Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
No prize sadly so your playing for pride
Scoring as follows
CORRECT RESULT - 5 POINTS
CORRECT SCORE - 10 POINTS
1 JOKER PER SESSION FOR DOUBLE POINTS
MATCH WITH HIGHEST CHECKOUT - 10 POINTS
SEMI FINALISTS - 10 POINTS EACH
RUNNER UP - 20 POINTS
Good Luck Everyone
Scoring as follows
CORRECT RESULT - 5 POINTS
CORRECT SCORE - 10 POINTS
1 JOKER PER SESSION FOR DOUBLE POINTS
MATCH WITH HIGHEST CHECKOUT - 10 POINTS
SEMI FINALISTS - 10 POINTS EACH
RUNNER UP - 20 POINTS
Good Luck Everyone
Last edited by Safc on Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38243
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock H
Stephen Bunting 10-7 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 5-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-7 Ian White J
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DAVE CHISNALL
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - MICHAEL SMITH
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock H
Stephen Bunting 10-7 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 5-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-7 Ian White J
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DAVE CHISNALL
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - MICHAEL SMITH
Last edited by Safc on Wed Jan 30, 2019 3:07 pm, edited 2 times in total.
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 130675
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 10-5 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10- 7 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Rob Cross
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 10-5 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10- 7 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Rob Cross
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 130675
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
tungsten tossers wrote: ↑Mon Jan 28, 2019 4:46 pm Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 10-5 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10- 7 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Rob Cross
- The Thorn
- Posts: 84022
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 6-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 7-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton JH
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-5 Joe Cullen J
Michael Smith 8-10 Ian White
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DAVE CHISNALL
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - ADRIAN LEWIS
RU - ROB CROSS
Daryl Gurney 6-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-9 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 7-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton JH
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-5 Joe Cullen J
Michael Smith 8-10 Ian White
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DAVE CHISNALL
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - ADRIAN LEWIS
RU - ROB CROSS
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 7-10 Simon Whitlock H
Gary Anderson 10-5 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 7-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-7 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Gary Anderson
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 7-10 Simon Whitlock H
Gary Anderson 10-5 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 7-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-7 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Gary Anderson
- thegentle
- Posts: 14138
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Daryl Gurney 10-7 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 10-4 Darren Webster J
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Jonny Clayton
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 8-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson 10-4 Darren Webster J
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Jonny Clayton
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 8-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
- Tommo
- Posts: 12765
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-7 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 6-10 Simon Whitlock H
Gary Anderson 10-6 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - ROB CROSS
Daryl Gurney 10-7 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 6-10 Simon Whitlock H
Gary Anderson 10-6 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - GARY ANDERSON
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - ROB CROSS
They're all here!
- Gidra
- Posts: 2637
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-5 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-8 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-4 James Wade
Rob Cross 7-10 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-7 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - PRICE
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - WRIGHT
RU - MVG
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-5 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-8 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-4 James Wade
Rob Cross 7-10 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-7 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - PRICE
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - WRIGHT
RU - MVG
Last edited by Gidra on Thu Jan 31, 2019 10:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185276
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Safc wrote: ↑Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:22 pm Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall h
Mensur Suljovic 10-5 Simon Whitlock
Stephen bunting 10-6 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 7-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-4 ian White J
Peter Wright 8-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - MICHAEL SMITH
-
- Posts: 817
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-9 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 6-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Jonny Clayton J H
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 8-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-8 Joe Cullen J
Michael Smith 8-10 Ian White H
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - Michael van Gerwen
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Daryl Gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF -James Wade
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - Ian White
RU - Ian White
Daryl Gurney 10-9 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 6-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-6 Jonny Clayton J H
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 8-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-8 Joe Cullen J
Michael Smith 8-10 Ian White H
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - Michael van Gerwen
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Daryl Gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF -James Wade
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - Ian White
RU - Ian White
Last edited by Darts Secretary on Thu Jan 31, 2019 6:28 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 1790
- Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 9:34 pm
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-7 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J H
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-8 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J H
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - Michael van Gerwen
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Dave Chisnall
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - Gerwyn Price
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - Michael Smith
RU - Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-7 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J H
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-8 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J H
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - Michael van Gerwen
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Dave Chisnall
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - Gerwyn Price
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - Michael Smith
RU - Michael Smith
Last edited by bojeru on Wed Jan 30, 2019 3:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 185276
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Everyone needs to change predictions as gando is replaced by bunting due to sulking.
- thegentle
- Posts: 14138
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
thegentle wrote: ↑Tue Jan 29, 2019 11:37 am Daryl Gurney 10-7 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-8 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-7 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 8-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 7-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(ALT) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Daryl Gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
StevieBoy wrote: ↑Tue Jan 29, 2019 10:51 am Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 7-10 Simon Whitlock H
Stephen Bunting 8-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 7-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen H
Michael Smith 10-7 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Dave Chisnall
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11452
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Buntin 7-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-3 Jonny Clayton JH
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-9 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-4 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DARYL GURNEY
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - SMITH
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Dave Chisnall
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Buntin 7-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-3 Jonny Clayton JH
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-9 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-4 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 6-10 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DARYL GURNEY
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - SMITH
Last edited by Mabbsy on Thu Jan 31, 2019 12:58 pm, edited 2 times in total.
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 130675
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
tungsten tossers wrote: ↑Mon Jan 28, 2019 4:46 pm Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-6 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-7 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10- 7 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-6 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-5 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Daryl Gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Rob Cross
- Greipel
- Posts: 17859
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 8-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-2 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 4-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-9 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Dave Chisnall
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 7-10 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 8-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-2 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 4-10 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-9 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Dave Chisnall
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
- bullseye
- Posts: 1983
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Schedule of Play
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 8-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-8 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Daryl gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 8-10 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-6 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-8 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Stephen Bunting v (13) Darren Webster
SF - Daryl gurney
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - Michael Smith
-
- Posts: 234
- Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2016 3:14 am
- Contact:
Re: Masters Comp - From Milton Keynes
Friday February 1 (1900 GMT)
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-6 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-7 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DARYL GURNEY
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - MICHAEL SMITH
Daryl Gurney 10-8 Dave Chisnall H
Mensur Suljovic 10-8 Simon Whitlock
Stephen Bunting 10-6 Darren Webster
Michael van Gerwen 10-5 Jonny Clayton J
Saturday February 2 (1900 GMT)
Gerwyn Price 10-7 James Wade
Rob Cross 10-7 Joe Cullen
Michael Smith 10-6 Ian White J
Peter Wright 10-8 Adrian Lewis H
(1) Michael van Gerwen v (16) Jonny Clayton
(8) Mensur Suljovic v (9) Simon Whitlock
SF - MICHAEL VAN GERWEN
(5) Daryl Gurney v (12) Dave Chisnall
(4) Gary Anderson v (13) Darren Webster
SF - DARYL GURNEY
(2) Rob Cross v (15) Joe Cullen
(7) Gerwyn Price v (10) James Wade
SF - ROB CROSS
(6) Michael Smith v (11) Ian White
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Adrian Lewis
SF - MICHAEL SMITH
RU - MICHAEL SMITH
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests