World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Chat and Gossip About Professional and Ever More Farcical BDO Darts
User avatar
Safc
Posts: 684
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Safc » Thu Nov 29, 2018 2:16 pm

Winner gets a set of darts courtesy of winmau from any of these

https://www.reddragondarts.com/info/pla ... am-winmau/

Scoring as follows

10 points correct score
5 points correct result
1 joker per session
10 points for game with highest checkout per session
10 points per quater finalist
20 points per runner up

User avatar
Safc
Posts: 684
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Safc » Thu Nov 29, 2018 2:37 pm

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-1 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 1-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)


Michael Barnard 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 3-1 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 1-3 Martin Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)


Richard North 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 3-1 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 2-3 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)


Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 1-3 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-2 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 2-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 1-3 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J
Wayne Jones 1-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)


Robert Thornton 2-3 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 2-3 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) H
Darren Webster 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)


Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Robert Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-1 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 1-3 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 1-3 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 2-3 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)


Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 3-1 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-0 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) H
Steve Beaton 3-1 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 2-3 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)


Benito van de Pas 2-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-0 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Gabriel Clemens (R2) J
John Henderson 3-0 Aden Kirk (R2) J
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-1 Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-1 Keegan Brown (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2) J
Gerwyn Price 2-3 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0Chuck Puleo (R2) H






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-JELLE KLAASEN

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DAVE CHISNALL

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-STEPHEN BUNTING

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MENSUR SULJOVIC

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-STEVE WEST

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-JOE CULLEN

RU-MENSUR SULJOVIC
Last edited by Safc on Sat Dec 01, 2018 12:10 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
skweezit
Moderator
Posts: 27616
Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 4:39 am
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by skweezit » Thu Nov 29, 2018 9:05 pm

what?
They come all this way to play for us and we can't give the "prelims" their very own predictions in this?
c'mon man. :cry:

User avatar
Safc
Posts: 684
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
Location: North East
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Safc » Thu Nov 29, 2018 11:00 pm

skweezit wrote:what?
They come all this way to play for us and we can't give the "prelims" their very own predictions in this?
c'mon man. :cry:
? there are no prelims this year

User avatar
thegentle
Posts: 2132
Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
Location: The city of the 120 finish
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by thegentle » Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:47 am

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-1 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 1-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-1 José de Sousa (R1)
Alan Tabern 1-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R1) J
Jamie Lewis 2-3 Martin Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-1 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Liu Yuanjun (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-2 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 2-3 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1) J
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 2-3 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1) J
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) H
Darren Webster 3-2 Vincent van der Voort (R2)
Darren Webster 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-1 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 2-3 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Brendan Dolan (R2) J H
Joe Cullen 3-0 Liu Yuanjun (R2) J H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Robert Thornton (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-2 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 2-3 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Michael Barnard (R2)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 José de Sousa (R2)
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2) J
Alan Norris 2-3 James Bailey (R2) J
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-0 Adam Hunt (R2) H
Steve Beaton 3-1 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-2 Jam Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 1-3 Mickey Mansell (R2) J
Benito van de Pas 2-3 Jim Long (R2) J
John Henderson 2-3 Gabriel Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-2 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-1 Wayne Jones (R2) J
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 1-3 Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H





(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-SIMON WHITLOCK

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-JEFFREY DE ZWAAN

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MICHAEL SMITH

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-GERWYN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-JOE CULLEN

RU-MICHAEL SMITH
Last edited by thegentle on Wed Dec 05, 2018 5:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
如果你爱飞镖,站起来!

User avatar
The Ginge Reaper
Posts: 25876
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 3:09 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by The Ginge Reaper » Fri Nov 30, 2018 8:59 am

Safc wrote:
skweezit wrote:what?
They come all this way to play for us and we can't give the "prelims" their very own predictions in this?
c'mon man. :cry:
? there are no prelims this year
Stop being pedantic, he put it in inverted commas.
Big changes on the way ! We've heard it before but it's different this time !!!! , I believe Bdo gonna grow x

Tony O'Shea, 6th January 2016

User avatar
Greipel
Posts: 2383
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Greipel » Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:06 am

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 1-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 1-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Martin Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 2-3 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-0 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 2-3 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 2-3 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-0 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 2-3 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-2 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 2-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-1 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 2-3 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) H
Darren Webster 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-1 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Robert Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-2 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-0 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 1-3 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-2 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) H
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 3-2 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 2-3 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 2-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-1 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 2-3 Gabriel Clemens (R2) J
John Henderson 3-2 Aden Kirk (R2) J
Steve West 3-2 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3- Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Keegan Brown (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R2) J
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H





(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-JAMES WADE

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-STEPHEN BUNTING

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MICHAEL SMITH

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-GERWYN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-PETER WRIGHT

RU-PETER WRIGHT
Last edited by Greipel on Tue Dec 11, 2018 8:15 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Image

User avatar
PDCPower
Posts: 793
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:40 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by PDCPower » Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:57 pm

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-1 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 3-1 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Martin Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-0 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 3-1 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 2-3 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-0 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-1 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-2 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 2-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-0 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J
Wayne Jones 2-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 2-3 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) H
Darren Webster 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Robert Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-1 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 1-3 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 3-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-0 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 3-2 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-1 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) H
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 2-3 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 3-2 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-0 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Gabriel Clemens (R2) J
John Henderson 3-0 Aden Kirk (R2) J
Steve West 3-2 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-1 Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Nathan Aspinall (R2) j
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R2) j
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-SIMOM WHITLOCK

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-ROB CROSS

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MENSUR SULJOVIC

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-GERWYN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-PETER WRIGHT

RU-GARY ANDERSON
PDCPower The Mong Slayer General

User avatar
StevieBoy
Posts: 3342
Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by StevieBoy » Mon Dec 03, 2018 6:22 pm

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-2 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 3-2 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 1-3 Martin Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 3-1 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 2-3 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-2 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-2 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 3-2 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 2-3 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) H
Darren Webster 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Robert Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-2 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-2 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-1 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 2-1 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 3-2 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-2 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Luke Humphries (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) H
Steve Beaton 3-2 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 2-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-0 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-2 Gabriel Clemens (R2) J
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2) J
Steve West 3-2 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-1 Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Keegan Brown (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2) J
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-James Wade

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DAVE CHISNALL

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-Rob Cross

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MENSUR SULJOVIC

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-Gerwyn Price

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-Peter Wright

RU-Gary Anderson

User avatar
bullseye
Posts: 458
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by bullseye » Tue Dec 04, 2018 7:46 pm

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-2 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 1-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 2-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Martin Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 3-1 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 2-3 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-2 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) H
Darren Webster 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Robert Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-2 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-1 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 3-2 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-2 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Luke Humphries (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) H
Steve Beaton 1-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 2-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-0 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-2 Gabriel Clemens (R2) J
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2) J
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-1 Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Keegan Brown (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2) J
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-James Wade

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-Daryl Gurney

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-johnny clayton

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-Michael Smith

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-Gerwyn Price

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-Peter Wright

RU-Gary Anderson

User avatar
Tommo
Posts: 6561
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
Location: East Yorkshire
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Tommo » Wed Dec 05, 2018 11:45 pm

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-1 Nitin Kumar (R1) J*
Martin Schindler 1-3 Cody Harris (R1) H*
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2)
Rob Cross 3-1 Nitin Kumar (R2)

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R1) J*
Alan Tabern 2-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Kevin Burness (R1) H*
Jamie Lewis 1-3 Martin Schindler (R2)
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 3-2 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1) J*
Gary Anderson 3-1 Paul Nicholson (R2) H*
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2)

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-2 Jim Long (R1) J*
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1) H*
Max Hopp 2-3 Danny Noppert (R2)
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 2-3 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1) H*
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J*
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Raymond Smith (R2) J*

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-2 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J*
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Josh Payne (R2) H*
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Jeff Smith (R2) H*

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-1 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J* H*
Peter Wright 3-1 Craig Ross (R2) J* H*

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J*
Wayne Jones 1-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H*
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H*

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada (R1) J* H*
Darren Webster 3-1 Vincent Van der Voort (R2)
Darren Webster 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-1 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Chuck Puleo (R1) H*
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ross Smith (R2) J*
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Paul Lim (R2) J*

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) J*
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1) H*
Joe Cullen 3-2 Brenden Dolan (R2)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Yuanjun Liu (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Robert Thornton (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-2 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Ryan Joyce (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2)
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J*
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J*
James Wade 2-3 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2) H*
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2) H*

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R2)
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-2 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) J*
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) J*
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2) H*
Steve Beaton 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R2) H*

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Simon Stevenson (R2) H*
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Ted Evetts (R2) H*
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J*
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Stephen Burton (R2) J*

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 2-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 2-3 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-2 Gabriel Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-2 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) H*
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H*
Kyle Anderson 3-2 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2) J*
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Noel Malicdem (R2) J*

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-1 Wayne Jones (R2) H*
Ian White 2-3 Devon Petersen (R2) H*
Jelle Klaasen 1-3 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (R2) J*
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2) J*
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-0Chuck Puleo (R2)






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-KRZYSTOF RATAJSKI

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-ROB CROSS

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MICHAEL SMITH

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-GERWYN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-PETER WRIGHT

RU-GARY ANDERSON
They're all here!

cidermaster
Posts: 146
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 8:50 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by cidermaster » Fri Dec 07, 2018 4:07 pm

Thur Dec 13th

Jeffrey de Zuaan 3 Nitin Kumar 1
Martin Schindler 3 Cody Harris 2
Jan Dekker 3 Lisa Ashton 1
Rob Cross 3 Nitin Kumar 1
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 Rob Cross 2

Friday Dec 14th Afternoon

Michael Barnard 3 Jose De Sousa 0
Alan Tabern 3 Raymond Smith 2
Paul Nickolson 3 Keven Burness 1
Jamie Lewis 3 Martin Schindler 2
Jamie Lewis 3 Cody Harris 1

Evening

Danny Noppert 3 Royden Lam 1
Ted Evetts 3 Simon Stevenson 2
Chris Doby 3 Boris Koltsov 1
Gary Anderson 3 Paul Nickolson 0
Gary Anderson 3 Keven Burness 0

Friday 15th Afternoon

Ricky North 3 Robert Marijanovic 2
Micky Mansell 3 Jim Long 1
Josh Payne 3 Jeff Smith 0
Danny Noppert 3 Max Hopp 1
Max Hopp 3 Royden Lam

Evening

Toni Alcinas 3 Craig Ross 1
Stephen Burton 3 Ryan Searle 2
Keegan Brown 3 Karel Sedlacek 2
Michael Van Gerwen 3 Alan Tabern 0
Michael Van Gerwen 3 Raymond Smith 0

Sunday 16th Afternoon

Gabriel Clemens 3 Aden Kirk 1
William O'Connor 3 Yordi Meeuwissie 2
Brendon Dolan 3 Yuanjun Liu 1
Dave Chisnall 3 Josh Payne 1
Dave Chisnall 3 Jeff Smith 0

Evening

Luke Humphries 3 Adam Hunt 2
Darius Labanauskas 3 Mathew Edger 1
Ross Smith 3 Paul Lim 1
Peter Wright 3 Toni Alcinas 1
Peter Wright 3 Craig Ross 0

Monday 17th Afternoon

Vincent Van Der Voort 3 Lourence Ilagan 2
Devon Peterson 3 Wayne Jones 1
Ryan Joyce 3 Anastasia Dobrommyslova 0
Raymond Van Barneveld 3 Mathew Edger 0
Raymond Van Barneveld 3 Jarius Labanauskas 0

Tuesday 18th December Afternoon

Robert Thornton 3 Daniel Larsson 1
Ricky Evans 3 Rowby-John-Rodriguez 2
Krysztof Ratajski 3 Seigo Asada 1
Vincent Van Der Voort 3 Darren Webster 2
Darren Webster 3 Lourence Ilagan 1

Evening

Steve Lennon 3 James Bailey 1
Ron Meulenkemp 3 Diago Portela 0
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 3 Chuck Puleo 1
Daryl Gurney 3 Ross Smith 0
Daryl Gurney 3 Paul Lim 0

Wednesday 19th December Afternoon

Nathan Aspinall 3 Geest Nentjes 1
Jeffry De Graaf 3 Noel Malicdem 0
Joe Cullen 3 Brendon Dolan 2
Joe Cullen 3 Yuanjun Liu 0
Robert Thornton 3 Kim Huybrechts 2
Kim Huybrechts 3 Daniel Larsson 0

Evening

James Wilson 3 William O'Connor 1
James Wilson 3 Yordi Meuwisse 2
Simon Whitlock 3 Ryan Joyce 1
Simon Whitlock 3 Anastasia Dobromyslova 0
Michael Smith 3 Ron Meulenkemp 1
Michael Smith 3 Diogo Portela 0
James Wade 3 Krzysztof 2
James Wade 3 Seigo Asada 1

Thurs 20th Afternoon

Jermaine Wattimena 3 Michael Barnard 2
Jermaine Wattimena 3 Jose De Sousa 1
Alan Norris 3 Steve Lennen 2
Alan Norris 3 James Bailey 1
Stephen Bunting 3 Luke Humphrey 1
Stephen Bunting 3 Adam Hunt 1
Steve Beaton 3 Chris Doby 2
Steve Beaton 3 Boris Kolstov 1

Evening

Cristo Reyes 3 Ricky Evans 2
Cristo Reyes 3 Rowby John Rodriguez 1
Mervyn King 3 Jan Dekker 2
Mervyn King 3 Lisa Ashton 0
Adrian Lewis 3 Simon Stevenson 1
Adrian Lewis 3 Ted Evetts 1
Mensur Suljovic 3 Ryan Searle 0
Mensur Suljovic 3 Stephen Burton 0

Friday 21st Afternoon

Benito Van De Pas 3 Micky Mansell 2
Benito Van De Pas 3 Jim Long 0
John Henderson 3 Gabriel Clemens 2
John Henderson 3 Aden Kirk 2
Steve West 3 Richard North 1
Steve West 3 Robert Marijanovic 1
Kyle Anderson 3 Jeffry De Graaf 2
Kyle Anderson 3 Noel Maliedem 1


Evening

Ian White 3 Wayne Jones 0
Ian White 3 Devon Peterson 0
Jelle Klasson 3 Keagan Brown 2
Jelle Klasson 3 Karel Sedlacek 0
Gerwyn Price 3 Nathan Aspinall 2
Gerwyn Price 3 Geert Nentjes 1
Jonny Clayton 3 Dimitri Van Den Bergh 2
Jonny Clayton 3 Chuck Puleo 0


Quarter Finalists Michael Van Gerwen
Simon Whitlock
Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson
Stephen Bunting
Michael Smith
Ian White
Peter Wright

cidermaster
Posts: 146
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 8:50 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by cidermaster » Fri Dec 07, 2018 6:24 pm

PS My runner up is Michael Van Gerwen

topofthetops
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2018 9:36 am
Location: Not quite sure I think it used to be called England
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by topofthetops » Fri Dec 07, 2018 9:11 pm

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1) H
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2)
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2)

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 2-3 Raymond Smith (R1) H
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Martin Schindler (R2)
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-2 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 3-1 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R2) H J
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) H J

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 2-3 Jim Long (R1)
Josh Payne 3-0 Jeff Smith (R1) H J
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2)
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1) H
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1)
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Josh Payne (R2) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) J

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 2-3 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 2-3 Paul Lim (R1) H
Peter Wright 3-0 Toni Alcinas (R2) J
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1) J
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 2-3 Seigo Asada (R1) H
Darren Webster 3-1 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) J
Darren Webster 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R2) J

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-1 James Bailey (R1) H
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) J

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) H
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Robert Thornton (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-1 William O’Connor (R2) H
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2) . H
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2)
Michael Smith 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (R2)
Michael Smith 3-1 Diogo Portela (R2)
James Wade 3-1 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2) J
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2) J

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 2-3 Steve Lennon (R2) H
Alan Norris 3-1 James Bailey (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Luke Humphries (R2)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Adam Hunt (R2)
Steve Beaton 1-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-0 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Jan Dekker (R2) J
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2) J
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R2) H
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Ted Evetts (R2) H
Mensur Suljovic 3-2 Ryan Searle (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Stephen Burton (R2)

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 3-1 Mickey Mansell (R2) J
Benito van de Pas 3-1 Jim Long (R2) J
John Henderson 2-3 Gabriel Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-2 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-2 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2) J
Ian White 3-0 Devon Petersen (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 2-3 Keegan Brown (R2) H
Jelle Klaasen 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R2) H
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2)






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-SIMON WHITLOCK

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DAVE CHISNALL

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-ROB CROSS

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MENSUR SULJOVIC

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-VERMIN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-JOE CULLEN

RU-ROB CROSS
Dave Chisnall - 10 years of making the hard part look easy and the easy part look impossible

User avatar
Father Rout
Site Admin
Posts: 73366
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Father Rout » Sat Dec 08, 2018 4:55 pm

Clock's ticking lads
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
tungsten tossers
Posts: 1737
Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
Location: Surrey
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by tungsten tossers » Sun Dec 09, 2018 1:06 pm

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-1 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)


Michael Barnard 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 3-1 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R1) H
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Martin Schindler (R2)
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 1-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R2) J H
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) J H

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)


Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1) J
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)


Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-1 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 2-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 1-3 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2) J H
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J H

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1) J
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)


Robert Thornton 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) H
Darren Webster 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-0 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1) J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) H
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Paul Lim (R2) H

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)


Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Geert Nentjes (R1)
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-2 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-1 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Robert Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-1 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-0 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-0 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)


Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Michael Barnard (R2)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R2)
Alan Norris 2-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-0 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) JH
Stephen Bunting 3-0 Adam Hunt (R2) JH
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 3-2 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J H
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Stephen Burton (R2) J H

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)


Benito van de Pas 2-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-0 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Gabriel Clemens (R2) J
John Henderson 3-0 Aden Kirk (R2) J
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-0 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Nathan Aspinall (R2) J
Gerwyn Price 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R2) J
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-James Wade

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-Rob Cross

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MENSUR SULJOVIC

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-Gerwyn Price

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF- Peter Wright

RU- Peter Wright

User avatar
Spudface
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 9:19 am
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Spudface » Sun Dec 09, 2018 1:20 pm

Thanks for organising.

Thursday December 13 (1900)
de Zwaan 3-1 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1) H
Jan Dekker 2-3 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 2-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2)
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2)

Friday December 14 (1230)
Michael Barnard 3-0 De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 2-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 M Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1) H
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 P Nicholson (R2) J
Gary Anderson 3-0 KBurness (R2) J

Saturday December 15 (1230)
Richard North 1-3 R Marijanovic (R1) J
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1)
Josh Payne 2-3Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
Toni Alcinas 3-1 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
MV Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
MV Gerwen 3-2 Ray Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16 (1230)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-2 Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
Luke Humphries 3-1 A Hunt (R1) H J
M Edgar 1-3 D Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2)
Peter Wright 3-1 Craig Ross (R2)

Monday December 17 (1900)
van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 2-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 A Dobromyslova (R1) J
van Barneveld 3-0 M Edgar (R2) H
van Barneveld 3-2 Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18 (1230)
Robert Thornton 3-1 D Larsson (R1)
R Evans 2-3 Rowby- Rodriguez (R1) H
Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Van der Voort (R2)
Darren Webster 3-1 Ilagan (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Steve Lennon 3-2 James Bailey (R1)
R Meulenkamp 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) H J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) H J

Wednesday December 19 (1230)
N Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) J
J de Graaf 2-3 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Brenden Dolan (R2)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 R Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 D Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
James Wilson 3-2 Willie O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
S Whitlock 3-0 Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 2-3 K Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20 (1230)
Wattimena 1-3 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Wattimena 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2) H
Alan Norris 2-3 James Bailey (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 L Humphries (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 2-3 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 S Stevenson (R2) H
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2) H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Ryan Searle (R2) J
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 S Burton (R2) J

Friday December 21 (1230)
B van de Pas 1-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-2 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-2G Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2)
Steve West 3-2 R Marijanovic (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 J De Graaf (R2) JH
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Malicdem (R2) JH

Evening Session (1900)
Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2) J
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 2-3 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-2 N Aspinall (R2) H
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Van den Bergh (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-0Chuck Puleo (R2)



Quarter Finalists :-
Michael Van Gerwen
Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson
Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price
Joe Cullen

Runner up:-
Michael Smith
(Sorry if an advert for my phone appears below just googling how to prevent)

User avatar
Father Rout
Site Admin
Posts: 73366
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Father Rout » Sun Dec 09, 2018 5:32 pm

Spudface wrote:
Sun Dec 09, 2018 1:20 pm
Thanks for organising.

Thursday December 13 (1900)
de Zwaan 3-1 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 2-3 Cody Harris (R1) H
Jan Dekker 2-3 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 2-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2)
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2)

Friday December 14 (1230)
Michael Barnard 3-0 De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 2-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 M Schindler (R2) H
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1) H
Simon Stevenson 2-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 P Nicholson (R2) J
Gary Anderson 3-0 KBurness (R2) J

Saturday December 15 (1230)
Richard North 1-3 R Marijanovic (R1) J
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1)
Josh Payne 2-3Jeff Smith (R1)
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2) H
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
Toni Alcinas 3-1 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-2 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
MV Gerwen 3-1 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
MV Gerwen 3-2 Ray Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16 (1230)
Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-2 Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
Luke Humphries 3-1 A Hunt (R1) H J
M Edgar 1-3 D Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-1 Toni Alcinas (R2)
Peter Wright 3-1 Craig Ross (R2)

Monday December 17 (1900)
van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 2-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 A Dobromyslova (R1) J
van Barneveld 3-0 M Edgar (R2) H
van Barneveld 3-2 Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18 (1230)
Robert Thornton 3-1 D Larsson (R1)
R Evans 2-3 Rowby- Rodriguez (R1) H
Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) J
Darren Webster 3-2 Van der Voort (R2)
Darren Webster 3-1 Ilagan (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Steve Lennon 3-2 James Bailey (R1)
R Meulenkamp 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-1 Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) H J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) H J

Wednesday December 19 (1230)
N Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) J
J de Graaf 2-3 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-2 Brenden Dolan (R2)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 R Thornton (R2) H
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 D Larsson (R2) H

Evening Session (1900)
James Wilson 3-2 Willie O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2) H
S Whitlock 3-0 Dobromyslova (R2) H
Michael Smith 3-1 Meulenkamp (R2) J
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J
James Wade 2-3 K Ratajski (R2)
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2)

Thursday December 20 (1230)
Wattimena 1-3 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Wattimena 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2) H
Alan Norris 2-3 James Bailey (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-1 L Humphries (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)
Cristo Reyes 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 2-3 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-1 S Stevenson (R2) H
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Ted Evetts (R2) H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Ryan Searle (R2) J
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 S Burton (R2) J

Friday December 21 (1230)
B van de Pas 1-3 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-2 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-2G Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2)
Steve West 3-2 R Marijanovic (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-0 J De Graaf (R2) JH
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Malicdem (R2) JH

Evening Session (1900)
Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2) J
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 2-3 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-2 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-2 N Aspinall (R2) H
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2) H
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Van den Bergh (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-0Chuck Puleo (R2)



Quarter Finalists :-
Michael Van Gerwen
Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson
Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price
Joe Cullen

Runner up:-
Michael Smith
(Sorry if an advert for my phone appears below just googling how to prevent)
Welcome mate, all's good
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life

User avatar
Gidra
Posts: 328
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Gidra » Mon Dec 10, 2018 11:38 am

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J*
Martin Schindler 3-2 Cody Harris (R1)
Jan Dekker 3-1 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2) H*
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2) H*

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R1)
Alan Tabern 3-2 Raymond Smith (R1)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Martin Schindler (R2) H*J*
Jamie Lewis 3-1 Cody Harris (R2) H*J*

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-1 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 3-2 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-1 Paul Nicholson (R2) H*J*
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) H*J*

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 3-1 Jim Long (R1) J*
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith (R1) H*
Max Hopp 2-3 Danny Noppert (R2)
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 1-3 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 3-1 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J* H*
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Raymond Smith (R2) J* H*

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1) J*
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) H*
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) H*

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 3-1 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 2-3 Paul Lim (R1)
Peter Wright 3-0 Toni Alcinas (R2) J* H*
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J* H*

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 0-3 Devon Petersen (R1)
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H*J*
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H*J*

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada (R1) J* H*
Darren Webster 3-1 Vincent Van der Voort (R2)
Darren Webster 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-1 James Bailey (R1)
Ron Meulenkamp 3-1 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ross Smith (R2) J*H*
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) J*H*

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) J*
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1) H*
Joe Cullen 3-1 Brenden Dolan (R2)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 2-3 Robert Thornton (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-1 William O’Connor (R2)
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Ryan Joyce (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2)
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2) J*
Michael Smith 3-0 Diogo Portela (R2) J*
James Wade 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2) H*
James Wade 3-0 Seigo Asada (R2) H*

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Michael Barnard (R2)
Jermaine Wattimena 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R2)
Alan Norris 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
Alan Norris 3-1 James Bailey (R2)
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Luke Humphries (R2) J*
Stephen Bunting 3-1 Adam Hunt (R2) J*
Steve Beaton 3-1 Chris Dobey (R2) H*
Steve Beaton 3-0 Boris Koltsov (R2) H*

