2021 World Champions World Championship - All Days
- Rogg
- Posts: 65278
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 9 (10am to 10pm)
Group 1 (18/04)
(GIDRA) Phil Taylor 0-6 Rob Cross (SRW)
(THE THORN) Dave Chisnall 6-0 Marshall James (ROGG)
Group 2 (18/04)
(TOMMO) Peter Wright 6-0 Bobby George (MALANAX)
(SUPERSWEDE) Steve Beaton 3-6 Danny Noppert (JIMMI)
Group 3 (18/04)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Glen Durrant 6-2 Wayne Warren (THE MALTESE DART)
(SENNAFAN24) Rod Harrington 6-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (SRW)
Group 4 (18/04)
(EMULSFIER) Dennis Priestley 6-3 Kirk Shepherd (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Gerwyn Price 6-0 Jeff Smith (TOMMO)
(GIDRA) Phil Taylor 0-6 Rob Cross (SRW)
(THE THORN) Dave Chisnall 6-0 Marshall James (ROGG)
Group 2 (18/04)
(TOMMO) Peter Wright 6-0 Bobby George (MALANAX)
(SUPERSWEDE) Steve Beaton 3-6 Danny Noppert (JIMMI)
Group 3 (18/04)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Glen Durrant 6-2 Wayne Warren (THE MALTESE DART)
(SENNAFAN24) Rod Harrington 6-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (SRW)
Group 4 (18/04)
(EMULSFIER) Dennis Priestley 6-3 Kirk Shepherd (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Gerwyn Price 6-0 Jeff Smith (TOMMO)
not a girl
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11452
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 9 (10am to 10pm)
Group 1 (18/04)
(GIDRA) Phil Taylor 6-2 Rob Cross (SRW)
(THE THORN) Dave Chisnall 6-1 Marshall James (ROGG)
Group 2 (18/04)
(TOMMO) Peter Wright 6-3 Bobby George (MALANAX)
(SUPERSWEDE) Steve Beaton 6-4 Danny Noppert (JIMMI)
Group 3 (18/04)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Glen Durrant 6-2 Wayne Warren (THE MALTESE DART)
(SENNAFAN24) Rod Harrington 6-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (SRW)
Group 4 (18/04)
(EMULSFIER) Dennis Priestley 6-2 Kirk Shepherd (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Gerwyn Price 6-4 Jeff Smith (TOMMO)
(GIDRA) Phil Taylor 6-2 Rob Cross (SRW)
(THE THORN) Dave Chisnall 6-1 Marshall James (ROGG)
Group 2 (18/04)
(TOMMO) Peter Wright 6-3 Bobby George (MALANAX)
(SUPERSWEDE) Steve Beaton 6-4 Danny Noppert (JIMMI)
Group 3 (18/04)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Glen Durrant 6-2 Wayne Warren (THE MALTESE DART)
(SENNAFAN24) Rod Harrington 6-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (SRW)
Group 4 (18/04)
(EMULSFIER) Dennis Priestley 6-2 Kirk Shepherd (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Gerwyn Price 6-4 Jeff Smith (TOMMO)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
All group games best of 11 legs
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen v Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter v Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites v Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson v Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe v Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen v Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson v Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little v Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen v Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter v Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites v Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson v Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe v Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen v Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson v Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little v Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 9 (10am to 10pm)
Results
Group 1 (18/04)
(GIDRA) Phil Taylor 6-5 Rob Cross (SRW) Taylor on LD
(THE THORN) Dave Chisnall 10-0 Marshall James (ROGG)
Group 2 (18/04)
(TOMMO) Peter Wright 8-2 Bobby George (MALANAX)
(SUPERSWEDE) Steve Beaton 6-4 Danny Noppert (JIMMI)
Group 3 (18/04)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Glen Durrant 10-0 Wayne Warren (THE MALTESE DART)
(SENNAFAN24) Rod Harrington 10-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (SRW)
Group 4 (18/04)
(EMULSFIER) Dennis Priestley 9-1 Kirk Shepherd (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Gerwyn Price 9-1 Jeff Smith (TOMMO)
Group 1 (18/04)
(GIDRA) Phil Taylor 6-5 Rob Cross (SRW) Taylor on LD
(THE THORN) Dave Chisnall 10-0 Marshall James (ROGG)
Group 2 (18/04)
(TOMMO) Peter Wright 8-2 Bobby George (MALANAX)
(SUPERSWEDE) Steve Beaton 6-4 Danny Noppert (JIMMI)
Group 3 (18/04)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Glen Durrant 10-0 Wayne Warren (THE MALTESE DART)
(SENNAFAN24) Rod Harrington 10-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (SRW)
Group 4 (18/04)
(EMULSFIER) Dennis Priestley 9-1 Kirk Shepherd (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Gerwyn Price 9-1 Jeff Smith (TOMMO)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-1 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-0 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-1 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-1 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-0 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-1 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 130671
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-1 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-1 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4801
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-5 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-4 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-4 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-1 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-5 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-4 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-4 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-1 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- DeepFriedRat
- Posts: 11687
- Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:42 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 5-6 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-4 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-5 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 3-6 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 5-6 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-4 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-5 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 3-6 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
Barney's chief slave. Also severely addicted to The Ferret.
An ultimate jamboree of Lord Hobo-loving, Sexy Joyce worshipping, Smudger smearing, Goldfingering, Beautiful Biscuit bonanza.
- Rogg
- Posts: 65278
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 1-6 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 4-6 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-2 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 3-6 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 1-6 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 4-6 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-2 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 3-6 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
not a girl
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30085
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 0-6 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-0 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-1 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-1 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 5-6 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-2 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 0-6 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-0 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-1 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-1 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 5-6 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-2 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185269
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-0Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-0Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-0 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-0Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-0Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-0 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Tommo
- Posts: 12765
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-2 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 4-6 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-0 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-2 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 4-6 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
They're all here!
-
- Posts: 817
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-3Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 5-6Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-4Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-3Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-3Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 5-6Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-4Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-3Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27850
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 0-6 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-2 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-2 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 0-6 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-2 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 6-2 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 11 (10am to 10pm)
All group games best of 11 legs
Group 9 (20/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow v Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees v Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett v Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham v Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part v Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith v Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson v Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist v Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
Group 9 (20/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow v Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees v Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett v Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham v Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part v Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith v Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson v Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist v Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 10 (10am to 10pm)
Results
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 9-1 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 10-0 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 7-3 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 9-1 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 10-0 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 8-2 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 7-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 10-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
Group 5 (19/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 9-1 Scott Mitchell (SAFC)
(RANDALL) Ronnie Baxter 10-0 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (19/04)
(RANDALL) Scott Waites 7-3 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 9-1 Jim Williams (SAFC)
Group 7 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 10-0 Dave Whitcombe (EMULSFIER)
(DFC180) Jelle Klaasen 8-2 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (19/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 7-3 Mark Webster (THE MALTESE DART)
(DANHANP) Alan Warriner-Little 10-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 11 (10am to 10pm)
Group 9 (20/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 3-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-2 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 5-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 3-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-2 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 5-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 130671
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 11 (10am to 10pm)
Group 9 (20/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 3-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 6-5 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-1 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 6-3 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-1 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-4 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 3-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 6-5 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-1 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 6-3 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-1 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-4 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Jimmi
- Posts: 30085
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 11 (10am to 10pm)
Group 9 (20/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 3-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 0-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-5 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 3-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 0-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-5 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Tommo
- Posts: 12765
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 11 (10am to 10pm)
Group 9 (20/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-3 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 4-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 6-3 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-3 Peter Manley (SENNAFAN24)
(SAFC) Leighton Rees 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (20/04)
(EMULSFIER) Ritchie Burnett 4-6 Simon Whitlock (DFC180)
(GIDRA) Andy Fordham 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 11 (20/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Tony David (SENNAFAN24)
(ROGG) Michael Smith 6-3 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (20/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Mark Dudbridge (ROGG)
(JIMMI) Christian Kist 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
They're all here!
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 45 guests