2021 World Champions World Championship - All Days
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 184615
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 6 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (15/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 0-6Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 0-6 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-0 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-4 Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 0-6Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 0-6 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-0Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 6-0 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-0 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 6-0 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-4 Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 129541
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 6 (10am to 10pm)
Group 5 (15/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-5 Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 6-1 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 6-3 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 6-2 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-5 Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 6-1 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-4 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 6-3 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-3 Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11441
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 6 (10am to 10pm)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 5-6 Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 6-4 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 3-6 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 6-3 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-5Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 6-4 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 6-2 Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 3-6 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 6-3 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 6-5Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 6-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37964
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
All group games best of 11 legs
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow v Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley v Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock v Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett v Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part v Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David v Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson v Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge v Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow v Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley v Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock v Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett v Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part v Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David v Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson v Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge v Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37964
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 6 (10am to 10pm)
Results
Group 5 (15/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 6-3 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 7-2 Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 7-2 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 7-2 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 8-1 Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 9-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
Group 5 (15/04)
(GIDRA) Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Ronnie Baxter (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Scott Mitchell 6-3 Dean Winstanley (RANDALL)
Group 6 (15/04)
(SAFC) Bob Anderson 7-2 Scott Waites (RANDALL)
(SAFC) Jim Williams 7-2 Kevin Painter (MABBSY)
Group 7 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) John Lowe 6-3 Jelle Klaasen (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Dave Whitcombe 7-2 Phil Nixon (DEEP FRIED RAT)
Group 8 (15/04)
(THE MALTESE DART) Jocky Wilson 8-1 Alan Warriner-Little (DANHANP)
(THE MALTESE DART) Mark Webster 9-0 Trina Gulliver (ROGG)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37964
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 5-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-4 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 4-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 5-6 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 5-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-4 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 4-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 5-6 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 184615
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-4 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-1Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 0-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-4 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-1Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 0-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Rogg
- Posts: 64484
- Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:33 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 4-6 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-1 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-1 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-4 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 5-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6-3 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 5-6 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 4-6 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-1 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-1 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-4 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 5-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6-3 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 5-6 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
not a girl
- Jimmi
- Posts: 29972
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-3 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 2-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 2-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 0-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-3 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 2-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 2-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 0-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11441
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-4 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-2Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-3Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6- 4Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-4 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-2Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-3Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6- 4Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 129541
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-1 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-4 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 5-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-5 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 3-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-3 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 5-6 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-2 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-1 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-4 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 5-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-5 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 3-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-3 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 5-6 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Tommo
- Posts: 12741
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-4 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 4-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 3-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 6-4 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 4-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 3-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-0 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
They're all here!
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27622
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-3 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-2 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 0-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6-5 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-1 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-3 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-2 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 5-6 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 0-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-0 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6-5 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-1 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- Dfc180
- Posts: 4714
- Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-1 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 3-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 5-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 4-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
[/quote]
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-1 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 3-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 5-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 4-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
[/quote]
-
- Posts: 803
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Sorry SAFC completley forgot about this competition, here are my predictions
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-1 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 4-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 2-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6-5 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 5-6 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 6-4 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 6-1 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 6-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 4-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 2-6 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 6-5 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 6-2 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 5-6 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37964
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 8 (10am to 10pm)
All group games best of 11 legs
Group 13 (17/04)
(RANDALL) Martin Adams v Mervyn King (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(SUPERSWEDE) Stephen Bunting v Ritchie Davies (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
Group 14 (17/04)
(MALANAX) Adrian Lewis v Keith Dellar (THE THORN)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Tony O'Shea v Lisa Ashton (ROGG)
Group 15 (17/04)
(MABBSY) Raymond van Barneveld v Andy Hamilton (DFC180)
(JIMMI) Les Wallace v Colin Lloyd (ROGG)
Group 16 (17/04)
(DEEP FRIED RAT) Ted Hankey v Mike Gregory (THE THORN)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) John Walton v Stacy Bromberg (EMULSFIER)
Group 13 (17/04)
(RANDALL) Martin Adams v Mervyn King (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(SUPERSWEDE) Stephen Bunting v Ritchie Davies (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
Group 14 (17/04)
(MALANAX) Adrian Lewis v Keith Dellar (THE THORN)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Tony O'Shea v Lisa Ashton (ROGG)
Group 15 (17/04)
(MABBSY) Raymond van Barneveld v Andy Hamilton (DFC180)
(JIMMI) Les Wallace v Colin Lloyd (ROGG)
Group 16 (17/04)
(DEEP FRIED RAT) Ted Hankey v Mike Gregory (THE THORN)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) John Walton v Stacy Bromberg (EMULSFIER)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37964
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
Results
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 9-1 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 10-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 7-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 4-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-4 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 4-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 9-1 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 7-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
Group 9 (16/04)
(DFC180) Eric Bristow 9-1 Leighton Rees (SAFC)
(SENNAFAN24) Peter Manley 10-0 Francis Hoenselaar (THE THORN)
Group 10 (16/04)
(DFC180) Simon Whitlock 7-3 Alan Norris (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(EMULSFIER) Richie Burnett 4-6 Andy Fordham (GIDRA)
Group 11 (16/04)
(DANHANP) John Part 6-4 Michael Smith (ROGG)
(SENNAFAN24) Tony David 4-6 Mikuru Suzuki (GIDRA)
Group 12 (16/04)
(SENNAFAN24) Gary Anderson 9-1 Christian Kist (JIMMI)
(ROGG) Mark Dudbridge 7-3 Mark McGeeney (DARTS SECRETARY)
- The Thorn
- Posts: 83253
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
how is senna beating me
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- Jimmi
- Posts: 29972
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
“I don’t want you lumbering me with some old bow-wow who don’t know the difference between a Liebfraumilk and a can of Tizer!“
- The Thorn
- Posts: 83253
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2021 World Champions World Championship - Day 7 (8am to 10pm)
disagree
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 87 guests