Safc wrote: ↑Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:22 am
Saturday 5th January
Afternoon session:
13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes
14.15 - Jim Widmayer 2-3 Nigel Heydon
15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J
16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s
Evening session:
19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-2Wesley Newton
20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J
20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson
22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-1 Tony O'Shea 180s
Sunday 6th January
Afternoon session:
13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom
14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk
15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-1 Maria O'Brien j
16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s
Evening session:
19:00 - Roger Janssen 1-3 Wouter Vaes
20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-1 Corrine Hammond J
20.45 - Mark McGrath 0-3 Adam Smith-Neale 180s
22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-0Mark Layton
Monday 7th January
Afternoon session:
13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J
14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth
15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s
Evening session:
19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson 180s
20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J
20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes
22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds
Tuesday 8th January
Afternoon session:
13:00 - Dave Parletti 2-3 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk
14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-1 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth
15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J
16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 2-3Scott Baker 180s
Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session
19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s
20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher
20.45 - Chris Landman 0-3 Kyle McKinstry j
22.00 - Gary Jobson 3-1 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton 180s
14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-0Karolina Podgorska
MENS FIRST ROUND
Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes
Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead
QF-Mark McGeeney
Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon
Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom
QF-Scott Waites
Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson
Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton
QF-Michael Unterbuchner
Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea
Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton
QF-wesley harms
Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes
Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds
QF-Dean Reynolds
Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth
Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk
QF-fat fuck farmer
Gary Jobson (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton
Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry
QF-Kyle McKinstry
Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale
Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker
QF-Glen Durrant
RU-mcgeeney
LADIES FIRST ROUND
Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher
Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska
SF-Lorraine Winstanley
Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner
Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin
SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova
Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien
Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond
SF-fallon sherrock
Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki
Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer
SF-Lisa Ashton
RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova