2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
-
- Posts: 2602
- Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2019 4:03 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra H
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-0 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Nathan Aspinall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra H
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-0 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-1 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Nathan Aspinall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
Michael "Bully Boy" Smith REIGNING Shanghai Darts Master
- vizIIsto
- Posts: 5390
- Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2019 10:54 am
- Location: Behind a bookshelf
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-5 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington J
Brendan Dolan 5-0 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-1 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti J
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 3
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Ian White
C. Robert Thornton
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Michael Smith
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 3-5 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington J
Brendan Dolan 5-0 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-1 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti J
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-4 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 3
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Ian White
C. Robert Thornton
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Michael Smith
-
- Posts: 355
- Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:04 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 2-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 2-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 3-5 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 2-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 2-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 3-5 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Wesley Harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- Barney Army
- Posts: 249
- Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2019 5:20 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-1 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 3
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-1 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 3-5 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 3
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- peshark
- Posts: 72
- Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2018 8:14 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-4 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren J
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 4-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 3
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Jamie Hughes
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-4 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren J
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 4-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 3
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Jamie Hughes
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
-
- Posts: 1790
- Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 9:34 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Darren Webster
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-4 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-3 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-4 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Darren Webster
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
-
- Posts: 234
- Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2016 3:14 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton H
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. William O'Connor
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-1 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton H
Runner Up - Dave Chisnall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Adrian Lewis
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. William O'Connor
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- skweezit
- Posts: 43659
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-0 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 4-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra h
Peter Wright 5-0 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton j
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki j
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon h
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-1 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-0 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 4-5 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-1 Richard Veenstra h
Peter Wright 5-0 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton j
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki j
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon h
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-1 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. harms
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- Malanax
- Posts: 6441
- Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2017 9:04 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-0 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-0 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 3-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 3-5 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Brendan Dolan
H. Martin Schindler
-
- Posts: 803
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-1 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-4 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 4-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-1 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-4 Ross Smith H
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group - 1
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Wayne Warren
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 129544
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-4 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-3 Jamie Hughes H
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-1 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 5-4 Glen Durrant
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 5-4 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
Ian White 5-3 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-2 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-2 Wesley Harms
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams H
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Ross Smith
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Gabriel Clemens
H. Martin Schindler
- cannibal
- Posts: 7159
- Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
- Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday November 9
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 4-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms. H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Nathan Aspinall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
[/quote]
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Martin Schindler
Danny Noppert 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Dave Chisnall 5-2 Jamie Hughes
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Peter Wright 5-2 Wayne Warren
Rob Cross 5-0 Lisa Ashton J
Michael Smith 3-5 Glen Durrant H
Evening Session (2000 GMT)
Darren Webster 4-5 William O'Connor
Gerwyn Price 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki
Ian White 5-2 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 5-1 Dave Parletti
James Wade 5-3 Wesley Harms. H
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Jim Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Robert Thornton
Runner Up - Nathan Aspinall
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
BDO Players Getting Out Of Group (This Includes Durrant) - 2
Last In Group -
A. Jim Williams
B. Steve Lennon
C. Mikuru Suzuki
D. Dave Parletti
E. Lisa Ashton
F. Ryan Harrington
G. Richard Veenstra
H. Martin Schindler
[/quote]
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
-
- Posts: 2602
- Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2019 4:03 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
I'm going to be a day behind til Monday night's session so if it's not too much hassle I will put my Sunday selections here now with the games I expect to be taking place and just in case will put the other options in brackets (if a game is not played on Sunday I expect that means I will miss out on the High checkout and Joker but nevermind). Otherwise if it's too much hassle for you just ignore my picks and i'll miss the Sunday totally and be back for Monday evening. Thanks for running and if it means i'm ineligible for the prize no problem either but would be fun to stay involved either way
Sunday afternoon
Group E
Rob Cross 3-5 Dave Chisnall J H
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Lisa Ashton
(Rob Cross 5-2 Jamie Hughes, Dave Chisnall 5-0 Lisa Ashton)
Group F
Peter Wright 5-1 Danny Noppert
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Wayne Warren
(Peter Wright 5-1 Ryan Harrington, Danny Noppert 5-2 Wayne Warren)
Group G
Daryl Gurney 5-2 Brendan Dolan
Richard Veenstra 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
(Daryl Gurney 5-1 Gabriel Clemens, Brendan Dolan 5-4 Rcihard Veenstra)
Group H
Nathan Aspinall 5-4 Glen Durrant
Michael Smith 5-1 Martin Schindler
(Nathan Aspinall 5-4 Michael Smith, Glen Durrant 5-2 Martin Schindler)
Sunday Evening
Group A
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Adrian Lewis
Jim Williams 5-3 Ross Smith
(Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Ross Smith, Jim Williams 5-3 Adrian Lewis)
Group B
Ian White 5-2 Wesley Harms
James Wade 5-1 Steve Lennon
(James Wade 5-4 Ian White, Wesley Harms 5-2 Steve Lennon)
Group C
Gerwyn Price 5-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh H J
Robert Thornton 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
(Gerwyn Price 5-1 Robert Thornton, Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-0 Mikuru Suzuki)
Group D
Gary Anderson 5-1 Darren Webster
William O'Connor 5-0 Dave Parletti
(Gary Anderson 5-3 William O'Connor, Darren Webster 5-1 Dave Parletti)
Michael "Bully Boy" Smith REIGNING Shanghai Darts Master
- Gidra
- Posts: 2637
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Saturday
Afternoon session
Aspinall 5-3 Schindler
Noppert 5-2 Harrington
Dolan 3-5 Clemens
Chisnall 5-4 Hughes H
Gurney 5-1 Veenstra
Wright 5-1 Warren J
Cross 5-0 Ashton
Smith 5-4 Durrant
Evening session
Webster 2-5 O'Connor
Price 5-0 Suzuki
White 5-3 Lennon
Anderson 5-1 Parletti
Wade 5-2 Harms
Van Gerwen 5-1 Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Van Den Bergh 3-5 Thornton H
Runner Up- Cross
Winner - Van Gerwen
BDO player getting out of group- 2
Last In Group -
A- R. Smith
B- Harms
C- Suzuki
D- Parletti
E- Ashton
F- Warren
G- Veenstra
H- Schindler
Afternoon session
Aspinall 5-3 Schindler
Noppert 5-2 Harrington
Dolan 3-5 Clemens
Chisnall 5-4 Hughes H
Gurney 5-1 Veenstra
Wright 5-1 Warren J
Cross 5-0 Ashton
Smith 5-4 Durrant
Evening session
Webster 2-5 O'Connor
Price 5-0 Suzuki
White 5-3 Lennon
Anderson 5-1 Parletti
Wade 5-2 Harms
Van Gerwen 5-1 Williams J
Adrian Lewis 5-3 Ross Smith
Van Den Bergh 3-5 Thornton H
Runner Up- Cross
Winner - Van Gerwen
BDO player getting out of group- 2
Last In Group -
A- R. Smith
B- Harms
C- Suzuki
D- Parletti
E- Ashton
F- Warren
G- Veenstra
H- Schindler
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Can't be more serious, this has the potential to be the best and biggest funded forum comp. Will be plugging on Twitter soon
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37965
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday November 10
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 5-2 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-0 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 1-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 3-5 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 3-5 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-2 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 5-3 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 3-5 Robert Thornton
James Wade 3-5 Ian White H
Gary Anderson 5-1 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Adrian Lewis J
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 5-2 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-0 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 1-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 3-5 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 3-5 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 3-5 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-2 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 5-3 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 3-5 Robert Thornton
James Wade 3-5 Ian White H
Gary Anderson 5-1 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-0 Adrian Lewis J
- thegentle
- Posts: 14118
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday November 10
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 5-3 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 4-5 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-4 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-3 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 5-4 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-5 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Robert Thornton
James Wade 5-3 Ian White
Gary Anderson 4-5 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Adrian Lewis J H
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 5-3 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 5-3 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 4-5 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-4 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-3 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 5-4 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-5 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Robert Thornton
James Wade 5-3 Ian White
Gary Anderson 4-5 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Adrian Lewis J H
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday November 10
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 5-3 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 5-4 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-4 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-3 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 5-3 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 3-5 Robert Thornton
James Wade 5-4 Ian White
Gary Anderson 5-2 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Adrian Lewis J H
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 3-5 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 5-3 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 5-4 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-4 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-3 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 5-3 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 3-5 Robert Thornton
James Wade 5-4 Ian White
Gary Anderson 5-2 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 5-3 Adrian Lewis J H
- Tommo
- Posts: 12741
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 Grand Slam Of Darts Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday November 10
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 4-5 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-3 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-3 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 3-5 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Robert Thornton
James Wade 3-5 Ian White
Gary Anderson 5-2 William O'Connor H
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Adrian Lewis J
Afternoon Session (1300 GMT)
Brendan Dolan 5-2 Richard Veenstra
Danny Noppert 4-5 Wayne Warren
Jamie Hughes 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Martin Schindler 2-5 Glen Durrant J
Daryl Gurney 5-3 Gabriel Clemens
Peter Wright 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Michael Smith 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross 5-3 Dave Chisnall H
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Steve Lennon 3-5 Wesley Harms
Darren Webster 5-3 Dave Parletti
Ross Smith 3-5 Jim Williams
Dimitri Van den Bergh 5-3 Mikuru Suzuki
Gerwyn Price 5-2 Robert Thornton
James Wade 3-5 Ian White
Gary Anderson 5-2 William O'Connor H
Michael van Gerwen 5-2 Adrian Lewis J
They're all here!
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests