mervyn King 5-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-5 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-1 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 3-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-1 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 5-6 William O'Connor (H)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - No
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp (J)
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jeff Smith (H)
Adrian Lewis 2-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-5 Ian White
Mervyn King 5-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-5 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Maik Kuivenhoven (H)
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-1 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 3-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-1 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 5-6 William O'Connor (H)
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - No
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84253
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-0 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-1 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 5-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-2 Ian White
Mervyn King 3-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow (J)
Ross Smith 1-6 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 3-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-1 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 4-6 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-0 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern (J)
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 2-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 5-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle (J)
Luke Humphries 5-6 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 4-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Jose de Sousa
Runner up- Dimitri van den Bergh
Most tournament 180s- Jose de Sousa
Do I Want Voucher - No
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-0 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-1 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-2 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 5-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-2 Ian White
Mervyn King 3-6 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow (J)
Ross Smith 1-6 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 3-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-1 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 4-6 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-0 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern (J)
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 2-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 5-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle (J)
Luke Humphries 5-6 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 4-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Jose de Sousa
Runner up- Dimitri van den Bergh
Most tournament 180s- Jose de Sousa
Do I Want Voucher - No
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11741
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 5-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-5 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-5 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 5-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 3-6 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 4-6 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 5-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Lennon (J)
Callan Rydz 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Ryan Meikle (H)
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 3-6 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - Yes please
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 5-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-5 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-5 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith (H)
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 5-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 3-6 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 4-6 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 5-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Lennon (J)
Callan Rydz 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Ryan Meikle (H)
Luke Humphries 6-4 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 3-6 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - Yes please
Last edited by DeepFriedRat on Fri Nov 26, 2021 12:18 am, edited 2 times in total.
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- bullseye
- Posts: 1988
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 5-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-5 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts H
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 5-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 3-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-2 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 5-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Lennon (J)
Callan Rydz 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Ryan Meikle (H)
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 3-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - Yes please
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 5-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-5 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts H
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 5-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 3-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-2 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 6-4 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 5-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Lennon (J)
Callan Rydz 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Ryan Meikle (H)
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 3-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - Yes please
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185502
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-1 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-2 Ricky Evans (J)
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 1-6Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-5 Luke Woodhouse h
Martin Schindler 6-5 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-3Darius Labanauskas (J)
Brendan Dolan 6-2Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-6Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver j
Chris Dobey 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- price
Runner up- Cross
Most tournament 180s- price
Do I Want Voucher - no
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-1 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-2 Ricky Evans (J)
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 1-6Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-5 Luke Woodhouse h
Martin Schindler 6-5 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-3Darius Labanauskas (J)
Brendan Dolan 6-2Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-6Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver j
Chris Dobey 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- price
Runner up- Cross
Most tournament 180s- price
Do I Want Voucher - no
-
- Posts: 9877
- Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 6:41 am
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith (H)
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 3-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-3 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow (H)
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 3-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon (H)
Callan Rydz 3-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-3 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- MVG
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith (H)
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 3-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-3 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow (H)
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 3-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-3 Jason Lowe (J)
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets (H)
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon (H)
Callan Rydz 3-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-3 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- MVG
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- Greipel
- Posts: 17958
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton J
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 5-6 Ricky Evans H
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 4-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 3-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 4-6 Darius Labanauskas J
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez H
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Jason Lowe J
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Kevin Doets H
Peter Wright 6-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-3 Mensur Suljovic J H
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-6 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-5 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 5-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Rob Cross
Runner up- Stephen Bunting
Most tournament 180s- Rob Cross
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton J
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-6 Madars Razma
James Wade 5-6 Ricky Evans H
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 4-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 3-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 4-6 Darius Labanauskas J
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez H
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Jason Lowe J
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Kevin Doets H
Peter Wright 6-2 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-3 Mensur Suljovic J H
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-6 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-5 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 5-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Rob Cross
Runner up- Stephen Bunting
Most tournament 180s- Rob Cross
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
-
- Posts: 12180
- Joined: Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:40 am
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-4 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker (J)
Ryan Joyce 4-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 5-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (H)
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 3-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-3 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Peter Wright
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-4 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker (J)
Ryan Joyce 4-6 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 5-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 4-6 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Jelle Klaasen (H)
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 3-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-3 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-5 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Peter Wright
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 131040
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-4 Steve Lennon (H)
Callan Rydz 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse (J)
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-5 Simon Whitlock (H)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-4 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Danny Noppert 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-4 Steve Lennon (H)
Callan Rydz 6-5 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-2 Jason Heaver
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse (J)
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up- Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s- Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- vizIIsto
- Posts: 5399
- Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2019 10:54 am
- Location: Behind a bookshelf
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern (J)
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-3 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner up - Michael van Gerwen
Most tournament 180s - Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - No
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-3 William Borland (J)
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts (H)
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White (H)
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (J)
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 4-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Alan Tabern (J)
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-3 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Runner up - Michael van Gerwen
Most tournament 180s - Gerwyn Price
Do I Want Voucher - No
-
- Posts: 826
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday, November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 4-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-1 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans (H)
Nathan Aspinall 5-6 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 3-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-5 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 5-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 5-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 5-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up - Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s-Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday, November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 4-6 Simon Whitlock
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-1 Andy Boulton (J)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans (H)
Nathan Aspinall 5-6 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 3-6 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 4-6 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-5 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Chas Barstow
Ross Smith 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez (H)
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Steve Beaton (J)
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson (H)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena (J)
Jose de Sousa 6-4 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 5-6 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 5-6 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 5-6 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn Price
Runner up - Jonny Clayton
Most tournament 180s-Jonny Clayton
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- Malanax
- Posts: 6494
- Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2017 9:04 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock (h) (j)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-4 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-4 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas (h)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow (J)
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson (h)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn price
Runner up- MVG
Most tournament 180s - gerwyn price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-3 Simon Whitlock (h) (j)
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-4 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Madars Razma
James Wade 6-3 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith
Adrian Lewis 4-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-4 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-4 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas (h)
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow (J)
Ross Smith 6-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson (h)
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Kevin Doets (J)
Peter Wright 6-3 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Alan Tabern
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-3 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-2 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 6-3 Mensur Suljovic (H)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver (J)
Chris Dobey 6-4 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- Gerwyn price
Runner up- MVG
Most tournament 180s - gerwyn price
Do I Want Voucher - Yes
- skweezit
- Posts: 44073
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2021 Players Championship Finals - Comp
Round one
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock h
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 razma
James Wade 6-4 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith j
Adrian Lewis 5-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-5 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow j
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez h
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen h
Gerwyn Price 6-0 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern j
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon h
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver j
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- price
Runner up- van gerwen
Most tournament 180s - price
Do I Want Voucher - if I win, can you give the voucher to whoever came in 10th place if possible?
Friday November 26
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Main Stage
Ryan Searle 6-4 Simon Whitlock h
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith 6-2 William Borland
Joe Cullen 6-3 Andy Boulton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 razma
James Wade 6-4 Ricky Evans
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jeff Smith j
Adrian Lewis 5-6 Kim Huybrechts
Stage Two
Scott Mitchell 6-5 Martijn Kleermaker
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Schindler 6-5 Ian White
Mervyn King 6-4 Darius Labanauskas
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Chas Barstow j
Ross Smith 6-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez h
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Steve Beaton
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Main Stage
Stephen Bunting 5-6 Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven
Rob Cross 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose de Sousa 6-2 Devon Petersen h
Gerwyn Price 6-0 Jason Lowe
Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Kevin Doets
Peter Wright 6-1 Keane Barry
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Alan Tabern j
Stage Two
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Alan Soutar
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Lennon h
Callan Rydz 4-6 Mensur Suljovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Luke Humphries 6-1 Jason Heaver j
Chris Dobey 6-3 William O'Connor
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Winner- price
Runner up- van gerwen
Most tournament 180s - price
Do I Want Voucher - if I win, can you give the voucher to whoever came in 10th place if possible?
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests