2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
- Gidra
- Posts: 2637
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
POTS
POT 1
SCOTLAND
POT 2
BELGIUM
POT 3
GERMANY
POT 4
SWEDEN
POT 5
SINGAPORE
POT 6
RUSSIA
POT 7
LITHUANIA
POT 8
BRAZIL
Thursday June 6 (1900 local time)
Gibraltar 2-5 Japan
Northern Ireland 5-2 South Africa
New Zealand 2-5 Lithuania
Belgium 5-1 Hong Kong
Brazil 2-5 Sweden
Wales 5-3 Singapore
Hungary 1-5 Germany
Scotland 5-0 Denmark
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Friday June 7 (1900 local time)
China 1-5 USA
Italy 3-5 Canada
Poland 5-2 Czech Republic
Republic of Ireland 5-2 Greece
England 5-1 Philippines
Austria 5-3 Russia
Australia 5-2 Finland
Netherlands 5-1 Spain
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
POT 1
SCOTLAND
POT 2
BELGIUM
POT 3
GERMANY
POT 4
SWEDEN
POT 5
SINGAPORE
POT 6
RUSSIA
POT 7
LITHUANIA
POT 8
BRAZIL
Thursday June 6 (1900 local time)
Gibraltar 2-5 Japan
Northern Ireland 5-2 South Africa
New Zealand 2-5 Lithuania
Belgium 5-1 Hong Kong
Brazil 2-5 Sweden
Wales 5-3 Singapore
Hungary 1-5 Germany
Scotland 5-0 Denmark
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Friday June 7 (1900 local time)
China 1-5 USA
Italy 3-5 Canada
Poland 5-2 Czech Republic
Republic of Ireland 5-2 Greece
England 5-1 Philippines
Austria 5-3 Russia
Australia 5-2 Finland
Netherlands 5-1 Spain
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 1-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-1 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 2-4 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 2-4 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 1-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-1 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 2-4 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 2-4 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27851
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 2-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-2 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Belgium
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 3-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-0 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 3-4 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Austria
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 2-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-2 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Belgium
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 3-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-0 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 3-4 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Austria
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
-
- Posts: 1790
- Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 9:34 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 2-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-1 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 2-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-1 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-3 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 3-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-2 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-3 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-3 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 3-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-2 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-3 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
- Gidra
- Posts: 2637
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-2 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-2 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 2-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
- skweezit
- Posts: 43997
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - singapore
Country Most 180s - germany
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-0 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - netherlands
Country Most 180s - England
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - singapore
Country Most 180s - germany
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-0 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - netherlands
Country Most 180s - England
- bullseye
- Posts: 1983
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Devon Peterson 4-3 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - netherlands
Country Most 180s - netherlands
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - netherlands
Country Most 180s - netherlands
- cannibal
- Posts: 7159
- Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
- Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
[Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
- thegentle
- Posts: 14138
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-3 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 3-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Belgium
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-3 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 3-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - England
Devon Peterson 4-3 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 3-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Belgium
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-3 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 3-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - England
- PDCPower
- Posts: 875
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-3 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 1-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-3 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-3 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4 -3 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4 -3 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
Devon Peterson 4-3 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-1 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 1-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-3 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-3 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4 -3 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4 -3 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
PDCPower The Mong Slayer General
- Greipel
- Posts: 17861
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 1-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Belgium
Country Most 180s - Japan
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-0 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 3-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-3 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-3 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Poland
Country Most 180s - England
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 4-2 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 1-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Belgium
Country Most 180s - Japan
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-0 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 3-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-1 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-3 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-3 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 2-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Poland
Country Most 180s - England
- Tommo
- Posts: 12765
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-2 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-2 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-2 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-2 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-2 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 2-4 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-2 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - England
They're all here!
-
- Posts: 817
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-0 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 0-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-0 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-0 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-3 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-3 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 1-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-0 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 4-3 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 0-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-0 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 3-4 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-0 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-3 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-3 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 1-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - England
Country Most 180s - Netherlands
-
- Posts: 103
- Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2018 9:36 am
- Location: Not quite sure I think it used to be called England
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Saturday June 8
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 0-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-0 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Singapore
Country Most 180s - Belgium
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-3 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-1 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Austria
Country Most 180s - Australia
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 0-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 2-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-0 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-0 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Singapore
Country Most 180s - Belgium
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-3 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-3 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-1 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Austria
Country Most 180s - Australia
Dave Chisnall - 10 years of making the hard part look easy and the easy part look impossible
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 130678
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Devon Peterson 3-4 Cody Harris
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-1 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - England
Devon Peterson 4-2 Haupai Puha
Vernon Bouwers 1-4 Cody Harris
Vernon Bouwers 2-4 Haupai Puha
Paul Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Paul Lim 4-3 Seigo Asada
Harith Lim 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Harith Lim 3-4 Seigo Asada
Gary Anderson 4-1 Magnus Caris
Gary Anderson 4-0 Dennis Nilsson
Peter Wright 4-1 Magnus Caris
Peter Wright 4-1 Dennis Nilsson
Kim Huybrechts 4-3 Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dimitri van den Bergh 3-4 Max Hopp
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-2 Martin Schindler
Country High Checkout - Scotland
Country Most 180s - Scotland
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Simon Whitlock 4-1 Jim Long
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 4-2 Jim Long
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Darin Young
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Chuck Puleo
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Darin Young
Zoran Lerchbacher 4-2 Chuck Puleo
Rob Cross 4-1 William O'Connor
Rob Cross 4-1 Steve Lennon
Michael Smith 4-2 William O'Connor
Michael Smith 4-2 Steve Lennon
Michael van Gerwen 4-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Tytus Kanik
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Tytus Kanik
Country High Checkout - Netherlands
Country Most 180s - England
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Sunday June 9
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 2-4 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 1-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 1-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-1 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 2-4 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 1-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
County High Checkout - Scotland
County Most 180s - Ireland
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 2-4 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 1-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 1-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-1 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 2-4 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-1 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 1-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
County High Checkout - Scotland
County Most 180s - Ireland
- cannibal
- Posts: 7159
- Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
- Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Sunday June 9
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 4-2 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 2-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-1 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-3 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 3-4 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
County High Checkout - Scotland
County Most 180s - Netherlands
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 4-2 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 2-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-1 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-3 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 3-4 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
County High Checkout - Scotland
County Most 180s - Netherlands
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 27851
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Sunday June 9
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 4-2 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 2-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 4-3 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 2-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 4-3 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 1-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Jim Long
County High Checkout - Netherlands
County Most 180s - Scotland
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 4-2 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 4-1 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 2-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 3-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 4-3 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 2-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-0 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 4-3 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 1-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-1 Jim Long
County High Checkout - Netherlands
County Most 180s - Scotland
Boring Brendas number one and (almost) only fan.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
Smithys number one and (definitely not) only hater.
- skweezit
- Posts: 43997
- Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Cup Of Darts Comp
Sunday June 9
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 3-4 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 2-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 3-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
County High Checkout - netherlands
County Most 180s - japan
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Cody Harris 3-4 Seigo Asada
Cody Harris 4-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Haupai Puha 2-4 Seigo Asada
Haupai Puha 2-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Gary Anderson 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Peter Wright 4-2 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 3-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 Steve Lennon
Mensur Suljovic 4-2 William O'Connor
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher 3-4 William O'Connor
Michael van Gerwen 4-1 Dawson Murschell
Michael van Gerwen 4-0 Jim Long
Jermaine Wattimena 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Jermaine Wattimena 4-2 Jim Long
County High Checkout - netherlands
County Most 180s - japan
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Semrush [Bot] and 2 guests