Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Chat and Gossip About Professional and Ever More Farcical BDO Darts
User avatar
Safc
Posts: 1232
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Safc » Wed Jan 02, 2019 3:53 pm

Scoring as follows

10 points correct score
5 points correct result
1 joker per session for double points
10 points match with most 180s
10 points per mens quater finalist
10 points per womens semi finalist
20 points per runner up
Last edited by Safc on Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:25 am, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 74107
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by M H » Wed Jan 02, 2019 5:23 pm

Good luck with this one mate
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
Mabbsy
Posts: 6104
Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
Location: Rural Wiltshire
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Mabbsy » Wed Jan 02, 2019 5:27 pm

The one we all want to win :o

User avatar
Safc
Posts: 1232
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Safc » Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:22 am

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 1-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-1 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J

20.45 - Mal Cuming 2-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 2-3 Tony O'Shea



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-0 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 2-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 0-3 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 2-3 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds 180s



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 2-3 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-1 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-1 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 0-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 3-1 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 1-2 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Paul Hogan


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Dean Reynolds


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Krzystof Kciuk


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Kyle McKinstry


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Scott Waites



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Deta Hedman


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova

User avatar
bullseye
Posts: 574
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by bullseye » Thu Jan 03, 2019 8:48 am

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes J

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 1-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-1 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer

20.45 - Mal Cuming 2-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-i Tony O'Shea J



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-0 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 2-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 1-3 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 2-3 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds 180s



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-1 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-1 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 2-3 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 0-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 3-1 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 1-2 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Paul Hogan


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Dean Reynolds


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF- Fat Farmer


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF jobbo


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Scott Waites



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Deta Hedman


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova

User avatar
Tommo
Posts: 7076
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
Location: East Yorkshire
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Tommo » Thu Jan 03, 2019 7:20 pm

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-2 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 2-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 2-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 2-3 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer

20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-2 Tony O'Shea J



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-1 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-2 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 1-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond

20.45 - Mark McGrath 1-3 Adam Smith-Neale J

22.00 - Wayne Warren 2-3 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 2-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 0-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes 180s

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-1 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-0 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-1 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 2-3 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-0 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Wesley Harms


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Jim Williams


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Scott Mitchell


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Andy Hamilton


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Jim Williams



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Deta Hedman


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova

T
They're all here!

User avatar
Greipel
Posts: 3004
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Greipel » Thu Jan 03, 2019 7:43 pm

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes 180s

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 3-2 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 2-3 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer

20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson J

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-0 Tony O'Shea



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-1 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 0-2 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 1-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-1 Corrine Hammond

20.45 - Mark McGrath 1-3 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-1Mark Layton J 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 2-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-1 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 0-3 Dean Reynolds 180



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-1 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-0 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 2-3 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-1 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher J

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 2-3 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-0 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Conan Whitehead


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Richard Veenstra


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Wesley Harms


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Jim Williams


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Dave Parletti


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Andy Hamilton


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Wesley Harms



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Fallon Sherrock


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Lorraine Winstanley
Image

User avatar
Randall
Moderator
Posts: 77413
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Randall » Thu Jan 03, 2019 9:23 pm

Safc wrote:
Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:22 am
Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 2-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-2Wesley Newton

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J

20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-1 Tony O'Shea 180s



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-1 Maria O'Brien j

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 1-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-1 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 0-3 Adam Smith-Neale 180s

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-0Mark Layton



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson 180s

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 2-3 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-1 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 2-3Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 0-3 Kyle McKinstry j

22.00 - Gary Jobson 3-1 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton 180s

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-0Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-wesley harms


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Dean Reynolds


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-fat fuck farmer


Gary Jobson (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Kyle McKinstry


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-mcgeeney



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-fallon sherrock


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova
Image

bojeru
Posts: 929
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 9:34 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by bojeru » Thu Jan 03, 2019 11:13 pm

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 2-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 2-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 2-3 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer

20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-2 Tony O'Shea J


Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-0 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 1-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond

20.45 - Mark McGrath 1-3 Adam Smith-Neale J

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-1 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 0-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-1 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes 180s

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds


Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-1 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-0 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-1 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 2-3 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-0 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Richard Veenstra


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Wesley Harms


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Jim Williams


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Scott Mitchell


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Andy Hamilton


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU- Michael Unterbuchner



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Fallon Sherrock


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova

mrb
Posts: 252
Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2018 8:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by mrb » Fri Jan 04, 2019 5:59 pm

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 2-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-0 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J

20.45 - Mal Cuming 3-2 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-1 Tony O'Shea


Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-0 Maria O'Brien J

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-0 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 2-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 1-3 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-1Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 0-3 Ryan Hogarth J

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-2Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes 180's

22.00 - Daniel Day 0-3 Dean Reynolds



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-1 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-0 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 1-3 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-1 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 0-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 1-3 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-1 Karolina Podgorska J




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Paul Hogan


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Dean Reynolds


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF- Fat Farmer


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF Kyle Mckinstry


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Unty



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Fallon


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova

User avatar
thegentle
Posts: 4510
Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
Location: The city of the 120 finish
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by thegentle » Fri Jan 04, 2019 6:14 pm

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 1-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-0 Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-1 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J

20.45 - Mal Cuming 2-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-1 Tony O'Shea



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-0 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 3-2 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 0-3 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-2 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 2-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds 180s



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-2 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-1 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 1-3 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-1 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 3-1 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-1 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Wesley Harms


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Jim Williams


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Scott Mitchell


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Kyle McKinstry


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Mark McGeeney



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Fallon Sherrock


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova
'Orns

wintergardener
Posts: 1260
Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 6:20 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by wintergardener » Fri Jan 04, 2019 8:48 pm

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-0 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 1-3 Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-1 Mikuru Suzuki

16.00 - Martin Phillips 1-3 Conan Whitehead 180s J



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-1 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J

20.45 - Mal Cuming 3-1 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-0 Tony O'Shea



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 2-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-1 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 1-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-0 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 3-1 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-1 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-0 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 0-3 Dean Reynolds 180s



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 3-1 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-0 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 1-3 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 0-3 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-0 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Richard Veenstra


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Paul Hogan


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Dean Reynolds


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Scott Mitchell


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Andy Hamilton


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Paul Hogan



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Fallon Sherrock


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Lorraine Winstanley

User avatar
cannibal
Posts: 5760
Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by cannibal » Sat Jan 05, 2019 4:11 am

Saturday 5th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 3-1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer 0-3 Nigel Heydon J

15.30 - Lisa Ashton 2-1 Mikuru Suzuki

16.00 - Martin Phillips 3-2 Conan Whitehead 180s



Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-2 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-1 Roz Bulmer

20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 3-1 Tony O'Shea J



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 1-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-0 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer / Nigel Heydon 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 2-3 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-1 Corrine Hammond J

20.45 - Mark McGrath 3-0 Adam Smith-Neale

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-2 Mark Layton 180s



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 1-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 1-3 Paul Hogan/Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming/Justin Thompson

20.15 - Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen/Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 1-3 Dean Reynolds 180s



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 2-3 Brian Lokken/Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-1 Oliver Ferenc/Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-0 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-1 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver v Podgorska match will count in this session

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath/Adam Smith-Neale J 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-0 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Gary Jobson 1-3 David Cameron/Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-1 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF-Scott Waites


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF-Michael Unterbuchner


Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Wesley Harms


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Dean Reynolds


Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF-Scott Mitchell

Gary Jobson (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF-Andy Hamilton


Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU-Scott Waites



LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF-Lorraine Winstanley


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Aileen de Graaf


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Fallon Sherock


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Aileen de Graaf
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation

Mr Hellface
Posts: 115
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2019 1:24 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Mr Hellface » Sat Jan 05, 2019 1:26 pm

Where's Daryl Fatton at? was looking forward to seeing that perennial loser fail..AGAIN

User avatar
Randall
Moderator
Posts: 77413
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Randall » Sat Jan 05, 2019 1:43 pm

Mr Hellface wrote:
Sat Jan 05, 2019 1:26 pm
Where's Daryl Fatton at? was looking forward to seeing that perennial loser fail..AGAIN
At an exbo getting pissed?
Welcome to the forum.
Image

Darts Secretary
Posts: 157
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Darts Secretary » Sat Jan 05, 2019 7:38 pm

Sorry It's late I have missed the first afternoon sesion and done predictions from Saturday evening session:
onwards hope it's ok with you all

13:00 - Mark McGeeney 1 Derk Telnekes

14.15 - Jim Widmayer Nigel Heydon

15.30 - Lisa Ashton Mikuru Suzuki J

16.00 - Martin Phillips Conan Whitehead


Evening session:

19:00 - Paul Hogan 3-1 Wesley Newton 180s

20.15 - Sharon Prins 2-0 Roz Bulmer J

20.45 - Mal Cuming 1-3 Justin Thompson

22.00 - Wesley Harms 2-3 Tony O'Shea



Sunday 6th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Scott Waites 3-0 Jeffrey Van Egdom J

14.15 - Brian Lokken 2-3 Krzysztof Kciuk

15.30 - Deta Hedman 2-1 Maria O'Brien

16.00 - Richard Veenstra 3-1 Jim Widmayer

Richard Veenstra 3 Nigel Heydon 2 180's

Evening session:

19:00 - Roger Janssen 3-2 Wouter Vaes

20.15 - Fallon Sherrock 2-1 Corrine Hammond

20.45 - Mark McGrath 3-2 Adam Smith-Neale 180's

22.00 - Wayne Warren 3-1 Mark Layton J



Monday 7th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - David Cameron 1-3 Andy Hamilton J

14.15 - Oliver Ferenc 0-3 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Willem Mandigers 2-3 Paul Hogan
Willem Mandigers 1-3 Wesley Newton 180s

Evening session:

19:00 - Michael Unterbuchner 3-0 Mal Cuming-

Michael Unterbuchner 3-1 Justin Thompson

Anastasia Dobromyslova 2-0 Laura Turner J

20.45 - Jim Williams 3-1 Roger Janssen
Jim Williams 3 -0 Wouter Vaes

22.00 - Daniel Day 2-3 Dean Reynolds 180s



Tuesday 8th January

Afternoon session:

13:00 - Dave Parletti 2-3 Brian Lokken
Dave Parletti 3-0 Krzysztof Kciuk

14.15 - Scott Mitchell 3-0 Oliver Ferencn
Scott Mitchell 3-1 Ryan Hogarth

15.30 - Aileen De Graaf 2-1 Paula Jacklin J

16.00 - Ross Mcnoloyalty 3-2 Scott Baker 180s

Evening session: Gulliver 2-1 Podgorska J

19:00 - Glen Durrant 3-0 Mark McGrath 180's
Glen Durrant 3-2 Adam Smith-Neale 180s

20.15 - Lorraine Winstanley 2-1 Casey Gallagher

20.45 - Chris Landman 1-3 Kyle McKinstry

22.00 - Big jobbo 3-2 David Cameron
Big jobbo 2-3 Andy Hamilton

14.45 - Trina Gulliver 2-1 Karolina Podgorska




MENS FIRST ROUND

Mark McGeeney (1) v Derk Telnekes

Martin Philips (16) v Conan Whitehead


QF-Mark McGeeney


Richard Veenstra (8) v Jim Widmayer or Nigel Heydon

Scott Waites (9) v Jeffrey van Egdom


QF- Richard Veenstra


Michael Unterbuchner (5) v Mal Cuming or Justin Thompson

Wayne Warren (12) v Mark Layton

QF : Wayne Warren

Wesley Harms (4) v Tony O’Shea

Willem Mandigers (13) v Paul Hogan or Wesley Newton


QF-Wesley Newton


Jim Williams (3) v Roger Janssen or Wouter Vaes

Daniel Day (14) v Dean Reynolds


QF-Jim Williams

Scott Mitchell (6) v Oliver Ferenc or Ryan Hogarth

Dave Parletti (11) v Brian Lokken or Krzystof Kciuk


QF- Scott Mitchell


Big jobbo (7) v David Cameron or Andy Hamilton

Chris Landman (10) v Kyle McKinstry


QF- Andy Hamilton




Glen Durrant (2) v Mark McGrath v Adam Smith-Neale

Ross Mcnoloyalty (15) v Scott Baker


QF-Glen Durrant


RU- Richard Veenstra

LADIES FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Winstanley (1) v Casey Gallagher

Trina Gulliver (8) v Karolina Podgorska


SF- Trina Gulliver


Anastasia Dobromyslova (4) v Laura Turner

Aileen de Graaf (5) v Paula Jacklin


SF-Anastasia Dobromyslova


Deta Hedman (3) v Maria O’Brien

Fallon Sherrock (6) v Corrine Hammond


SF-Deta Hedman


Lisa Ashton (2) v Mikuru Suzuki

Sharon Prins (7) v Roz Bulmer


SF-Lisa Ashton


RU-Anastasia Dobromyslova

User avatar
M H
Site Admin
Posts: 74107
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by M H » Sun Jan 06, 2019 5:21 pm

Safe to assume this has died a natural death
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
Safc
Posts: 1232
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Safc » Wed Jan 09, 2019 12:05 am

Wednesday

Afternoon Session

Wesley Harms 4-2 Willem Mandigers J
Michael Unterbuchner 4-2 Wayne Warren 180s

Evening Session

Mark McGeeney 4-2 Conan Whitehead
Jim Williams 2-4 Dean Reynolds
Richard Veenstra 2-4 Scott Waites J 180s

User avatar
Tommo
Posts: 7076
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
Location: East Yorkshire
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by Tommo » Wed Jan 09, 2019 1:12 am

Wednesday

Afternoon Session

Wesley Harms 2-4 Willem Mandigers
Michael Unterbuchner 2-4 Wayne Warren J 180s

Evening Session

Mark McGeeney 4-2 Conan Whitehead J
Jim Williams 4-3 Dean Reynolds
Richard Veenstra 2-4 Scott Waites 180s
They're all here!

bojeru
Posts: 929
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 9:34 pm
Contact:

Re: Lakeshite 2019 Comp - From The Home Of World Darts Lakeshite

Post by bojeru » Wed Jan 09, 2019 1:27 am

Wednesday

Afternoon Session

Wesley Harms 4-3 Willem Mandigers
Michael Unterbuchner 4-2 Wayne Warren J 180s

Evening Session

Mark McGeeney 4-2 Conan Whitehead
Jim Williams 4-2 Dean Reynolds J
Richard Veenstra 4-3 Scott Waites 180s

Post Reply
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Safc and 20 guests