World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
http://www.reddragondarts.com/sec/5178/Team-Winmau/
Nice and simple to start with, ten points for a correct score or five for the correct winner. Extra ten points for picking the match with the highest combined average per night and also one joker per night for potential double points.
Bonuses are twenty points for each correct quarter finalist predicted and thirty for predicting the overall runner up. Also a fifty point penalty should anyone dispute a score incorrectly!
Good luck!
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-0 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 1-2 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 1-2 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-0 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Chissy
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Whitlock
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Beaton
RU - MvG
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- Greipel
- Posts: 17616
- Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:46 pm
- Location: Hungary
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld J
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson A
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price A
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - White
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld J
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson A
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price A
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - White
Last edited by Greipel on Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 37961
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 1-2 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton A
Mensur Suljovic 2-0 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-0 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Suljovic
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 1-2 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton A
Mensur Suljovic 2-0 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-0 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Suljovic
Last edited by Safc on Sun Sep 30, 2018 2:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- The Thorn
- Posts: 83253
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-0 Stephen Bunting A
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 1-2 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 0-2 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Barney
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - King
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Lewis
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-0 Stephen Bunting A
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 1-2 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 0-2 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Barney
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - King
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Lewis
Spread positivity and love. BDO4LIFE
- cannibal
- Posts: 7159
- Joined: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:41 am
- Location: Tipping cows in fields Elysian
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King J
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Price
RU - Suljovic
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King J
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Price
RU - Suljovic
We Do Not Desire Tributes.
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
We Desire Information.
We Seek The Worm Drink Who Has Lately Betrayed His Nation
- bullseye
- Posts: 1969
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 3:32 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld J
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RVB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Gando
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld J
Dave Chisnall 2-0 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RVB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Gando
- PDCPower
- Posts: 875
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 7:40 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld J
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Wade
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Gando
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld J
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Wade
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Gando
PDCPower The Mong Slayer General
- Captain Hobo
- Posts: 15450
- Joined: Fri Jan 08, 2016 8:06 am
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon AJ
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 0-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Chizzy
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Mensur
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Mensur
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon AJ
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 0-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Chizzy
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Mensur
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Mensur
"The United States will be the first nation to land an astronaut on Nars"
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tick tock...............
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon AJ
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Wade
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon AJ
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Wade
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
- StevieBoy
- Posts: 4145
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 11:49 am
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon AJ
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Wade
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon AJ
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White J
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 1-2 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Wade
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 129541
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 0-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Mensur
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 0-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-0 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon A
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 0-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 0-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Mensur
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
- Tommo
- Posts: 12740
- Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2014 11:01 am
- Location: East Yorkshire
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 1-2 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J*
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton A*
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 0-2 Gerwyn Price J*
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton A*
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Price
RU - Wright.
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 1-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 1-2 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J*
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton A*
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 0-2 Gerwyn Price J*
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton A*
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - RvB
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Price
RU - Wright.
They're all here!
- Mabbsy
- Posts: 11441
- Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 5:18 pm
- Location: Rural Wiltshire
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 1-2 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld A
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 1-2 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Price
RU - Anderson
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 1-2 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld A
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 1-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 1-2 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Gurney
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Price
RU - Anderson
- thegentle
- Posts: 14115
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:52 am
- Location: Watford
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
De Zwaan 2-1 Huybrechts
Meulenkamp 1-2 Cullen
Webster 1-2 Bunting
Evans 0-2 van Barneveld
Chisnall 1-2 Hopp
Gurney 2-1 Henderson
Van Gerwen 2-0 Lennon JA
Anderson 2-0 Clayton
Wattimena 1-2 King
Payne 1-2 White
Noppert 1-2 Price
Wright 2-0 West
Cross 2-0 Beaton J
Suljovic 2-1 Wade
Whitlock 2-1 Wilson
Smith 2-1 Lewis A
Van Gerwen
Van Barneveld
Gurney
Anderson
Wright
Smith
Suljovic
Cross
RU
Van Gerwen
Meulenkamp 1-2 Cullen
Webster 1-2 Bunting
Evans 0-2 van Barneveld
Chisnall 1-2 Hopp
Gurney 2-1 Henderson
Van Gerwen 2-0 Lennon JA
Anderson 2-0 Clayton
Wattimena 1-2 King
Payne 1-2 White
Noppert 1-2 Price
Wright 2-0 West
Cross 2-0 Beaton J
Suljovic 2-1 Wade
Whitlock 2-1 Wilson
Smith 2-1 Lewis A
Van Gerwen
Van Barneveld
Gurney
Anderson
Wright
Smith
Suljovic
Cross
RU
Van Gerwen
- Malanax
- Posts: 6438
- Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2017 9:04 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 2-1 Raymond van Barneveld A
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 0-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Joe Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - whitlock
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Anderson
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 2-1 Raymond van Barneveld A
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 0-2 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West
Rob Cross 2-0 Steve Beaton J
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Ricky Evans
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Joe Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - whitlock
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - White
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Anderson
- M H
- Site Admin
- Posts: 75630
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 10:24 am
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Tick tock.......
When you actually feel anger over a place like this it's time to get a life
- Gidra
- Posts: 2637
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2017 8:45 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 1-2 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon JA
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-0 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 1-2 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon JA
Gary Anderson 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 1-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-0 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade A
Simon Whitlock 1-2 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Anderson
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Wright
-
- Posts: 1369
- Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 6:20 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Barney
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Whitlock
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Suljovic
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-1 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 2-1 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 2-1 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon J
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 2-1 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-0 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 1-2 Adrian Lewis A
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - MvG
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Barney
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF - Gando
Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Krusty
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Whitlock
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Cross
RU - Suljovic
-
- Posts: 803
- Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:23 pm
- Contact:
Re: World Grand Prix Comp - Sponsored By Winmau
Sunday September 30 (7pm)
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-0 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 1-2 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 1-2 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton A
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - Michael Van Gerwen
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Raymond Van Barnevald
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Joe Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF Gary Anderson
QF - Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Peter Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Michael Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Rob Cross
RU - Gary Anderaon
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Kim Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 0-2 Joe Cullen
Darren Webster 2-0 Stephen Bunting
Ricky Evans 1-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 1-2 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 1-2 John Henderson
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson 2-0 Jonny Clayton J A
Monday October 1 (7pm)
First Round
Jermaine Wattimena 1-2 Mervyn King
Josh Payne 0-2 Ian White
Danny Noppert 2-1 Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright 2-1 Steve West J
Rob Cross 2-1 Steve Beaton A
Mensur Suljovic 2-1 James Wade
Simon Whitlock 2-1 James Wilson
Michael Smith 2-1 Adrian Lewis
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Steve Lennon
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
QF - Michael Van Gerwen
Dave Chisnall (8) v Max Hopp
Ricky Evans v Raymond van Barneveld
QF - Raymond Van Barnevald
Daryl Gurney (5) v John Henderson
Ron Meulenkamp v Joe Cullen
QF - Joe Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) v Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Kim Huybrechts
QF Gary Anderson
QF - Peter Wright (2) v Steve West
Jermaine Wattimena v Mervyn King
QF - Peter Wright
Simon Whitlock (7) v James Wilson
Michael Smith v Adrian Lewis
QF - Michael Smith
Mensur Suljovic (6) v James Wade
Josh Payne v Ian White
QF - Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross (3) v Steve Beaton
Danny Noppert v Gerwyn Price
QF - Rob Cross
RU - Gary Anderaon
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot], Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Jezza, shenmue, skweezit, The 45 Machine, Tommo and 108 guests