Spudface wrote: ↑Sun Dec 09, 2018 1:20 pm
Thanks for organising.
Thursday December 13 (1900)
de Zwaan 3-1 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1) H
Jan Dekker 2-3 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 2-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2)
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2)
Friday December 14 (1230)
Michael Barnard 3-0 De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 2-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 M Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2) H
Evening Session (1900)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1) H
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 P Nicholson (R2) J
Gary Anderson 3-0 KBurness (R2) J
Saturday December 15 (1230)
Richard North 1-3 R Marijanovic (R1) J
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1)
Josh Payne 2-3Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H
Evening Session (1900)
Toni Alcinas 3-1 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
MV Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
MV Gerwen 3-2 Ray Smith (R2) J H
Sunday December 16 (1230)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-2 Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H
Evening Session (1900)
Luke Humphries 3-1 A Hunt (R1) H J
M Edgar 1-3 D Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2)
Peter Wright 3-1 Craig Ross (R2)
Monday December 17 (1900)
van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 2-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 A Dobromyslova (R1) J
van Barneveld 3-0 M Edgar (R2) H
van Barneveld 3-2 Labanauskas (R2) H
Tuesday December 18 (1230)
Robert Thornton 3-1 D Larsson (R1)
R Evans 2-3 Rowby- Rodriguez (R1) H
Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Van der Voort (R2)
Darren Webster 3-1 Ilagan (R2)
Evening Session (1900)
Steve Lennon 3-2 James Bailey (R1)
R Meulenkamp 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) H J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) H J
Wednesday December 19 (1230)
N Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) J
J de Graaf 2-3 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Brenden Dolan (R2)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 R Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 D Larsson (R2) H
Evening Session (1900)
James Wilson 3-2 Willie O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
S Whitlock 3-0 Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 2-3 K Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2)
Thursday December 20 (1230)
Wattimena 1-3 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Wattimena 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2) H
Alan Norris 2-3 James Bailey (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 L Humphries (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R2)
Evening Session (1900)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 2-3 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 S Stevenson (R2) H
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2) H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Ryan Searle (R2) J
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 S Burton (R2) J
Friday December 21 (1230)
B van de Pas 1-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-2 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-2G Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2)
Steve West 3-2 R Marijanovic (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 J De Graaf (R2) JH
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Malicdem (R2) JH
Evening Session (1900)
Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2) J
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 2-3 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-2 N Aspinall (R2) H
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Van den Bergh (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-0Chuck Puleo (R2)
Quarter Finalists :-
Michael Van Gerwen
Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson
Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price
Joe Cullen
Runner up:-
Michael Smith
(Sorry if an advert for my phone appears below just googling how to prevent)