2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results (TERRY JENKINS CHAMPION)

Chat and Gossip About Professional and Ever More Farcical BDO Darts
Post Reply
User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results (TERRY JENKINS CHAMPION)

Post by Safc » Sat Jan 09, 2021 8:06 pm

Winner gets a £20 Target Gift Voucher ( Should the winner not want it. It will be moved onto the Target Series Prize)

Round 1 Draw

Quarter 1

Jeffrey Sparidaans 13-3 Rachel Brooks
Barry Lynn 3-13 Richard Veenstra
Stephen Burton 0-16 John Part
Ronny Huybrechts 6-10 Larry Butler
Julio Barbero 8-8 Joshua Richardson (Richardson on SD)
Mike van Duivenbode 8-9 Sebastian Steyer
James Hurrell 10-6 John Scott
Tom Sawyer 1-15 John O'Shea
Benjamin Pratnemer 11-5 Carl Hamilton
Aden Kirk 14-2 Graham Usher
Dennis Nilsson 3-13 Peter Manley
Steve Grubb 0-16 Martin Schindler
Terry Jenkins 14-2 Ryan de Vreede
Joe Murnan 14-2 Ricky Williams
Martin Phillips 13-3 James Beeton
Robbie Green 8-8 Mario Robbe (Green on SD)
Keelan Kay 1-14 Anastasia Dobromyslova
Ryan Harrington 7-8 Jim Widmayer
Scott Marsh 4-11 Thibault Tricole
Thomas Junghans 12-3 Kiley Edmunds
Daryl Fitton 13-2 Oliver Ferenc
David Pallett 9-6 Barrie Bates
Robert Marijanovic 12-3 Kyle McKinstry
Terry Temple 3-12 Royden Lam
Ted Hankey 10-5 Mick McGowan
Gavin Carlin 8-7 Jonathan Worsley
Nigel Heydon 13-2 Casey Gallagher
Aileen de Graaf 2-13 Kim Viljanen
Dennie Olde Kalter 4-11 Kevin Painter
Johan Engstrom 11-4 Chas Barstow
Dave Parletti 3-12 Boris Koltsov
Simon Stainton 4-11 Dyson Parody

Quarter 2

Neil Duff 12-1 Craig Venman
Ricardo Pietreczko 9-4 Ian McFarlane
Yoeri Duijster 3-10 Kevin McDine
Richie Burnett 12-1 Darren Johnson
Maik Kuivenhoven 13-0 Vincent Kamphuis
Dean Reynolds 1-12 Mikuru Suzuki
Michael Barnard 5-8 Robert Wagner
Joe Davis 2-11 Kirk Shepherd
Alan Norris 13-0 Brian Raman
Wes Newton 8-5 Christian Bunse
Carl Wilkinson 7-6 Stefan Bellmont
Gino Vos 11-2 George Killington
Niels Zonneveld 9-4 Aaron Monk
Andreas Harrysson 7-6 Darren Beveridge
Sam Hewson 3-10 Ross Mcnoloyalty
Richie Edwards 3-10 John Walton
Paul Plastic aussie cunt 3-10 Martin Adams
Willem Mandigers 12-1 Arjan Konterman
Mick Todd 4-9 Dennis Harbour
Raymond Smith 3-10 Mark Barilli
Adam Mould 1-12 Prakash Jiwa
Scott Mitchell 9-4 Jyhan Artut
Robert Thornton 13-0 Scott Williams
Michael van der Hoorst 0-13 Scott Taylor
Nathan Girvan 1-12 Paul Hogan
Chris Landman 0-13 Seigo Asada
Alan Soutar 3-10 Kevin Burness
Maikel Verbeck 1-12 Conan Whitehead
Bernd Roith 9-4 Sam Head
James Richardson 9-4 Mareno Michels
Scott Baker 10-3 Geert Nentjes
James Hubbard 6-7 Haruki Muramatsu

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter 3

Darren Herewini 4-9 Dawson Murschell
Tytus Kanik 11-2 Mark Layton
Maik Langendorf 4-9 David Cameron
Leighton Bennett 7-6 Jason Lovett
Jim Walker 4-9 Rhys Hayden
Wessel Nijman 8-5 Jarred Cole
Steve Hine 0-13 Ronnie Baxter
Vincent van der Meer 6-7 Tony Newell
Danny Baggish 11-2 Martin Atkins
Wouter Vaes 1-12 Jamie Lewis
Dave Prins 10-3 Stuart Kellett
Mindaugas Barauskas 9-4 Ryan Palmer
Leonard Gates 9-4 Allan Edwards
Tony Martin 4-9 Adrian Gray
Sven Groen 3-10 Dave Askew
Jiste van der Wal 7-6 Garry Thompson
Adrian Frim 1-14 Dennis Smith
Chris Quantock 7-8 Matt Clark
Marko Kantele 10-5 Brian Woods
Matthew Dennant 11-4 Connie Finnan
Mark McGrath 9-6 Lorraine Winstanley
Mal Cumming 4-11 Matt Padgett
Aaron Turner 5-10 Gabriel Pascaru
Fallon Sherrock 10-5 Jamie Cave-in
Deta Hedman 5-10 Gary Stone
Michael Meaney 5-10 Eddie Lovely
Francis Carragher 2-13 Brian Dawson
Jeffrey de Graaf 14-1 Davy van Baelen
Nico Blum 7-8 Adam Huckvale
Gary Stafford 0-15 Michael Rosenauer
Tony O'Shea 9-6 Cameron Menzies
Michael Unterbuchner 14-1 Sharon Prins

Quarter 4

Zoran Lerchbacher 6-8 Christian Kist
Robert Owen 3-11 Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry 2-12 Wayne Warren
Colin Osbourne 14-0 Justin Thompson
Brian Lokken 1-13 Justin van Tergouw
Nathan Rafferty 1-13 Toni Alcinas
Jason Cullen 4-10 Jimmy Hendricks
John Norman Jnr 10-4 Peter Machin
Big jobbo 4-10 Geert de Vos
Robert Collins 6-8 Peter Hudson
Mike Warburton 2-12 Dean Winstanley
Ryan Hogarth 3-11 Mark Dudbridge
Patrick Kovacs 8-5 Justin Hood
Roemer Mooijman 4-10 Rowby John-Rodriguez
Beau Greaves 6-8 Toon Greebe
Jason Heaver 2-12 Paul Rowley
Craig Caldwell 3-10 John Michael
Alexsey Kadochnikov 3-10 Jim Williams
Diogo Portela 6-7 John Bowles
Corey Cadby 10-3 Benito van de Pas
Ben Hazel 1-12 Mario Vandenboegarde
Andy Jenkins 8-5 Andy Baetens
Sven Verdonck 1-12 Andrew Gilding
Mark Frost 10-3 Corrine Hammond
Kevin Doets 3-10 Yordi Meeuwisse
Roger Janssen 1-12 Jose Justicia
Adam Smith-Neale 5-8 Mark Walsh
Joe Chaney 5-8 Reece Robinson
Richard North 12-1 Oskar Lukasiak
Cody Harris 11-2 Ken MacNeil
Nick Fullwell 3-10 Per Laursen
Simon Stevenson 12-1 Daniel Day

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Round 2 Draw

Quarter 1

Jeffrey Sparidaans 2-13 Richard Veenstra
John Part 13-2 Larry Butler
Joshua Richardson 1-14 Sebastian Steyer
James Hurrell 0-15 John O'Shea
Benjamin Pratnemer 5-10 Aden Kirk
Peter Manley 12-3 Martin Schindler
Terry Jenkins 13-2 Joe Murnan
Martin Phillips 7-8 Robbie Green
Anastasia Dobromyslova 13-2 Jim Widmayer
Thibault Tricole 11-4 Thomas Junghans
Daryl Fitton 13-2 David Pallett
Robert Marijanovic 8-7 Royden Lam
Ted Hankey 11-4 Gavin Carlin
Nigel Heydon 5-10 Kim Viljanen
Kevin Painter 9-6 Johan Engstrom
Boris Koltsov 13-2 Dyson Parody

Quarter 2

Neil Duff 7-9 Ricardo Pietreczko
Kevin McDine 2-14 Richie Burnett
Maik Kuivenhoven 8-8 Mikuru Suzuki (Kuivenhoven on SD)
Robert Wagner 3-13 Kirk Shepherd
Alan Norris 12-4 Wes Newton
Carl Wilkinson 6-10 Gino Vos
Niels Zonneveld 15-1 Andreas Harrysson
Ross Mcnoloyalty 6-10 John Walton
Martin Adams 12-4 Willem Mandigers
Dennis Harbour 7-9 Mark Barilli
Prakash Jiwa 3-13 Scott Mitchell
Robert Thornton 16-0 Scott Taylor
Paul Hogan 6-10 Seigo Asada
Kevin Burness 7-9 Conan Whitehead
Bernd Roith 2-14 James Richardson
Scott Baker 11-5 Haruki Muramatsu

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter 3

Dawson Murschell 7-7 Tytus Kanik (Kanik on Flip)
David Cameron 10-4 Leighton Bennett
Rhys Hayden 4-10 Wessel Nijman
Ronnie Baxter 12-2 Tony Newell
Danny Baggish 10-4 Jamie Lewis
Dave Prins 12-2 Mindaugas Barauskas
Leonard Gates 6-8 Adrian Gray
Dave Askew 8-6 Jiste van der Wal
Dennis Smith 9-5 Matt Clark
Marko Kantele 9-5 Matthew Dennant
Mark McGrath 7-7 Matt Padgett (McGrath on SD)
Gabriel Pascaru 4-10 Fallon Sherrock
Gary Stone 8-6 Eddie Lovely
Brian Dawson 2-12 Jeffrey de Graaf
Adam Huckvale 4-9 Michael Rosenauer
Tony O'Shea 9-5 Michael Unterbuchner

Quarter 4

Christian Kist 6-6 Jan Dekker (Dekker on SD)
Wayne Warren 8-4 Colin Osbourne
Justin van Tergouw 5-7 Toni Alcinas
Jimmy Hendricks 8-4 John Norman Jnr
Geert de Vos 10-2 Peter Hudson
Dean Winstanley 5-7 Mark Dudbridge
Patrick Kovacs 4-8 Rowby John-Rodriguez
Toon Greebe 8-4 Paul Rowley
John Michael 7-5 Jim Williams
John Bowles 5-7 Corey Cadby
Mario Vandenboegarde 5-7 Andy Jenkins
Andrew Gilding 8-4 Mark Frost
Yordi Meeuwisse 8-4 Jose Justicia
Mark Walsh 10-2 Reece Robinson
Richard North 7-5 Cody Harris
Per Laursen 8-4 Simon Stevenson

---------------------------------------------------------------

Round 3 Draw

Quarter 1

Richard Veenstra 2-11 John Part
Sebastian Steyer 7-6 John O'Shea
Aden Kirk 2-11 Peter Manley
Terry Jenkins 13-0 Robbie Green
Anastasia Dobromyslova 9-4 Thibault Tricole
Daryl Fitton 8-5 Robert Marijanovic
Ted Hankey 11-2 Kim Viljanen
Kevin Painter 8-5 Boris Koltsov

Quarter 2

Ricardo Pietreczko 3-12 Richie Burnett
Maik Kuivenhoven 7-8 Kirk Shepherd
Alan Norris 15-0 Gino Vos
Niels Zonneveld 7-8 John Walton
Martin Adams 12-3 Mark Barilli
Scott Mitchell 0-15 Robert Thornton
Seigo Asada 13-2 Conan Whitehead
James Richardson 6-9 Scott Baker

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter 3

Tytus Kanik 10-4 David Cameron
Wessel Nijman 4-10 Ronnie Baxter
Danny Baggish 12-2 Dave Prins
Adrian Gray 8-6 Dave Askew
Dennis Smith 11-3 Marko Kantele
Mark McGrath 5-9 Fallon Sherrock
Gary Stone 4-10 Jeffrey de Graaf
Michael Rosenauer 2-12 Tony O'Shea

Quarter 4

Jan Dekker 7-8 Wayne Warren
Toni Alcinas 12-3 Jimmy Hendricks
Geert de Vos 5-10 Mark Dudbridge
Rowby John-Rodriguez 10-5 Toon Greebe
John Michael 7-8 Corey Cadby
Andy Jenkins 4-11 Andrew Gilding
Yordi Meeuwisse 5-10 Mark Walsh
Richard North 9-6 Per Laursen

------------------------------------------‐--------------

Round 4 Draw

Quarter 1

John Part 13-0 Sebastian Steyer
Peter Manley 1-12 Terry Jenkins
Anastasia Dobromyslova 5-8 Daryl Fitton
Ted Hankey 6-7 Kevin Painter

Quarter 2

Richie Burnett 6-7 Kirk Shepherd
Alan Norris 12-1 John Walton
Martin Adams 1-12 Robert Thornton
Seigo Asada 10-3 Scott Baker

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter 3

Tytus Kanik 3-11 Ronnie Baxter
Danny Baggish 12-2 Adrian Gray
Dennis Smith 10-4 Fallon Sherrock
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-8 Tony O'Shea

Quarter 4

Wayne Warren 6-7 Toni Alcinas
Mark Dudbridge 8-5 Rowby John-Rodriguez
Corey Cadby 4-9 Andrew Gilding
Mark Walsh 8-5 Richard North

---------‐------------------------------------------------------------

Round 5 Draw

Quarter 1

John Part 8-9 Terry Jenkins
Daryl Fitton 6-11 Kevin Painter

Quarter 2

Kirk Shepherd 3-11 Alan Norris
Robert Thornton 8-6 Seigo Asada

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter 3

Ronnie Baxter 11-3 Danny Baggish
Dennis Smith 8-6 Tony O'Shea

Quarter 4

Toni Alcinas 10-5 Mark Dudbridge
Andrew Gilding 8-7 Mark Walsh

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals Draw

Top Half

Terry Jenkins 9-3 Kevin Painter
Alan Norris 5-7 Robert Thornton

----------------------------------------------------

Bottom Half

Ronnie Baxter 12-3 Dennis Smith
Toni Alcinas 8-7 Andrew Gilding

-------------------------------------------------------

Semi Finals Draw

Terry Jenkins 9-6 Robert Thornton
Ronnie Baxter 13-2 Toni Alcinas

---------------------------------------------------------

3rd Place Play-off Draw

Robert Thornton 12-4 Toni Alcinas

-----------------------------------------------------------

Final Draw

Terry Jenkins 8-8 Ronnie Baxter (Jenkins on SD)

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Tue Jan 12, 2021 12:15 am

Day 1 Results

We had 2 ties today so set difference had to be used.

(GIDRA) Jeffrey Sparidaans 13-3 Rachel Brooks (JIMMI)
(MABBSY) Barry Lynn 3-13 Richard Veenstra (SAFC)
(BARNEY ARMY) Stephen Burton 0-16 John Part (VICED92)
(RANDALL) Ronny Huybrechts 6-10 Larry Butler (DARTS SECRETARY)
(DEEP FRIED RAT) Julio Barbero (+0) 8-8 (+1) Joshua Richardson (TOMMO)
(HALLOWEEN JACK) Mike van Duivenbode 8-9 Sebastian Steyer (PIGPEN)
(HALLOWEEN JACK) James Hurrell 10-6 John Scott (PIGPEN)
(JIMMI) Tom Sawyer 1-15 John O'Shea (RANDALL)

(BARNEY ARMY) Benjamin Pratnemer 11-5 Carl Hamilton (GRIEPEL)
(THE MALTESE DART) Aden Kirk 14-2 Graham Usher (JIMMI)
(GIDRA) Dennis Nilsson 3-13 Peter Manley (JIMMI)
(CINNAMON BUN) Steve Grubb 0-16 Martin Schindler (DARTJACK HORSEMAN)
(MABBSY) Terry Jenkins 14-2 Ryan de Vreede (VICED92)
(WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG) Joe Murnan 14-2 Ricky Williams (THE DAZZLER)
(DFC180) Martin Phillips 13-3 James Beeton ( THE MALTESE DART)
(MALANAX) Robbie Green (+1) 8-8 Mario Robbe (-2) (BOJERU)

User avatar
Jimmi
Posts: 10403
Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Jimmi » Tue Jan 12, 2021 12:36 am

At least Huck Finn's mate got a set.

And it wasn't even from myself. :lol:
Not removing till ITV take John Rawling off TV.

Image

User avatar
Greipel
Posts: 4534
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Greipel » Tue Jan 12, 2021 8:22 am

Safc wrote:
Sat Jan 09, 2021 8:06 pm
Quarter 1

Robbie Green 8-8 Mario Robbe (Green on SD)
+1
Image

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:22 pm

Day 2 Results

(BOJERU) Keelan Kay 1-14 Anastasia Dobromyslova (DARTJACK HORSEMAN)
(D & B) Ryan Harrington 7-8 Jim Widmayer (EASTER BILL)
(JIMMYJAZZ) Scott Marsh 4-11 Thibault Tricole (THE DAZZLER)
(PIGPEN) Thomas Junghans 12-3 Kiley Edmunds (ROGG)
(GRIEPEL) Daryl Fitton 13-2 Oliver Ferenc (DARTJACK HORSEMAN)
(RANDALL) David Pallett 9-6 Barrie Bates (SENNAFAN24)
(RANDALL) Robert Marijanovic 12-3 Kyle McKinstry (SENNAFAN24)
(THE MALTESE DART) Terry Temple 3-12 Royden Lam (THE THORN)

(BOJERU) Ted Hankey 10-5 Mick McGowan (THE MALTESE DART)
(EASTER BILL) Gavin Carlin 8-7 Jonathan Worsley (DFC180)
(GRIEPEL) Nigel Heydon 13-2 Casey Gallagher (ROGG)
(TOMMO) Aileen de Graaf 2-13 Kim Viljanen (ROGG)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Dennie Olde Kalter 4-11 Kevin Painter (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(BOJERU) Johan Engstrom 11-4 Chas Barstow (BARNEY ARMY)
(THE MALTESE DART) Dave Parletti 3-12 Boris Koltsov (EASTER BILL)
(ROGG) Simon Stainton 4-11 Dyson Parody (D & B)

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Wed Jan 13, 2021 11:31 pm

Day 3 Results

(GIDRA) Neil Duff 12-1 Craig Venman (JIMMYJAZZ)
(EMULSFIER) Ricardo Pietreczko 9-4 Ian McFarlane (SAFC)
(BOJERU) Yoeri Duijster 3-10 Kevin McDine (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(MALANAX) Richie Burnett 12-1 Darren Johnson (THE GENTLE)
(CINNAMON BUN) Maik Kuivenhoven 13-0 Vincent Kamphuis (ROGG)
(EMULSFIER) Dean Reynolds 1-12 Mikuru Suzuki (TOMMO)
(THE GENTLE) Michael Barnard 5-8 Robert Wagner (WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG)
(RANDALL) Joe Davis 2-11 Kirk Shepherd (JIMMI)

(BOJERU) Alan Norris 13-0 Brian Raman (THE GENTLE)
(HALLOWEEN JACK) Wes Newton 8-5 Christian Bunse (JIMMI)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Carl Wilkinson 7-6 Stefan Bellmont (MABBSY)
( RANDALL) Gino Vos 11-2 George Killington (RANDALL)
(VICED92) Niels Zonneveld 9-4 Aaron Monk (DEEP FRIED RAT)
(SENNAFAN24) Andreas Harrysson 7-6 Darren Beveridge (EMULSFIER)
(VICED92) Sam Hewson 3-10 Ross Mcnoloyalty (SENNAFAN24)
(MABBSY) Richie Edwards 3-10 John Walton (JIMMYJAZZ)

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Fri Jan 15, 2021 12:33 am

Day 4 Results

(SENNAFAN24) Paul Plastic aussie cunt 3-10 Martin Adams (BARNEY ARMY)
(JIMMI) Willem Mandigers 12-1 Arjan Konterman (D & B)
(DFC180) Mick Todd 4-9 Dennis Harbour (JIMMI)
(THE MALTESE DART) Raymond Smith 3-10 Mark Barilli (THE THORN)
(BARNEY ARMY) Adam Mould 1-12 Prakash Jiwa ( THE GENTLE)
(RANDALL) Scott Mitchell 9-4 Jyhan Artut (TOMMO)
(THE MALTESE DART) Robert Thornton 13-0 Scott Williams (THE THORN)
(HALLOWEEN JACK) Michael van der Hoorst 0-13 Scott Taylor (THE THORN)

(DFC180) Nathan Girvan 1-12 Paul Hogan (TOMMO)
(CINNAMON BUN) Chris Landman 0-13 Seigo Asada (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(SAFC) Alan Soutar 3-10 Kevin Burness (SENNAFAN24)
(DEEP FRIED RAT) Maikel Verbeck 1-12 Conan Whitehead (THE GENTLE)
(MALANAX) Bernd Roith 9-4 Sam Head (MALANAX)
(EASTER BILL) James Richardson 9-4 Mareno Michels (EMULSFIER)
(CINNAMON BUN) Scott Baker 10-3 Geert Nentjes (THE MALTESE DART)
(EMULSFIER) James Hubbard 6-7 Haruki Muramatsu (WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG)

User avatar
The Thorn
Posts: 16109
Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by The Thorn » Fri Jan 15, 2021 12:48 am

Thornton you twat! At least I whipped HJ's ass :D

User avatar
DartJack Horseman
Posts: 2316
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:53 pm
Location: Eastern Block
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by DartJack Horseman » Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:14 am

Safc wrote:
Fri Jan 15, 2021 12:33 am
(THE MALTESE DART) Robert Thornton 13-0 Scott Williams (THE THORN)
:D :lol:

Shit, those time zones, next time.

To drive 400 miles without ticket for not having front licence plate - now that's luck :P
Never should have reported it lost in Ukraine and translate the paper, waste of money. And bourbon! ;) Cheers
I mean skol! 10 fucking days of quarantine, catching up on Vikings. All hail Ivar the boneless! :mrgreen:

User avatar
Jimmi
Posts: 10403
Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:22 pm
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Jimmi » Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:55 am

DartJack Horseman wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:14 am
Safc wrote:
Fri Jan 15, 2021 12:33 am
(THE MALTESE DART) Robert Thornton 13-0 Scott Williams (THE THORN)
:D :lol:

Shit, those time zones, next time.

To drive 400 miles without ticket for not having front licence plate - now that's luck :P
Never should have reported it lost in Ukraine and translate the paper, waste of money. And bourbon! ;) Cheers
I mean skol! 10 fucking days of quarantine, catching up on Vikings. All hail Ivar the boneless! :mrgreen:
You reported your car lost in Ukraine? :lol:
Not removing till ITV take John Rawling off TV.

Image

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Sat Jan 16, 2021 1:35 am

Day 5 Results

(TOMMO) Darren Herewini 4-9 Dawson Murschell (EMULSFIER)
(TOMMO) Tytus Kanik 11-2 Mark Layton (EASTER BILL)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Maik Langendorf 4-9 David Cameron (THE THORN)
(THE THORN) Leighton Bennett 7-6 Jason Lovett (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(EASTER BILL) Jim Walker 4-9 Rhys Hayden (MALANAX)
(THE MALTESE DART) Wessel Nijman 8-5 Jarred Cole (TOMMO)
(ROGG) Steve Hine 0-13 Ronnie Baxter (D & B)
(ROGG) Vincent van der Meer 6-7 Tony Newell (SENNAFAN24)

(MALANAX) Danny Baggish 11-2 Martin Atkins (GRIEPEL)
(D & B) Wouter Vaes 1-12 Jamie Lewis (JIMMI)
(DEEP FRIED RAT) Dave Prins 10-3 Stuart Kellett (GIDRA)
(GIDRA) Mindaugas Barauskas 9-4 Ryan Palmer (JIMMYJAZZ)
(BOJERU) Leonard Gates 9-4 Allan Edwards (BARNEY ARMY)
(DFC180) Tony Martin 4-9 Adrian Gray (SAFC)
(DFC180) Sven Groen 3-10 Dave Askew (GIDRA)
(HALLOWEEN JACK) Jiste van der Wal 7-6 Garry Thompson (GRIEPEL)

User avatar
DartJack Horseman
Posts: 2316
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:53 pm
Location: Eastern Block
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by DartJack Horseman » Sat Jan 16, 2021 10:42 am

Jimmi wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:55 am
DartJack Horseman wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:14 am
Safc wrote:
Fri Jan 15, 2021 12:33 am
(THE MALTESE DART) Robert Thornton 13-0 Scott Williams (THE THORN)
:D :lol:

Shit, those time zones, next time.

To drive 400 miles without ticket for not having front licence plate - now that's luck :P
Never should have reported it lost in Ukraine and translate the paper, waste of money. And bourbon! ;) Cheers
I mean skol! 10 fucking days of quarantine, catching up on Vikings. All hail Ivar the boneless! :mrgreen:
You reported your car lost in Ukraine? :lol:
Nope...
Just lost my plate in the middle of the night there.

But why would it be so funny? :shock:
Psycho :D

User avatar
Greipel
Posts: 4534
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Greipel » Sat Jan 16, 2021 11:23 pm

DartJack Horseman wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:14 am
Safc wrote:
Fri Jan 15, 2021 12:33 am
(THE MALTESE DART) Robert Thornton 13-0 Scott Williams (THE THORN)
:D :lol:

Shit, those time zones, next time.

To drive 400 miles without ticket for not having front licence plate - now that's luck :P
Never should have reported it lost in Ukraine and translate the paper, waste of money. And bourbon! ;) Cheers
I mean skol! 10 fucking days of quarantine, catching up on Vikings. All hail Ivar the boneless! :mrgreen:
Miles? I expected better from you, mate.
Image

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Sun Jan 17, 2021 2:32 am

Day 6 Results

(HALLOWEEN JACK) Adrian Frim 1-14 Dennis Smith (WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG)
(PIGPEN) Chris Quantock 7-8 Matt Clark (BARNEY ARMY)
(BARNEY ARMY) Marko Kantele 10-5 Brian Woods (DARTS SECRETARY)
(GRIEPEL) Matthew Dennant 11-4 Connie Finnan (TOMMO)
(THE GENTLE) Mark McGrath 9-6 Lorraine Winstanley (PIGPEN)
(RANDALL) Mal Cumming 4-11 Matt Padgett (HALLOWEEN JACK)
(MH) Aaron Turner 5-10 Gabriel Pascaru (DFC180)
(ROGG) Fallon Sherrock 10-5 Jamie Cave-in (MABBSY)

(CINNAMON BUN) Deta Hedman 5-10 Gary Stone (SAFC)
(VICED92) Michael Meaney 5-10 Eddie Lovely (CINNAMON BUN)
(EMULSFIER) Francis Carragher 2-13 Brian Dawson (D & B)
(GRIEPEL) Jeffrey de Graaf 14-1 Davy van Baelen (WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG)
(THE THORN) Nico Blum 7-8 Adam Huckvale (PIGPEN)
(D & B) Gary Stafford 0-15 Michael Rosenauer (PIGPEN)
(MABBSY) Tony O'Shea 9-6 Cameron Menzies (SENNAFAN24)
(DARTS SECRETARY) Michael Unterbuchner 14-1 Sharon Prins (THE GENTLE)

User avatar
DartJack Horseman
Posts: 2316
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:53 pm
Location: Eastern Block
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by DartJack Horseman » Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:12 am

Greipel wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 11:23 pm
DartJack Horseman wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 12:14 am
To drive 400 miles without ticket for not having front licence plate - now that's luck :P
Miles? I expected better from you, mate.
Jesus Christ what now...? First Jimmi, now you?
Greipel wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 11:39 am
He isn't native Enlgish speaker I think, just like me, mate.
Conspiracy theory that I am not Pole? :D :lol: FFS
Greipel wrote:
Sat Jan 16, 2021 11:23 pm
I expected better from you, mate.
Me too, maybe you should take care of Safc misspelling your nick for 234th time, mate? :P
Greetings

User avatar
Greipel
Posts: 4534
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Greipel » Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:28 am

Kilometers mate, you are a real European, not an islander.
Image

User avatar
DartJack Horseman
Posts: 2316
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 1:53 pm
Location: Eastern Block
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by DartJack Horseman » Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:35 am

Greipel wrote:
Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:28 am
Kilometers mate, you are a real European, not an islander.
Hell yeah! I am the "beast form the East" :lol: - just like they called atmospheric front from Siberia, it supposed to be -25 C here but it is -13 oh well, everybody lies, especially weather witches.

User avatar
Greipel
Posts: 4534
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Greipel » Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:39 am

DartJack Horseman wrote:
Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:35 am
Greipel wrote:
Sun Jan 17, 2021 10:28 am
Kilometers mate, you are a real European, not an islander.
Hell yeah! I am the "beast form the East" :lol: - just like they called atmospheric front from Siberia, it supposed to be -25 C here but it is -13 oh well, everybody lies, especially weather witches.
It's just -5 here.
Image

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Mon Jan 18, 2021 1:21 am

Day 7 Results

(BOJERU) Zoran Lerchbacher 6-8 Christian Kist (DARTJACK HORSEMAN)
(SAFC) Robert Owen 3-11 Jan Dekker (TOMMO)
(BOJERU) Nathan Derry 2-12 Wayne Warren (DARTS SECRETARY)
(JIMMYJAZZ) Colin Osbourne 14-0 Justin Thompson (THE DAZZLER)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Brian Lokken 1-13 Justin van Tergouw (THE GENTLE)
(JIMMYJAZZ) Nathan Rafferty 1-13 Toni Alcinas (MABBSY)
(DEEP FRIED RAT) Jason Cullen 4-10 Jimmy Hendricks (GRIEPEL)
(DARTS SECRETARY) John Norman Jnr 10-4 Peter Machin (SAFC)

(DFC180) Big jobbo 4-10 Geert de Vos (HALLOWEEN JACK)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Robert Collins 6-8 Peter Hudson (DARTJACK HORSEMAN)
(VICED92) Mike Warburton 2-12 Dean Winstanley (THE THORN)
(RANDALL) Ryan Hogarth 3-11 Mark Dudbridge (SAFC)
(PIGPEN) Patrick Kovacs 8-5 Justin Hood (CINNAMON BUN)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Roemer Mooijman 4-10 Rowby John-Rodriguez (GIDRA)
(VICED92) Beau Greaves 6-8 Toon Greebe (THE MALTESE DART)
(JIMMYJAZZ) Jason Heaver 2-12 Paul Rowley (THE THORN)

User avatar
Safc
Moderator
Posts: 14225
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: 2021 Fakeside Comp - Full Draw & Results

Post by Safc » Tue Jan 19, 2021 12:03 am

Day 8 Results

(DEEP FRIED RAT) Craig Caldwell 3-10 John Michael (TUNGSTEN TOSSERS)
(EASTER BILL) Alexsey Kadochnikov 3-10 Jim Williams (MALANAX)
(DARTJACK HORSEMAN) Diogo Portela 6-7 John Bowles (DARTJACK HORSEMAN)
(THE DAZZLER) Corey Cadby 10-3 Benito van de Pas (MALANAX)
(THE THORN) Ben Hazel 1-12 Mario Vandenboegarde (CINNAMON BUN)
(JIMMI) Andy Jenkins 8-5 Andy Baetens (WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG)
(THE DAZZLER) Sven Verdonck 1-12 Andrew Gilding (EASTER BILL)
(SENNAFAN24) Mark Frost 10-3 Corrine Hammond (THE DAZZLER)

(VICED92) Kevin Doets 3-10 Yordi Meeuwisse (DFC180)
(EMULSFIER) Roger Janssen 1-12 Jose Justicia (JIMMYJAZZ)
(THE DAZZLER) Adam Smith-Neale 5-8 Mark Walsh (DFC180)
(WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG) Joe Chaney 5-8 Reece Robinson (MH)
(TUNGSTEN TOSSERS) Richard North 12-1 Oskar Lukasiak (BOJERU)
(DARTJACK HORSEMAN) Cody Harris 11-2 Ken MacNeil (DARTS SECRETARY)
(THE DAZZLER) Nick Fullwell 3-10 Per Laursen (GIDRA)
(D & B) Simon Stevenson 12-1 Daniel Day (WOLFLANTERNBUMBAG)

Post Reply