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 2-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-0 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-2 Jan Dekker (R2)
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R2)
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Ted Evetts (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Ryan Searle (R2) J*H*
Mensur Suljovic 3-0 Stephen Burton (R2) J*H*

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 3-1 Mickey Mansell (R2)
Benito van de Pas 3-0 Jim Long (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Gabriel Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 3-1 Richard North (R2) H*
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H*
Kyle Anderson 3-2 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2) J*
Kyle Anderson 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R2) J*

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2)
Ian White 3-1 Devon Petersen (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 1-3 Keegan Brown (R2)
Jelle Klaasen 3-0 Karel Sedlacek (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Nathan Aspinall (R2) J*
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2) J*
Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2) H*
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2) H*






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-James Wade

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-Van den Bergh

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-Mensur Suljovic

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-GERWYN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-PETER WRIGHT

RU-Mensur Suljovic
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RP2u4wJcnS0

Malanax
Posts: 132
Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2017 9:04 pm
Contact:

Re: World Championship 2019 Comp - Sponsored By Winmau

Post by Malanax » Tue Dec 11, 2018 10:03 am

2018/2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Schedule of Play

Thursday December 13 (1900)

Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1) J
Martin Schindler 3-1 Cody Harris (R1) H
Jan Dekker 3-2 Lisa Ashton (R1)
Rob Cross 3-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan (R2)
Rob Cross 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R2)

Friday December 14

Afternoon Session (1230)

Michael Barnard 3-1 Jose De Sousa (R1) J
Alan Tabern 1-3 Raymond Smith (R1) H
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Kevin Burness (R1)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Martin Schindler (R2)
Jamie Lewis 3-2 Cody Harris (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Danny Noppert 3-2 Royden Lam (R1)
Simon Stevenson 1-3 Ted Evetts (R1)
Chris Dobey 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R1)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson (R2) H J
Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness (R2) H J

Saturday December 15

Afternoon Session (1230)

Richard North 3-2 Robert Marijanovic (R1)
Mickey Mansell 1-3 Jim Long (R1)
Josh Payne 3-1 Jeff Smith (R1) H J
Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert (R2)
Max Hopp 3-1 Royden Lam (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Toni Alcinas 3-0 Craig Ross (R1)
Ryan Searle 2-3 Stephen Burton (R1)
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R1)
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Alan Tabern (R2) J H
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Raymond Smith (R2) J H

Sunday December 16

Afternoon Session (1230)

Gabriel Clemens 3-1 Aden Kirk (R1)
William O’Connor 3-1 Yordi Meeuwisse (R1) H
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R1)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Josh Payne (R2) J
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Jeff Smith (R2) J

Evening Session (1900)

Luke Humphries 2-3 Adam Hunt (R1)
Matthew Edgar 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Ross Smith 1-3 Paul Lim (R1) H
Peter Wright 3-0 Toni Alcinas (R2) J
Peter Wright 3-0 Craig Ross (R2) J

Monday December 17 (1900)

Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
Wayne Jones 3-2 Devon Petersen (R1) J
Ryan Joyce 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Matthew Edgar (R2) H
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Darius Labanauskas (R2) H

Tuesday December 18

Afternoon Session (1230)

Robert Thornton 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R1)
Ricky Evans 3-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R1)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Seigo Asada (R1) H
Darren Webster 3-2 Vincent Van der Voort (R2) J
Darren Webster 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R2) J

Evening Session (1900)

Steve Lennon 3-1 James Bailey (R1) H
Ron Meulenkamp 2-3 Diogo Portela (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R1)
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Ross Smith (R2) J
Daryl Gurney 3-0 Paul Lim (R2) J

Wednesday December 19

Afternoon Session (1230)

Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes (R1) H
Jeffrey de Graaf 3-0 Noel Malicdem (R1)
Joe Cullen 3-0 Brenden Dolan (R2) J
Joe Cullen 3-0 Yuanjun Liu (R2) J
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Robert Thornton (R2)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Daniel Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

James Wilson 3-1 William O’Connor (R2) H
James Wilson 3-1 Yordi Meuwisse (R2) . H
Simon Whitlock 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2)
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Anastasia Dobromyslova (R2)
Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2)
Michael Smith 3-1 Diogo Portela (R2)
James Wade 3-2 Krzysztof Ratajski (R2) J
James Wade 3-1 Seigo Asada (R2) J

Thursday December 20

Afternoon Session (1230)

Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 Michael Barnard (R2) J
Jermaine Wattimena 3-0 Jose De Sousa (R2) J
Alan Norris 2-3 Steve Lennon (R2) H
Alan Norris 3-1 James Bailey (R2) H
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Luke Humphries (R2)
Stephen Bunting 2-3 Adam Hunt (R2)
Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey (R2)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Boris Koltsov (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Cristo Reyes 1-3 Ricky Evans (R2)
Cristo Reyes 3-0 Rowby John Rodriguez (R2)
Mervyn King 3-1 Jan Dekker (R2) J
Mervyn King 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R2) J
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Simon Stevenson (R2) H
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Ted Evetts (R2) H
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Ryan Searle (R2)
Mensur Suljovic 3-1 Stephen Burton (R2)

Friday December 21

Afternoon Session (1230)

Benito van de Pas 3-1 Mickey Mansell (R2) J
Benito van de Pas 3-1 Jim Long (R2) J
John Henderson 2-3 Gabriel Clemens (R2)
John Henderson 3-1 Aden Kirk (R2)
Steve West 2-3 Richard North (R2) H
Steve West 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (R2) H
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Jeffrey De Graaf (R2)
Kyle Anderson 3-1 Noel Malicdem (R2)

Evening Session (1900)

Ian White 3-0 Wayne Jones (R2) J
Ian White 3-0 Devon Petersen (R2) J
Jelle Klaasen 2-3 Keegan Brown (R2) H
Jelle Klaasen 3-1 Karel Sedlacek (R2) H
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Nathan Aspinall (R2)
Gerwyn Price 3-0 Geert Nentjes (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh (R2)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Chuck Puleo (R2)






(1) Michael van Gerwen v Alan Tabern/Raymond Smith
(32) Max Hopp v Danny Noppert/Royden Lam
(16) Adrian Lewis v Simon Stevenson/Ted Evetts
(17) Raymond van Barneveld v Matthew Edgar/Darius Labanauskas

QF-MICHAEL VAN GERWEN

(8) Simon Whitlock v Ryan Joyce/Anastasia Dobromyslova
(25) Alan Norris v Steve Lennon/James Bailey
(9) James Wade v Krzysztof Ratajski/Seigo Asada
(24) Jelle Klaasen v Keegan Brown/Karel Sedlacek

QF-JAMES WADE

(5) Daryl Gurney v Ross Smith/Paul Lim
(28) Jamie Lewis v Martin Schindler/Cody Harris
(12) Dave Chisnall v Josh Payne/Jeff Smith
(21) Kim Huybrechts v Robert Thornton/Daniel Larsson

QF-DARYL GURNEY

(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson/Kevin Burness
(29) Jermaine Wattimena v Michael Barnard/Jose De Sousa
(13) Darren Webster v Vincent van der Voort/Lourence Ilagan
(20) Steve Beaton v Chris Dobey/Boris Koltsov

QF-GARY ANDERSON

(2) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Nitin Kumar
(31) Cristo Reyes v Ricky Evans/Rowby-John Rodriguez
(15) Jonny Clayton v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Chuck Puleo
(18) Stephen Bunting v Luke Humphries/Adam Hunt

QF-ROB CROSS

(7) Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Searle/Stephen Burton
(26) James Wilson v William O'Connor/Yordi Meeuwisse
(10) Michael Smith v Ron Meulenkamp/Diogo Portela
(23) John Henderson v Gabriel Clemens/Aden Kirk

QF-MENSUR SULJOVIC

(6) Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall/Geert Nentjes
(27) Kyle Anderson v Jeffrey de Graaf/Noel Malicdem
(11) Ian White v Wayne Jones/Devon Petersen
(22) Steve West v Richard North/Robert Marijanovic

QF-GERWYN PRICE

(3) Peter Wright v Toni Alcinas/Craig Ross
(30) Benito van de Pas v Mickey Mansell/Jim Long
(14) Joe Cullen v Brendan Dolan/Yuanjun Liu
(19) Mervyn King v Jan Dekker/Lisa Ashton

QF-PETER WRIGHT

RU-MENSUR SULJOVIC

Post Reply
Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 17 guests